Canadian Cyclist

 

September 10/16 19:49 pm - Reading 120 results


Posted by Editor on 09/10/16
 

Results from the Reading 120, a UCI 1.2 race, held today in Reading, Pennsylvania

196.5 km
1 Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 5:04:56
2 Eric Marcotte (USA) Jamis Cycling Team at s.t.
3 Andrew Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 0:18
4 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko Citadel /pb Hincapie Sportwear
5 Travis Mccabe (USA) Holowesko Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear both s.t.
6 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling Team 1:15
7 Nicolae Tanovitchii (MDA) Lupus Racing Team 1:45
8 Mathew Busche (USA) UnitedHealthCare 4:54
9 Logan Huchings (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 5:48
10 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Jamis Cycling Team 7:02
11 Joseph Chavarria (CRc) Lupus Racing Team
12 Matt Zimmer (USA) Credit Velo - Trek
13 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear
14 Jonathan Clarke (USA) UnitedHealthCare
15 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling Team all s.t.
16 Timothy Rugg (USA) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 7:10
17 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson /Trek Cycling Team 7:15
18 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling Team 7:32
19 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthCare
20 Christopher Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team both s.t.
21 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) LowestRates.com 8:11
22 Brad Neagos (USA) Bissell ABG Giant 10:12
23 Edwin Avila (Col) Team Illuminate 10:27
24 James Piccoli (Can) Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci 10:27
25 John Harris (USA) PushWorks Racing p/b Van Dessel 11:56
26 Connor Brown (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 12:10
27 Glenn Ferreira (USA) Metra/Xrcel/Cycles 54 12:41
28 Joseph Hydrick (USA) CS Velo Racing 12:45
29 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling Team 12:51
30 Brendan Mccormack (USA) CCB Racing 12:59
31 Chase Goldstein (USA) CRCA / Lupus Racing Team 13:16
32 Sean Gardner (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Team 16:15
33 Matthew Brophy (USA) Credit Velo - Trek s.t.
34 Griffin Easter (USA) Team Illuminate -1 lap
35 Sammy Moseley (USA) Foundation Elite Team -1 lap
36 Robert Gutgesell (Can) Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci -1 lap
37 Edward Greene (USA) LowestRates.com -1 lap
38 Will Cooper (USA) Berks Regional Cycling -1 lap
39 Justin Mauch (USA) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme -1 lap
40 Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson /Trek Cycling Team -1 lap
41 Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World -1 lap
42 Aaron Beebe (USA) Bissell ABG Giant -1 lap
43 Stephen Keeping (Can) Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci -1 lap
44 Connor Mccutcheon (USA) Team Illuminate -1 lap
45 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching -1 lap
46 Gavin Murray (USA) Echelon-Storck Devo -2 laps
47 Jason Gandzjuk (USA) Echelon-Storck Devo -2 laps
48 Chris Strumolo (USA) CRCA / Lupus Racing Team -2 laps
49 Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World -2 laps
50 Andrew Giniat (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching -2 laps
51 Trevor Connor (Can) Metra/Xrcel/Cycles 54 -2 laps
52 Chris Wyman (USA) PushWorks Racing p/b Van Dessel -2 laps
53 Matthew Sherar (Can) LowestRates.com -2 laps
54 Zachary Allison (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World -2 laps
55 Mac Brennan (USA) Holowesko Citadel pb Hincapie Sportwear -2 laps
56 Thomas Gibbons (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching -2 laps
57 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling Team -2 laps
58 Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching -2 laps
59 Alberto Covarrubias (Mex) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World -2 laps
60 Bobby Lea (USA) Berks Regional Cycling -2 laps
61 Sean Burger (USA) CS Velo Racing -2 laps
62 Kai Wiggins (USA) CCB Racing -2 laps
63 Cory Small (USA) CCB Racing -2 laps
64 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson /Trek Cycling Team -2 laps
65 Parker Kyzer (USA) Team Finish Strong Elite -3 laps
66 Tim Weigelt (USA) CS Velo Racing -3 laps
67 Timothy Savre (USA) Credit Velo - Trek -3 laps
68 Lucas Haedo (Arg) Jamis Cycling Team -3 laps
69 Adderlyn Cruz (Dom) Foundation Elite Team -3 laps
70 Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Racing -3 laps
71 Dominic Caiazzo (USA) CRCA / Lupus Racing Team -3 laps
72 Olivier Peloquin (Can) Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci -3 laps
73 Rob Evans (USA) Team Illuminate -3 laps
74 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Real Deal D'ornellas p/b Garneau -3 laps
75 Jonathan Jacob (USA) Bissell ABG Giant -3 laps
76 Cullen Easter (USA) Team Illuminate -3 laps
77 Gorgi Popstefanov (Mkd) Metra/Xrcel/Cycles 54 -3 laps
78 Geron Williams (Guy) Foundation Elite Team -3 laps
79 Ryan Rapolas (USA) Berks Regional Cycling -3 laps
DNF Tyler Magner (USA) UnitedHealthCare
DNF Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthCare
DNF Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthCare
DNF Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling Team
DNF Janier Acevedo (Col) Jamis Cycling Team
DNF Luis Amaran (Cub) Jamis Cycling Team
DNF Stephen Basset (USA) Jamis Cycling Team
DNF Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team
DNF Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus Racing Team
DNF Winston David (USA) Lupus Racing Team
DNF Corey Davis (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
DNF Michael Hernandez (USA) CCB Racing
DNF Will Dugan (USA) CCB Racing
DNF Conor O'Brien (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
DNF Timothy Austen (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
DNF Cameron McPhaden (Can) LowestRates.com
DNF Tyler D'Arcy (Can) LowestRates.com
DNF Benoit Boulay (Can) Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci
DNF Eran Preble (USA) Metra/Xrcel/Cycles 54
DNF Taylor Warren (USA) Metra/Xrcel/Cycles 54
DNF Jake Henningsen (USA) Metra/Xrcel/Cycles 54
DNF John Delong (USA) Berks Regional Cycling
DNF Michael Reidenbach (USA) Berks Regional Cycling
DNF Andrew Wulfkuhle (USA) Berks Regional Cycling
DNF Ryan Dewald (USA) Team Skyline
DNF David Dawson (USA) Team Skyline
DNF Wes Kline (USA) Team Skyline
DNF Kyle Penny (USA) Team Skyline
DNF Daniel Holloway (USA) Team Skyline
DNF Benjamin Fogle (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Team
DNF Christopher Jones (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Team
DNF Taylor Perman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Team
DNF Dakota Schaeffe (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Team
DNF Daniel Tokarczyk (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Team
DNF Christoper Meacham (USA) PushWorks Racing p/b Van Dessel
DNF Ian Whaley (USA) PushWorks Racing p/b Van Dessel
DNF Gevan Samuel (Tto) PushWorks Racing p/b Van Dessel
DNF Evan Hartig (USA) Credit Velo - Trek
DNF Josh Johnson (USA) Bissell ABG Giant
DNF Matthew Mcloone (USA) Battley Harley Davidson
DNF Connor Ryan (USA) Battley Harley Davidson
DNF Steven Kusy (USA) Battley Harley Davidson
DNF Kevin Gottlieb (USA) Battley Harley Davidson
DNF Mattison Brady (USA) Battley Harley Davidson
DNF Rafael Meran (Dom) Foundation Elite Team
DNF Quinten Winkel (Ned) Foundation Elite Team
DNF Juan Pimentel Jr (USA) Foundation Elite Team
DNF Brady Gibney (USA) CS Velo Racing
DNF Craig Nichols (USA) CS Velo Racing
DNF Robert Wasch (USA) CS Velo Racing
DNF George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson /Trek Cycling Team
DNF Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley Davidson /Trek Cycling Team
DNF David Lombardo (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson /Trek Cycling Team
DNF Gerardo Medina (Mex) Echelon-Storck Devo
DNF Owen Gillott (Aus) Echelon-Storck Devo
DNF Jules Goguely (USA) Echelon-Storck Devo
DNF Zach Nehr (USA) Echelon-Storck Devo
DNF Matthew Moosa (USA) Team Finish Strong Elite
DNF Chris Uberti (USA) Team Finish Strong Elite
DNF Willem Kaiser (USA) Team Finish Strong Elite
DNF Allan Rego (USA) CRCA / Lupus Racing Team
DNF Ross Baldwin (USA) CRCA / Lupus Racing Team
DNF Michael Margarite (USA) CRCA / Lupus Racing Team
DNF Ed Veal (Can) Real Deal D'ornellas p/b Garneau
DNF Gaelen Merritt (Can) Real Deal D'ornellas p/b Garneau
DNF Anton Varabei (Can) Real Deal D'ornellas p/b Garneau
 
KoM
1 Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 20
2 Willem Kaiser (USA) Team Finish Strong Elite 10
3 Eric Marcotte (USA) Jamis Cycling Team 10
4 Joseph Chavarria (CRc) Lupus Racing Team 5
5 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling Team 3
6 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthCare 3
7 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling Team 3
 
Sprint
1 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling Team 20
2 Travis Mccabe (USA) Holowesko Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 15
3 Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 10
4 Bobby Lea (USA) Berks Regional Cycling 10
5 Taylor Perman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Team 5
6 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthCare 3
7 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling Team 3
8 Joseph Chavarria (CRc) Lupus Racing Team 3
9 Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson /Trek Cycling Team 3
 
Most Agressive
1 Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear
 
Best Amateur
1 Matt Zimmer (USA) Credit Velo - Trek 5:11:58
2 Timothy Rugg (USA) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 5:12:06
3 Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson /Trek Cycling Team 5:12:11
4 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) LowestRates.com 5:13:07
5 Brad Neagos (USA) Bissell ABG Giant 5:15:08
6 James Piccoli (Can) Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci 5:15:23
7 John Harris (USA) PushWorks Racing p/b Van Dessel 5:16:52
8 Glenn Ferreira (USA) Metra/Xrcel/Cycles 54 5:17:37
9 Joseph Hydrick (USA) CS Velo Racing 5:17:41
10 Brendan Mccormack (USA) CCB Racing 5:17:55
11 Chase Goldstein (USA) CRCA / Lupus Racing Team 5:18:12
12 Sean Gardner (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Team 5:21:11
13 Matthew Brophy (USA) Credit Velo - Trek 5:21:11
14 Sammy Moseley (USA) Foundation Elite Team lapped
15 Robert Gutgesell (Can) Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci lapped
16 Edward Greene (USA) LowestRates.com lapped
17 Will Cooper (USA) Berks Regional Cycling lapped
18 Justin Mauch (USA) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme lapped
19 Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson /Trek Cycling Team lapped
20 Aaron Beebe (USA) Bissell ABG Giant lapped
21 Stephen Keeping (Can) Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci lapped
22 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching lapped
23 Gavin Murray (USA) Echelon-Storck Devo lapped
24 Jason Gandzjuk (USA) Echelon-Storck Devo lapped
25 Chris Strumolo (USA) CRCA / Lupus Racing Team lapped
26 Andrew Giniat (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching lapped
27 Trevor Connor (Can) Metra/Xrcel/Cycles 54 lapped
28 Chris Wyman (USA) PushWorks Racing p/b Van Dessel lapped
29 Matthew Sherar (Can) LowestRates.com lapped
30 Thomas Gibbons (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching lapped
31 Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching lapped
32 Bobby Lea (USA) Berks Regional Cycling lapped
33 Sean Burger (USA) CS Velo Racing lapped
34 Kai Wiggins (USA) CCB Racing lapped
35 Cory Small (USA) CCB Racing lapped
36 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson /Trek Cycling Team lapped
37 Parker Kyzer (USA) Team Finish Strong Elite lapped
38 Tim Weigelt (USA) CS Velo Racing lapped
39 Timothy Savre (USA) Credit Velo - Trek lapped
40 Adderlyn Cruz (Dom) Foundation Elite Team lapped
41 Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Racing lapped
42 Dominic Caiazzo (USA) CRCA / Lupus Racing Team lapped
43 Olivier Peloquin (Can) Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci lapped
44 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Real Deal D'ornellas p/b Garneau lapped
45 Jonathan Jacob (USA) Bissell ABG Giant lapped
46 Gorgi Popstefanov (Mkd) Metra/Xrcel/Cycles 54 lapped
47 Geron Williams (Guy) Foundation Elite Team lapped
48 Ryan Rapolas (USA) Berks Regional Cycling lapped
 
Best Young Rider
1 Nicolae Tanovitchii (MDA) Lupus Racing Team 5:06:41
2 Matt Zimmer (USA) Credit Velo - Trek 5:11:58
3 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) LowestRates.com 5:13:07
4 John Harris (USA) PushWorks Racing p/b Van Dessel 5:16:52
5 Connor Brown (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World 5:17:06
6 Brendan Mccormack (USA) CCB Racing 5:17:55
7 Sean Gardner (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Team 5:21:11
8 Matthew Brophy (USA) Credit Velo - Trek 5:21:11
9 Sammy Moseley (USA) Foundation Elite Team lapped
10 Justin Mauch (USA) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme lapped
11 Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley Davidson /Trek Cycling Team lapped
12 Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World lapped
13 Nicholas Torraca (USA) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World lapped
14 Chris Wyman (USA) PushWorks Racing p/b Van Dessel lapped
15 Matthew Sherar (Can) LowestRates.com lapped
16 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling Team lapped
17 Alberto Covarrubias (Mex) Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World lapped
18 Kai Wiggins (USA) CCB Racing lapped
19 Cory Small (USA) CCB Racing lapped
20 Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Racing lapped
21 Olivier Peloquin (Can) Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci lapped
22 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Real Deal D'ornellas p/b Garneau lapped
 
Best Team
1 Holowesko Citadel pb Hincapie Sportwear 15:15:24
2 Rally Cycling Team 15:13
3 Lupus Racing Team 15:43
4 UnitedHealthCare 18:52


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.