Canadian Cyclist

 

September 11/16 16:44 pm - Grand Prix Cycliste de Montreal results


Posted by Editoress on 09/11/16
 

Results from today's Montreal circuit

 

Top Canadian

Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek-Segafredo

 

KoM

Benjamin Perry (Can) Team Canada

 

continues below ad

 



 

Montreal Circuit, 205.7 Km
1 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing 5:27:04
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff
3 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
4 Michael Matthews (Aus) ORICA-BikeExchange
5 Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data
6 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
7 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac Pro
8 Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team
9 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
10 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx-QuickStep
11 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
12 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
13 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto-Soudal
14 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
15 Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling
16 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
17 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac Pro
18 David Tanner (Aus) IAM Cycling
19 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek-Segafredo
20 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
21 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
22 Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac Pro
23 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff
24 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
25 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
26 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha
27 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
28 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Lampre-Merida
29 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac Pro
30 Mike Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac Pro
31 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing all s.t.
32 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ 0:09
33 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
34 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
35 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
36 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
37 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
38 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
39 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
40 Nelson Filipe Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
41 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
42 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) ORICA-BikeExchange 0:13
43 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 0:15
44 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:17
45 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:21
46 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing 0:36
47 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
48 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac Pro both s.t.
49 Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 0:40
50 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:48
51 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Direct Energie 1:11
52 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx-QuickStep 2:38
53 Luke Durbridge (Aus) ORICA-BikeExchange 3:02
54 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Team Canada 3:36
55 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing
56 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
57 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
58 Daryl Impey (RSA) ORICA-BikeExchange
59 Michael Albasini (Sui) ORICA-BikeExchange
60 Jan Bàrta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
61 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
62 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Direct Energie
63 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
64 Adrien Petit (Fra) Team Direct Energie
65 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Direct Energie
66 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
67 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto-Soudal
68 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx-QuickStep all s.t.
69 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff 5:49
70 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
71 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) IAM Cycling
72 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
73 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
74 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
75 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
76 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
77 Jonathan Fumeaux (Sui) IAM Cycling
78 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
79 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
80 Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
81 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing
82 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky all s.t.
83 David Drouin (Can) Team Canada 6:29
84 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Direct Energie 6:31
85 Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep
86 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Soudal
87 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
88 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
89 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida
90 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
91 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
92 Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Drapac Pro
93 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep
94 Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
95 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing
96 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
97 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
98 Benjamin Perry (Can) Team Canada
99 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto-Soudal all s.t.
100 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 6:42
101 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 6:44
102 Matteo Montaguti(Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:50
103 Eors Capecchi (Ned) Astana Pro Team s.t.
104 Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Canada 8:01
105 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing
106 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
107 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team 8:26
108 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep 8:43
DNF Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff
DNF Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff
DNF Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff
DNF Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff
DNF Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff
DNF Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro
DNF Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto-Soudal
DNF Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto-Soudal
DNF Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Soudal
DNF Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team
DNF Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
DNF Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
DNF Andrew Fenn (GBr) Team Sky
DNF Xabier Zandio (Esp) Team Sky
DNF Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing
DNF Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Aleksey Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha
DNF Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Team Katusha
DNF Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx-QuickStep
DNF Fabien Sabatini (Ita) Etixx-QuickStep
DNF Adam Yates (GBr) ORICA-BikeExchange
DNF Christian Meier (Can) ORICA-BikeExchange
DNF Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
DNF William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
DNF Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ
DNF Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
DNF Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Tom van Asbroeck (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Dennis van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida
DNF Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
DNF Frederik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin
DNF Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
DNF Lars van der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
DNF Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
DNF Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
DNF Matt Brammeier (Irl) Dimension Data
DNF Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data
DNF Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension Data
DNF Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data
DNF Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Direct Energie
DNF Fabien Grellier (Fra) Team Direct Energie
DNF Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Direct Energie
DNF Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
DNF Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
DNF Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
DNF Alex Cataford (Can) Team Canada
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Team Canada
DNF Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Team Canada
DNS Mathew Hayman (Aus) ORICA-BikeExchange
DNS Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky

 

 

 

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.