Canadian Cyclist

 

September 11/16 20:58 pm - Rochester Cyclocross Day 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 09/11/16
 

Results from the second day of Rochester Cyclocross, a UCI C1 race held in Rochester NY on Sunday, September 11th

Elite Women
1 Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh Clement
2 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) Independent 0:44:20
3 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c at 0:17
4 Emma White (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 0:26
5 Elle Anderson (USA) Elle Anderson Racing 0:41
6 Courtenay Mcfadden (USA) Independent 0:54
7 Erin Faccone (USA) Team Averica 54:47 1:12
8 Crystal Anthony (USA) maxxis-shimano pro cyclocross s.t.
9 Amanda Nauman (USA) SDG - Muscle Monster 1:43
10 Sofia Gomez Villafane (USA) TenSpeed Hero 1:52
11 Ellen Noble (USA) Aspire Racing 2:07
12 Arley Kemmerer (USA) Fearless Femme Racing 2:13
13 Ruby West (Can) Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld. 2:19
14 Jena Greaser (USA) Independent 2:31
15 Natasha Elliott (Can) Garneau - Easton Cycling 3:16
16 Julie Wright (USA) Team Averica 3:32
17 Ashley Barson (Can) Focus CX Team Canada 3:41
18 Kathleen Lysakowski (USA) Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 3:43
19 Jen Malik (USA) Women's CX Project 3:45
20 Caitlin C. Bernstein (USA) Vive La Tarte 4:04
21 Rachel Rubino (USA) Fearless Femme Racing 4:40
22 Shannon Mallory (USA) NW Women's CX Project 5:40
23 Natalie Tapias (USA) JAM/NCC 6:35
24 Rhys May (USA) JAM fund 6:40
25 Natalie Tapias (USA) JAM / NCC 7:05
26 Siobhan Kelly (USA) To Wheels Epic Sports 55:39 7:11
27 Jessica Snyder (USA) Independent 7:23
28 Cristel Ferrier (USA) Sas-Macogep-Acquisio p/b Mazda 7:58
29 Kennedy Adams (USA) Women's CX Project -1 lap
30 Elizabeth White (USA) HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN -1 lap
31 Mackenzie Green (USA) Women's CX Project -1 lap
DNF Amanda Miller (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo
DNS Melissa Presnell (USA) SEAVS/Haymarket
DNS Brittlee Bowman (USA) HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN
DNS Maghalie Rochette (Can) LUNA Pro Team
DNS Cassandra Maximenko (USA) Van Dessel/Atom Composites/ISM
 
Elite Men
1 Jeremy Powers (USA) Aspire Racing 0:56:05
2 Stephen Hyde (USA) Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld. at s.t.
3 Danny Summerhill (USA) Maxxis-Shimano 0:01
4 Dan Timmerman (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite CX
5 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) Santa Cruz Factory Racing both s.t.
6 Curtis White (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 0:07
7 Jonathan Page (USA) Fuji 0:13
8 Kerry Werner Jr. (USA) Kona Endurance Team 0:14
9 james Driscoll (USA) Raleigh Clement 0:21
10 Jeremy Durrin (USA) Neon Velo Cycling Team 0:23
11 Andrew Dillman (USA) Cyclocross Alliance 0:26
12 Jeremy Martin (Can) Focus CX Team Canada 0:29
13 Allen Krughoff (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 0:57
14 Spencer Petrov (USA) Cyclocross Alliance 1:08
15 travis Livermon (USA) Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross
16 lance Haidet (USA) Raliegh Clement
17 Justin Lindine (USA) Apex / NBX / Trek all s.t.
18 Anthony Clark (USA) Squid Bikes 1:11
19 Christopher Aitken (Aus) Focus Attaquer CX Team 1:14
20 Yannick Eckmann (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport/ Yogaglo 1:20
21 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Kalas-H.Essers-Nnof cycling tea 1:23
22 Rhys May (USA) JAM Fund 1:30
23 Aaron Schooler (Can) Focus CX Team Canada 1:33
24 Dan Chabanov (USA) House Ind/Withings/Simplehuman 1:35
25 Derrick St John (Can) VanDessel p/b HyperThreads 1:37
26 Jack Kisseberth (USA) JAM / NCC 1:53
27 Tom Chapman (Aus) Focus Attaquer CX 2:15
28 Antonin Marecaille (USA) Avc Aix en Provence 2:35
29 Robert Marion (USA) American Classic Pro CX Team 2:56
30 Mathieu Belanger-Barrette (Can) Pivot Cycles On the Edge Canada 3:02
31 Nicolas Catlin (USA) Sherpa 3:13
32 Osmond Bakker (Can) Wheels Of Bloor 3:54
33 Samuel O'keefe (USA) House Ind/Withings/Simplehuman 4:44
34 Adam St. Germain (USA) Apex / NBX / Trek 5:10
35 Andrew Lints (USA) Bicycle Express Racing 5:13
36 Nathan Underwood (Can) Euro-sports.ca 6:01
37 Jordan Snyder (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling 6:24
38 Tim Willis (USA) Bicycle Quarterly Elite Technic 7:15
39 Abe Goorskey (USA) American Classic Pro CX Team 7:18
40 Spencer Petrov (USA) Cyclocross Alliance 7:42
41 Scott Fitzgerald (USA) Mariposa Bicycles -1 Lap
DNS Scott Smith (USA) JAM / NCC
DNS Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) Team Clif Bar
DNS Troy Wells (USA) Team CLIF BAR



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.