Canadian Cyclist

 

September 4/16 9:52 am - Green Mountain Stage race


Posted by Editoress on 09/4/16
 

Final GC from the Green Mountain stage race held in Waitsfield, Vermont

Pro/1/2/3 Women
1 Amy Bevilacqua (USA) Unattached 7:04:04
2 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) Amy D. Foundation at 3:46
3 Lauren Hall (USA) Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank 4:42
4 Emily Marcolini (USA) PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday 4:51
5 Gretchen Stumhofer (USA) Amy D. Foundation 5:18
6 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Rally Cycling 6:28
7 Kristen Arnold (USA) CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 7:46
8 Alexa Gubinski (USA) Sherpa Cycling 8:55
9 Regina Legge (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 9:09
10 Senta Burton (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 9:12
11 Cheryl Clark (USA) Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank 9:12
12 Kerrin Mosher (USA) Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 9:30
13 Miriam Brouwer (Can) The Cyclery Opus 9:49
14 Dominique Danco (Can) TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 10:21
15 Allyson Gillard (Can) TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD 10:22
16 Antonina Hafner (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 10:44
17 Antje Thamm (USA) DelaFina Racing 10:53
18 Evelyne Gagnon (Can) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 11:04
19 Stacy Kalemkiarian (USA) The Fix Studio 11:37
20 Marisa Rorabaugh (USA) Naked Women's Racing 11:47
21 Elyse Nieuwold (Can) PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday 12:09
22 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) The Fix Studio 12:46
23 Jodi Wendland (USA) Velo Outaouais 14:27
24 Emily Spence (USA) H+H Racing 17:19
25 Kira Payer (USA) Amy D Foundation 19:32
26 Hélène Pilote Fortin (Can) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 19:32
27 Olivia Baril (Can) IAMGOLD 19:47
28 Andrea Elliott (Can) Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts 19:48
29 Alizee Brien (Can) Team TIBCO Silicon Valley Bank 22:43
30 Erica Adelberg (USA) CRCA/Radical Media 23:51
31 Erin Faccone (USA) pedalpowertraining.com 24:56
32 Natascha Piciga (Can) Giant Toronto/Liv PB Powerwatts 25:43
33 Cynthia Frazier (USA) CRCA/ Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 27:41
34 Isabelle Mayrand (Can) Équipe Iris 30:54
35 Amy Kneale (USA) American Homes p/b Bike Loft East 35:02
36 Lauren Leclaire (USA) Amy D. Foundation 41:28
37 Caryl Gale (USA) CRCA/Breakaway/Boomer/Carve 54:07
38 Ann Marie Miller (USA) CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Racing 54:10
 
Pro/1 Men
1 James Piccoli (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 8:07:27
2 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling at 0:29
3 Christopher Butler (USA) Cycling Academy 0:39
4 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 2:17
5 Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Racing Te 2:22
6 Derek Gee (Can) Team Ontario/Giant Langley Smart Savvy+ 2:26
7 Matt Zimmer (USA) Credite' Velo TREK 2:53
8 Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife Natures Bakery 3:11
9 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Équipe Cycliste Lowestrates.com 3:14
10 Zach Nehr (USA) LAPT CC 3:18
11 William Dugan (USA) CCB Racing 3:48
12 Sean Gardner (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 4:28
13 Connor Jennings (USA) ENGVT-UnTapped 4:50
14 Adderlyn Cruz (USA) CRCA/Foundation 4:52
15 Nathan Brown (USA) Unattached 5:01
16 Robert Gutgesell (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 5:12
17 Anton Varabei (Can) RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau 5:17
18 Adam Roberge (Can) Race Clean 5:23
19 Stefan Zavislan (USA) US Military Endurance Sports 5:39
20 Pier-Andre Cote (Can) TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 5:41
21 Timothy Ahearn (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 5:45
22 Kai Wiggins (USA) CCB Racing 6:05
23 Matt McLoone (USA) BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC. 6:14
24 Craig Nichols (USA) CS Velo 7:07
25 Ansel Dickey (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 7:09
26 Connor Ryan (USA) BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC. 7:22
27 Chris Strumolo (USA) CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 7:23
28 Ryan O'Boyle (USA) xXx Racing 7:32
29 Sean Cahill (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 7:45
30 Devin Reavis (USA) High Country Devo p/b Ortho Carolina/Pac 7:51
31 Kyle Boorsma (Can) Transport Lacombe / Devinci 7:58
32 Laurent Gervais (USA) Miller School of Albemarle 8:02
33 Timothy Austen (Can) Team Ontario/La Shop - Sante Universelle 8:07
34 Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 8:30
35 Lucas McCollum (USA) TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 8:32
36 Bjørn Selander (USA) Rally Cycling 8:40
37 Ed Veal (Can) RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau 8:44
38 Ben Foster (USA) Superissimo 8:46
39 Gaelen Merritt (USA) Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments 9:02
40 Olivier Péloquin (Can) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 9:12
41 Jules Cusson-Fradet (Can) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 9:30
42 Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller (USA) Community Bicycle Racing 9:38
43 John ShalekBriski (USA) US Military Endurance Sports 9:48
44 Taylor Pearman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 10:15
45 Eran Preble (USA) Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's S 10:18
46 Thomas Humphreys (USA) BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES ETC. 11:09
47 Joseph Bacala (USA) Audi 11:23
48 Tim Savre (USA) Credite' Velo TREK 12:21
49 Justin Purificati (USA) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 12:22
50 Levon Kalemkiarian (USA) Donkey Label 12:27
51 Joe Hydrick (USA) CS Velo 12:34
52 Simon Fothergill (Can) Team Ontario/NCCH p/b Dec Express 12:57
53 Charles McCarthy (USA) ENGVT-UnTapped 13:09
54 Brendan McCormack (USA) CCB Racing 13:33
55 Jesse Stauffer (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 14:02
56 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Team Ontario/Real Deal/D'Ornellas 14:37
57 Nicolas Ducharme (Can) TRJ TELECOM DESJARDINS FORD 14:52
58 Dominique Mayho (USA) Jonge Rikkers Vollezele 15:08
59 Juan Pimentel (USA) CRCA/Foundation 15:11
60 Bruce Bird (Can) Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments 16:41
61 Matthew Brophy (USA) Credite' Velo TREK 17:02
62 Sammy Moseley (USA) CRCA/Foundation 17:17
63 Trevor Connor (Can) Morning Glory Cycling CLub 18:03
64 Mitchell MacDonald (Can) Transport Lacombe / Devinci 18:11
65 Will Cooper (USA) CS Velo 20:49
66 Dakota Schaeffer (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 22:32
67 Christopher Jones (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 22:50
68 Michael Hernandez (USA) CCB Racing 23:23
69 Jake Hollenbach (USA) 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 24:18
70 Benoit Boulay (Can) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 28:19
71 Vincent Brassard (Can) Rossi THEPACK 28:56
72 Ross Baldwin (USA) Lupus Racing Team 29:43
73 Dominic Caiazzo (USA) CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 31:57
74 Allan Rego (USA) CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 35:17
75 Christian Ricci (Can) Team Ontario/Veloselect 35:55
76 Bobby Bailey (USA) 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 36:37
77 Stephen Keeping (Can) Equipe Transport Lacombe/ Devinci 36:42
78 Philippe Allard (Can) Transport Lacombe / Devinci 38:39
79 Geron Williams (USA) CRCA/Foundation 39:02
80 Marc Freemantle (Can) RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau 46:57
81 Thomas Barnett (USA) Team ERRACE p/b DSO manufacturing 50:34
82 Gorgi Popstefanov (USA) Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 57:49
83 Fabien Lemaire (Can) RealDeal/D'Ornella's p/b Garneau 59:12


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.