Canadian Cyclist

 

September 11/16 8:50 am - Rochester Cyclocross Day 1 results, Rochette and Martin podium


Posted by Editoress on 09/11/16
 

Results from the first day of Rochester Cyclocross, a UCI C1 race held in Rochester NY on Saturday, September 10th

Elite Women
1 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 0:45:41
2 Emma White (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. at 0:21
3 Amanda Miller (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 0:25
4 Maghalie Rochette (Can) LUNA Pro Team 0:31
5 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) Independent 0:58
6 Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh Clement 1:35
7 Amanda Nauman (USA) SDG - Muscle Monster 1:47
8 Crystal Anthony (USA) maxxis-shimano pro cyclocross 1:50
9 Cristel Ferrier (Fra) Sas-Macogep-Acquisio p/b Mazda 1:52
10 Ellen Noble (USA) Aspire Racing 2:24
11 Courtenay Mcfadden (USA) Independent 2:30
12 Jena Greaser (USA) Independent 2:39
13 Natasha Elliott (Can) Garneau - Easton Cycling 3:35
14 Julie Wright (USA) Team Averica 3:50
15 Ashley Barson (Can) Focus CX Team Canada 4:03
16 Sofia Gomez Villafane (Arg) TenSpeed Hero 4:49
17 Kathleen Lysakowski (USA) Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 5:14
18 Rachel Rubino (USA) Fearless Femme Racing 5:39
19 Ruby West (Can) Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld. 5:59
20 Arley Kemmerer (USA) Fearless Femme Racing 6:14
21 Caitlin C. Bernstein (USA) Vive La Tarte 6:49
22 Jen Malik (USA) Women's CX Project 7:06
23 Shannon Mallory (USA) NW Women's CX Project 7:17
24 Kennedy Adams (USA) Women's CX Project 7:28
25 Erin Faccone (USA) Team Averica 54:47 9:06
26 Siobhan Kelly (Can) To Wheels Epic Sports 55:39 9:58
27 Rhys May (USA) JAM fund -1 lap
28 Melissa Presnell (USA) SEAVS/Haymarket -1 lap
29 Natalie Tapias (USA) JAM / NCC -1 lap
30 Mackenzie Green (USA) Women's CX Project -2 laps
31 Jessica Snyder (USA) Independent -2 laps
DNF Elle Anderson (USA) Elle Anderson Racing
DNF Elizabeth White (USA) HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN
DNS Cassandra Maximenko (USA) Van Dessel/Atom Composites/ISM
DNS Brittlee Bowman (USA) HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN
Elite Men
1 Jeremy Powers (USA) Aspire Racing 0:57:38
2 james Driscoll (USA) Raleigh Clement at 0:05
3 Stephen Hyde (USA) Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld. 0:12
4 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) Santa Cruz Factory Racing 0:26
5 Jeremy Martin (Can) Focus CX Team Canada  
6 Yannick Eckmann (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport/ Yogaglo both s.t.
7 Allen Krughoff (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 0:40
8 Andrew Dillman (USA) Cyclocross Alliance 0:54
9 Jonathan Page (USA) Fuji 1:26
10 Spencer Petrov (USA) Cyclocross Alliance 1:35
11 Anthony Clark (USA) Squid Bikes s.t.
12 Curtis White (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 1:53
13 travis Livermon (USA) Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross 2:02
14 Justin Lindine (USA) Apex / NBX / Trek 2:03
15 Jeremy Durrin (USA) Neon Velo Cycling Team 2:16
16 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Kalas-H.Essers-Nnof cycling tea 2:22
17 Derrick St John (Can) VanDessel p/b HyperThreads 2:31
18 Aaron Schooler (Can) Focus CX Team Canada 2:36
19 Kerry Werner Jr. (USA) Kona Endurance Team 2:47
20 Dan Chabanov (USA) House Ind/Withings/Simplehuman 2:51
21 Troy Wells (USA) Team CLIF BAR 2:58
22 Jack Kisseberth (USA) JAM / NCC 3:01
23 Samuel O'keefe (USA) House Ind/Withings/Simplehuman 3:10
24 Tom Chapman (Aus) Focus Attaquer CX 3:20
25 Scott Smith (USA) JAM / NCC 3:41
26 lance Haidet (USA) Raliegh Clement 3:50
27 Jordan Snyder (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling 3:56
28 Christopher Aitken (Aus) Focus Attaquer CX Team 4:07
29 Osmond Bakker (Can) Wheels Of Bloor 4:18
30 Antonin Marecaille (Fra) Avc Aix en Provence 4:29
31 Nicolas Catlin (USA) Sherpa 4:56
32 Mathieu Belanger-Barrette (Can) Pivot Cycles-On the Edge Canada 5:10
33 Dan Timmerman (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 5:47
34 Robert Marion (USA) American Classic Pro CX Team 6:21
35 Matt Surch (Can) Tekne Cycle Club 6:46
36 Adam St. Germain (USA) Apex / NBX / Trek 6:53
37 Abe Goorskey (USA) American Classic Pro CX Team 7:00
38 Nathan Underwood (Can) Euro-sports.ca 7:10
39 Matt Perreault (USA) Colonial Bicycle Company 7:30
40 Gregg Griffo (USA) Park Ave Bike Shop -2 laps
41 Andrew Lints (USA) Bicycle Express Racing -2 laps
42 Tim Willis (USA) Bicycle Quarterly Elite Technic -3 laps
43 Danny Summerhill (USA) Maxxis-Shimano -3 laps
DNF Scott Fitzgerald (USA) Mariposa Bicycles
DNS Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) Team Clif Bar



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.