Canadian Cyclist

 

September 3/16 18:51 pm - Tour of Alberta: Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 09/3/16
 

Results from the second stage finishing in Drayton, Alberta



Stage 3: Rocky Mountain House to Drayton, 181.2 km
1 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 4:04:05
2 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team at s.t.
3 Kris Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:04
4 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo s.t.
5 Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:07
6 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 0:11
7 Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
8 Ulises Alfredo Castillo (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
9 Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
10 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
11 Chris Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team
12 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
13 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Canada
14 Ben Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
15 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Trek - Segafredo
16 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
17 Edgar Pinto (Por) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
18 Colin Joyce (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
19 André Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
20 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
21 Felix Coté Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
22 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Trek - Segafredo
23 Mac Brennan (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
24 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
25 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
26 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
27 Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team
28 Gregpory Rast (Sui) Trek - Segafredo
29 Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
30 Edward Dunbar (Irl) Axeon Hagens Berman
31 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
32 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
33 Toms Skujiins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
34 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Team Canada
35 David Drouin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
36 Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
37 Redi Halilaj (Alb) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP all s.t.
38 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:23
39 Óscar Pelegrí (Esp) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
40 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
41 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
42 John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
43 Bailey McKnight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
44 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
45 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling
46 David Galarreta (Esp) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP all s.t.
47 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:28
48 Ed Walsh (Can) Team Canada
49 Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
50 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team
51 Philip O' Donnell (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
52 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
53 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 0:33
54 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 1:03
55 Travis Mccabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
56 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team
57 Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team all s.t.
58 Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:16
59 Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 1:21
60 Taylor Sheldon (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:24
61 Chris Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:49
62 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling 2:05
63 Adam Jamieson (Can) Team Canada
64 David Winston (USA) Lupus Racing Team both s.t.
65 Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2:06
66 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
67 Uri Martins (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 2:21
68 Danilo Celano (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
69 Nicola Campigli (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP both s.t.
70 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team 2:53
71 Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:09
72 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team s.t.
73 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek - Segafredo 3:14
74 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek - Segafredo
75 Alexander Cowan (Can) Team Canada
76 William Elliot (Can) Team Canada
77 Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
78 Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP all s.t.
79 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Team Canada 5:44
80 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 6:04
81 Rob Britton (Can) Rally Cycling s.t.
82 Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 6:08
83 Julián David Arredondo (Col) Trek - Segafredo 6:12
84 Andrea Palini (Ita) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 7:07
85 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 9:12
86 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling s.t.
87 Alexis Cartier (Can) Team Canada 11:05
88 Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 12:35
89 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
90 Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling 16:01
91 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team s.t.
DNF Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
DNF Oliver Flautt (USA) Lupus Racing Team
DNF Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling
DNF Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling
 
GC
1 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 10:34:25
2 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team at 0:02
3 Colin Joyce (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:10
4 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 0:17
5 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 0:18
6 Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:21
7 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:22
8 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Canada 0:25
9 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis s.t.
10 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:31
11 Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 2:16
12 Kris Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:19
13 Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 2:28
14 Toms Skujiins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
15 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 2:30
16 Ben Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
17 Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
18 Felix Coté Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
19 Edgar Pinto (Por) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
20 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Trek - Segafredo
21 Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
22 Chris Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team
23 Mac Brennan (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
24 André Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
25 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
26 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
27 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
28 Edward Dunbar (Irl) Axeon Hagens Berman
29 Gregpory Rast (Sui) Trek - Segafredo all s.t.
30 John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2:38
31 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 2:42
32 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
33 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
34 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
35 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
36 Bailey McKnight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling all s.t.
37 Ed Walsh (Can) Team Canada 2:47
38 Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
39 Philip O' Donnell (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman both s.t.
40 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 2:52
41 Travis Mccabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 3:18
42 Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:35
43 Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 3:40
44 Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:58
45 Chris Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 4:08
46 Adam Jamieson (Can) Team Canada 4:24
47 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 5:28
48 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 5:30
49 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek - Segafredo 5:33
50 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 5:53
51 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 11:31
52 Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 13:23
53 Ulises Alfredo Castillo (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 14:46
54 Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team
55 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
56 David Drouin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
57 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
58 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling
59 Redi Halilaj (Alb) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
60 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Team Canada all s.t.
61 Alexis Cartier (Can) Team Canada 14:53
62 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 15:03
63 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team s.t.
64 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 15:38
65 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team
66 Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team both s.t.
67 Taylor Sheldon (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 16:11
68 David Winston (USA) Lupus Racing Team 16:40
69 Danilo Celano (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 16:56
70 Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 17:44
71 Alexander Cowan (Can) Team Canada 17:49
72 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek - Segafredo
73 Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
74 William Elliot (Can) Team Canada
75 Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis all s.t.
76 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 17:59
77 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 18:00
78 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team 18:27
79 Óscar Pelegrí (Esp) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 18:54
80 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Team Canada 20:19
81 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling 20:35
82 Rob Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 20:39
83 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
84 Nicola Campigli (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 20:52
85 Uri Martins (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP s.t.
86 David Galarreta (Esp) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 21:26
87 Julián David Arredondo (Col) Trek - Segafredo 24:12
88 Andrea Palini (Ita) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 26:37
89 Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 27:10
90 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 28:43
91 Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling 30:35
 
Top Canadian
1 Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 10:34:46
2 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Canada at 0:04
3 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:10
4 Kris Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:58
5 Ben Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:09
6 Felix Coté Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
7 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
8 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling all s.t.
9 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:21
10 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
11 Bailey McKnight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling both s.t.
12 Ed Walsh (Can) Team Canada 2:26
13 Adam Jamieson (Can) Team Canada 4:03
14 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 5:32
15 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 11:10
16 David Drouin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 14:25
17 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Team Canada s.t.
18 Alexis Cartier (Can) Team Canada 14:32
19 Alexander Cowan (Can) Team Canada 17:28
20 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek - Segafredo
21 William Elliot (Can) Team Canada both s.t.
22 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 17:38
23 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Team Canada 19:58
24 Rob Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 20:18
25 Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 26:49
 
Young Rider
1 Colin Joyce (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 10:34:35
2 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling at 0:21
3 Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 2:06
4 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 2:20
5 Ben Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
6 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
7 Edward Dunbar (Irl) Axeon Hagens Berman all s.t.
8 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 2:32
9 Ed Walsh (Can) Team Canada 2:37
10 Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
11 Philip O' Donnell (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman both s.t.
12 Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 3:30
13 Adam Jamieson (Can) Team Canada 4:14
14 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 5:43
15 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 11:21
16 Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 13:13
17 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 14:36
18 David Drouin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling s.t.
19 Alexander Cowan (Can) Team Canada 17:39
20 William Elliot (Can) Team Canada s.t.
21 Óscar Pelegrí (Esp) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 18:44
22 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Team Canada 20:09
23 Nicola Campigli (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 20:42
24 Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 27:00



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.