Canadian Cyclist

 

September 4/16 7:03 am - Vallnord World Cup XC: Elite Women


Posted by Editoress on 09/4/16
 

Results from the Elite Women's XC series final in Vallnord, Andorra<

Elite Women, 25.2 km (6 laps)
1 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Stöckli Pro Team 1:31:32
2 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team at 0:36
3 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 1:21
4 Jenny Rissveds * (Swe) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 2:25
5 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Kross Racing Team 3:08
6 Daniela Campuzano Chavez Peon (Mex) 3:09
7 Yana Belomoina (Ukr) CST Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 4:50
8 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior Tools Team 5:22
9 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing 5:55
10 Irina Kalentyeva (Rus) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 6:20
11 Linda Indergand (Sui) Focus XC Team 6:30
12 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing XC 7:38
13 Annika Langvad (Den) Specialized Racing 8:47
14 Erin Huck (USA) Scott-3ROX Racing 9:00
15 Githa Michiels (Bel) Versluys Team 9:11
16 Adelheid Morath (Ger) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 9:29
17 Annie Last (GBr) Novus Omx Pro Team 9:43
18 Karla Stepanova (Cze) 9:49
19 Corina Gantenbein (Sui) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team 9:55
20 Raiza Goulao-Henrique (Bra) 10:24
21 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) 11:04
22 Eva Lechner (Ita) Luna Pro Team 11:33
23 Esther Suss (Sui) Wheeler Pro Team 12:00
24 Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus XC Team 12:39
25 Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita) Focus XC Team 13:00
26 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing 13:06
27 Hanna Klein (Ger) 13:52
28 Chloe Woodruff (USA) 15:02
29 Marine Groccia (Sui) -1 Lap
30 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team -1 Lap
31 Perrine Clauzel * (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC -1 Lap
32 Rebecca Henderson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing XC -1 Lap
33 Evelyn Dong (USA) -1 Lap
34 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) -1 Lap
35 Jitka Skarnitzlova (Cze) -2 Laps
36 Alexandra Engen (Swe) Ghost Factory Racing -2 Laps
37 Nadine Rieder (Ger) -2 Laps
38 Alice Pirard (Bel) Merida Wallonie MTB Team -2 Laps
39 Julie Bresset (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC -2 Laps
40 Cindy Montambault (Can) -2 Laps
41 Haley Smith (Can) -2 Laps
42 Paula Gorycka (Pol) -3 Laps
43 Mercedes Pacios Pujado (Esp) -3 Laps
44 Alba Barrau Castan (Esp) -3 Laps
45 Ana Romina De La Hoz Ioszpe (Esp) -4 Laps
46 Paola Zahonero Abril (Esp) -4 Laps
47 Amparo Chapa (Esp) -4 Laps
DNF Alessandra Keller * (Sui) Stöckli Pro Team
DNS Helen Grobert (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing
DNS Anne Terpstra (Ned) Ghost Factory Racing



Final Series Standings

1 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team, 1030
2 Annika Langvad (Den) Specialized Racing, 1006
3 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing XC, 710
4 Jenny Rissveds * (Swe) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team, 700
5 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team, 694
6 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Stöckli Pro Team, 660
7 Katerina Nash (Cze)  Luna Pro Team, 630
8 Linda Indergand (Sui) Focus XC Team, 583
9 Rebecca Henderson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing XC, 561
10 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing, 523

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.