Canadian Cyclist

 

September 4/16 7:02 am - Vallnord World Cup XC: U23 Men


Posted by Editoress on 09/4/16
 

Results from the U23 Men's XC series final in Vallnord, Andorra

U23 Men, 25.2 km (6 laps)
1 Marcel Guerrini (Sui) Focus XC Team 1:19:50
2 Simon Andreassen (Den) Specialized Racing at 0:10
3 Titouan Carod (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 0:45
4 Maximilian Brandl (Ger) 1:05
5 Antoine Bouqueret (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 1:37
6 Milan Vader (Ned) 1:46
7 Clement Berthet (Fra) 1:59
8 Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel) Ktm Bike Vision 2:19
9 Jan Vastl (Cze) Bianchi Countervail 2:25
10 Denis Fumarola (Ita) FRM Factory Racing Team 3:04
11 Manuel Fasnacht (Sui) Fischer Junior MTB Team 3:06
12 Antoine Philipp (Fra) Veloroc BMC 3:07
13 Simon Vitzthum (Sui) 3:19
14 Petter Fagerhaug (Nor) 3:24
15 Andri Frischknecht (Sui) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 3:43
16 Sebastian Carstensen Fini (Den) CST Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 4:30
17 Marton Dina (Hun) Cube-Csomor MTB Team 4:33
18 Andrin Beeli (Sui) 4:50
19 Marc Andre Fortier (Can) 5:01
20 Nadir Colledani (Ita) 5:09
21 Florian Trigo (Fra) Massi 5:13
22 Romain Seigle (Fra) Focus Rotor G-Skin Racing Team 5:16
23 Bruno Vitali (Sui) 5:23
24 Thibault Daniel (Fra) Veloroc BMC 5:33
25 Luca Schwarzbauer (Ger) 5:35
26 Martin Frey (Ger) 6:31
27 Thomas Griot (Fra) 6:41
28 Vincent Sibille (Fra) Team Vosges VTT 6:44
29 Erik Haegstad (Nor) 6:44
30 Lucas Dubau (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 7:22
31 Max Foidl (Aut) 7:32
32 Iain Paton (GBr) 7:45
33 Neilo Perrin Ganier (Fra) Focus Rotor G-Skin Racing Team 7:56
34 Emil Linde (Swe) 7:59
35 Georg Egger (Ger) 8:01
36 Johannes Blasi (Ger) 8:18
37 Pierre De Froidmont (Bel) Merida Wallonie MTB Team 8:28
38 Josep Duran Reig (Esp) Massi 8:47
39 Raphael Gay (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 8:56
40 Guy Niv (Isr) 9:05
41 Erno Mc Crae (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team 9:12
42 Leo L'homme (Sui) Team VTT Bmc Fribourg 9:36
43 Ramon Lauener (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Team 9:44
44 Anthony Zaragoza (Fra) Calvisson VTT 9:53
45 Joris Ryf (Sui) Wheeler Pro Team 10:11
46 Felix Ritzinger (Aut) 10:24
47 Filippo Colombo (Sui) Velo Club Monte Tamaro - BMC 10:27
48 Romain Bannwart (Sui) 10:30
49 Simon Schneller (Ger) 10:35
50 Jack Compton (NZl) Sixs Devinci Pro Team 10:54
51 Timon Ruegg (Sui) 11:05
52 Rob Vanden Haesevelde (Bel) 11:06
53 Thibaud Saint Guilhem (Fra) Team Focus Aveyron 11:38
54 Sven Strahle (Ger) 12:16
55 Paul Lopez (Fra) Team Focus Aveyron 14:01
56 Joshua Lecointre (Fra) Team Vosges VTT -1 Lap
57 Maxime Loret (Fra) Pro Fermetures Cube Rotor -1 Lap
58 Pau Romero (Esp) -1 Lap
59 David Horvath (Ger) -1 Lap
60 Alvaro Lobato (Esp) -2 Laps
61 Luis Neff (Ger) -2 Laps
62 Matej Prudek (Cze) -3 Laps
63 Robert Schwenk (Ger) -3 Laps
64 Victor Pinthon (Fra) Massi -3 Laps
65 Thomas Lopez (Fra) -3 Laps
DNF Samuel Gaze (NZl) Specialized Racing
DNF Lukas Baum (Ger) Koch Engineering / Muesing Racing Team
DNF Jodok Salzmann (Aut)
DNF Alessandro Naspi (Ita)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.