Canadian Cyclist

 

September 5/16 16:17 pm - Tour Cycliste Feminin International de l'Ardeche: Stages 4, 5 and 6


Posted by Editoress on 09/5/16
 

Results from stages 4, 5 and 6 in France

Stage 4 (September 4th): Florac to Mont Lozère, 126.7 km
1 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Mixte4 4:10:21
2 Edwige Pitel (Fra) DN17 at 3:06
3 Margarita Victoria Garcia (Esp) National Team Spain 4:22
4 Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) BePink 5:14
5 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) JFL 5:39
6 Anna Kiesenhofer (Aut) Mixte2 5:42
7 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) INPA - Bianchi 5:42
8 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 5:42
9 Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 5:42
10 Eider Merino Kortazar (Esp) National Team Spain 5:48
 
11 Alison Jackson (Can) Mixte2 6:01
27 Lex Albrecht (Can) BePink 12:01
 
Stage 5: La Bégude-de-Mazenc to Charols ITT, 7.7 m
1 Edwige Pitel (Fra) DN17 12:43.11
2 Lara Vieceli (Ita) INPA - Bianchi 12:45.26
3 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) National Team Norway 12:58.56
4 Anna Plichta (Pol) National Team Poland 12:59.74
5 Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) DN 17 12:59.79
6 Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 12:59.80
7 Alice Cobb (GBr) Mixte2 13:04.87
8 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) National Team Poland 13:08.56
9 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 13:09.83
10 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 13:10.42
19 Alison Jackson (Can) Mixte2 13:25.18
 
48 Lex Albrecht (Can) BePink 14:30.80
 
Stage 6: Puy-St-Martin to Saulce-sur-Rhône, 87.4 km
1 Alison Jackson (Can) Mixte2 2:38:2
2 Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 at 1:17
3 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:19
4 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
5 Melinda McCutcheon (USA)
6 Nikol Plosaj (Pol) National Team Poland
7 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) JFL
8 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) National Team Poland
9 Lara Vieceli (Ita) INPA - Bianchi
10 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 all s.t.
 
31 Lex Albrecht (Can) BePink 2:04
 
GC
1 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Mixte4 16:58:26
2 Anna Kiesenhofer (Aut) Mixte2 at 2:12
3 Edwige Pitel (Fra) DN17 2:15
4 Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) BePink 5:10
5 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 5:26
6 Eider Merino Kortazar (Esp) National Team Spain 6:02
7 Margarita Victoria Garcia (Esp) National Team Spain 6:05
8 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) INPA - Bianchi 6:38
9 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Mixte3 9:24
10 Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 9:41
 
13 Alison Jackson (Can) Mixte2 12:36
26 Lex Albrecht (Can) BePink 34:00



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.