Canadian Cyclist

 

September 4/16 21:16 pm - Tour of Alberta: Stage 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 09/4/16
 

Results from the fourth stage held in Edmonton, AB

 

Stage 4: Edmonton ITT, 12.1 km Time             
Gap
1 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 14:44.12 0:00
2 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 14:53.44 0:09.32
3 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 15:00.30 0:16.18
4 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek - Segafredo 15:03.09 0:18.97
5 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 15:08.22 0:24.10
6 Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 15:08.49 s.t.
7 Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 15:08.54 s.t.
8 Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 15:10.71 0:26.59
9 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 15:11.94 0:27.82
10 Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 15:12.99 s.t.
11 Colin Joyce (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 15:13.92 s.t.
12 Mac Brennan (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 15:14.83 s.t.
13 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 15:22.57 0:38.45
14 Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 15:24.18 0:40.06
15 Rob Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 15:24.33 s.t.
16 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek - Segafredo 15:25.25 s.t.
17 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team 15:25.28 s.t.
18 Kris Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 15:25.66 s.t.
19 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 15:26.17 s.t.
20 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Trek - Segafredo 15:26.24 s.t.
21 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 15:26.91 s.t.
22 Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 15:27.52 s.t.
23 Redi Halilaj (Alb) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 15:28.45 s.t.
24 Gregpory Rast (Sui) Trek - Segafredo 15:28.50 s.t.
25 Edward Dunbar (Irl) Axeon Hagens Berman 15:28.81 s.t.
26 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Canada 15:29.39 s.t.
27 Toms Skujiins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 15:30.61 0:46.49
28 Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 15:31.65 s.t.
29 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 15:31.68 s.t.
30 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 15:32.10 s.t.
31 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 15:34.91 0:50.79
32 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 15:35.47 s.t.
33 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 15:39.14 0:55.02
34 John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 15:39.33 s.t.
35 David Galarreta (Esp) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 15:41.01 0:56.89
36 Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 15:41.58 s.t.
37 Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 15:42.21 s.t.
38 Alexander Cowan (Can) Team Canada 15:43.40 0:59.28
39 Chris Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team 15:44.52 1:00.40
40 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 15:45.16 s.t.
41 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 15:46.47 1:02.35
42 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 15:47.78 1:03.66
43 Adam Jamieson (Can) Team Canada 15:49.01 1:04.89
44 Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 15:50.51 1:06.39
45 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 15:50.60 s.t.
46 Edgar Pinto (Por) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 15:50.78 s.t.
47 Taylor Sheldon (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 15:52.15 1:08.03
48 Ben Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 15:56.74 1:12.62
49 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 15:59.39 1:15.27
50 Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 16:00.69 1:16.57
51 Philip O' Donnell (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 16:01.77 s.t.
52 Andrea Palini (Ita) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 16:01.83 s.t.
53 Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 16:03.46 1:19.34
54 Ulises Alfredo Castillo (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 16:04.81 1:20.69
55 David Drouin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 16:05.85 s.t.
56 Chris Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 16:06.31 s.t.
57 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 16:06.80 s.t.
58 Ed Walsh (Can) Team Canada 16:06.88 s.t.
59 Nicola Campigli (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 16:07.16 s.t.
60 Bailey McKnight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 16:08.47 1:24.35
61 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 16:11.59 1:27.47
62 Alexis Cartier (Can) Team Canada 16:11.65 s.t.
63 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling 16:14.69 1:30.57
64 Uri Martins (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 16:14.74 s.t.
65 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 16:14.94 s.t.
66 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Team Canada 16:21.58 1:37.46
67 André Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 16:25.01 1:40.89
68 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 16:28.22 1:44.10
69 Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team 16:30.71 1:46.59
70 Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 16:34.47 1:50.35
71 Óscar Pelegrí (Esp) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 16:38.00 1:53.88
72 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 16:40.52 1:56.40
73 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 16:41.48 s.t.
74 David Winston (USA) Lupus Racing Team 16:45.47 2:01.35
75 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 16:46.64 2:02.52
76 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 16:49.35 2:05.23
77 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 16:49.62 s.t.
78 Julián David Arredondo (Col) Trek - Segafredo 16:50.69 s.t.
79 Felix Coté Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 16:52.96 2:08.84
80 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 16:56.13 2:12.01
81 Travis Mccabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 16:59.81 2:15.69
82 Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 17:01.02 2:16.90
83 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Team Canada 17:03.97 2:19.85
84 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team 17:12.22 2:28.10
85 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 17:15.48 2:31.36
86 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 17:34.71 2:50.59
87 Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling 17:39.11 2:54.99
88 Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 17:46.50 3:02.38
89 Danilo Celano (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 17:55.43 3:11.31
90 William Elliot (Can) Team Canada 18:34.18 3:50.06
91 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 20:32.73 5:48.61
 
GC
1 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 10:49:26
2 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo at 0:01
3 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 0:07
4 Colin Joyce (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:22
5 Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:32
6 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:35
7 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:52
8 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Canada 0:53
9 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 1:01
10 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:03
11 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 2:22
12 Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 2:25
13 Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 2:35
14 Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 2:37
15 Kris Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:43
16 Mac Brennan (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team s.t.
17 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 2:55
18 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Trek - Segafredo s.t.
19 Gregpory Rast (Sui) Trek - Segafredo 2:57
20 Toms Skujiins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team  
21 Edward Dunbar (Irl) Axeon Hagens Berman both s.t.
22 Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 3:00
23 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3:12
24 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 3:13
25 Chris Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team s.t.
26 John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:16
27 Edgar Pinto (Por) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 3:19
28 Ben Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3:25
29 Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 3:27
30 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 3:36
31 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 3:40
32 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 3:43
33 Philip O' Donnell (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 3:47
34 Bailey McKnight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 3:49
35 Ed Walsh (Can) Team Canada 3:52
36 André Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 3:54
37 Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 4:03
38 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:09
39 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Trek - Segafredo s.t.
40 Matthew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 4:16
41 Felix Coté Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 4:21
42 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 4:30
43 Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 4:57
44 Adam Jamieson (Can) Team Canada 5:12
45 Chris Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 5:13
46 Travis Mccabe (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 5:16
47 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek - Segafredo 5:57
48 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 6:04
49 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 6:33
50 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 6:38
51 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 14:01
52 Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 14:56
53 Redi Halilaj (Alb) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 15:13
54 Ulises Alfredo Castillo (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 15:49
55 David Drouin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 15:50
56 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 15:52
57 Alexis Cartier (Can) Team Canada 16:03
58 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 16:11
59 Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team 16:15
60 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 16:34
61 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 16:41
62 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 16:43
63 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Team Canada 16:48
64 Taylor Sheldon (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 17:02
65 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team 17:49
66 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek - Segafredo 17:51
67 Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 18:15
68 Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 18:23
69 David Winston (USA) Lupus Racing Team 18:24
70 Alexander Cowan (Can) Team Canada 18:31
71 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team 18:51
72 Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP s.t.
73 Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 19:44
74 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 19:45
75 Danilo Celano (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 19:50
76 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 20:13
77 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 20:17
78 Óscar Pelegrí (Esp) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 20:31
79 Rob Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 21:02
80 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 21:04
81 William Elliot (Can) Team Canada 21:22
82 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Team Canada 21:39
83 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling 21:48
84 Nicola Campigli (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 21:58
85 Uri Martins (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 22:05
86 David Galarreta (Esp) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 22:06
87 Julián David Arredondo (Col) Trek - Segafredo 26:01
88 Andrea Palini (Ita) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 27:37
89 Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 27:59
90 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 29:29
91 Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling 33:14
 
Top Canadian
1 Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 10:49:58
2 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling at 0:20
3 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Canada 0:21
4 Kris Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:11
5 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 2:23
6 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:40
7 Ben Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:53
8 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 3:08
9 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team 3:11
10 Bailey McKnight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 3:17
11 Ed Walsh (Can) Team Canada 3:20
12 Felix Coté Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 3:49
13 Adam Jamieson (Can) Team Canada 4:40
14 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 6:06
15 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 13:29
16 David Drouin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 15:18
17 Alexis Cartier (Can) Team Canada 15:31
18 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Team Canada 16:16
19 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek - Segafredo 17:19
20 Alexander Cowan (Can) Team Canada 17:59
21 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 19:41
22 Rob Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 20:30
23 William Elliot (Can) Team Canada 20:50
24 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Team Canada 21:07
25 Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 27:27
 
Young Rider
1 Colin Joyce (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 10:49:48
2 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling at 0:30
3 Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 2:03
4 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 2:33
5 Edward Dunbar (Irl) Axeon Hagens Berman 2:35
6 Ben Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3:03
7 Chad Young (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 3:05
8 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 3:18
9 Philip O' Donnell (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 3:25
10 Ed Walsh (Can) Team Canada 3:30
11 Justin Oien (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 3:41
12 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 3:47
13 Adam Jamieson (Can) Team Canada 4:50
14 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 6:16
15 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 13:39
16 Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 14:34
17 David Drouin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 15:28
18 Alexander Cowan (Can) Team Canada 18:09
19 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team 19:55
20 Óscar Pelegrí (Esp) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 20:09
21 William Elliot (Can) Team Canada 21:00
22 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Team Canada 21:17
23 Nicola Campigli (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 21:36
24 Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 27:37

 

Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.