Canadian Cyclist

 

September 17/16 17:08 pm - RIO Paralympics: Road Day 3, Men and Women B RR results


Posted by Editoress on 09/17/16
 

Results from the final two races on the fourth and final day of road cycling races in Rio de Janiero

 

 

Continues below ad



 

 

Men's Road Race B, 99 km
1 Vincent Ter Schure/Timo Fransen (Netherlands) 2:26:33
2 Ignacio Avila Rodriguez/Joan Font Bertoli (Spain) at s.t.
3 Steve Bate/Adam Duggleby (Great Britain) 30
4 Carlos Gonzalez Garcia/Noel Martin Infante (Spain) 32
5 Kieran Modra/David Edwards (Australia) 42
6 Stephen de Vries/Patrick Bos (Netherlands) 4:50
7 Przemyslaw Wegner/Artur Korc (Poland) 5:13
8 Vladislav Janovjak/Jan Gallik (Slovakia) 5:33
9 Emanuele Bersini/Riccardo Panizza (Italy) s.t.
10 Jarmo Ollanketo/Tommi Martikainen (Finland) 5:36
11 Aaron Scheidies/Benjamin Collins (USA) s.t.
12 Peter Ryan/Marcin Mizgajski (Ireland) 13:11
13 Matthew Formston/Nick Yallouris (Australia) 15:15
14 Mohd Khairul Hazwan Wahab/Muhamad Rauf Nur Misbah (Malaysia) 15:19
15 Raul Villalba/Ezequiel Romero (Argentina) 18:22
DNF Daniel Chalifour/Jean-Michel Lachance (Canada)
DNF Neil Fachie/Peter Mitchell (Great Brotain)
DNF Athanasios Barakas/Konstantinos Troulinos (Greece)
DNF Damien Vereker/Sean Hahessy (Ireland)
DNF Tristan Bangma/Teun Mulder (Netherlands)
DNF Marcin Polak/Michal Ryszard Ladosz (Poland)
DNS Arnold Csaba Butu/Laszlo Garamszegi (Hungary)
 
Women's Road Race B, 69 km
1 Iwona Podkoscielna/Aleksandra Teclaw (Poland 1:58:02
2 Katie George Dunlevy/Evelyn Mccrystal (Ireland) at 0:59
3 Emma Foy/Laura Thompson (New Zealand) 1:31
4 Lora Turnham/Corrine Hall (Great Britain) 3:14
5 Robbi Weldon/Audrey Lemieux (Canada) s.t.
6 Adamantia Chalkiadaki/Argyro Milaki (Greece) 4:50
7 Odette van Deudekom/Kim van Dijk (Netherlands) s.t.
8 Josefa Benitez Guzman/Beatriu Gomez Franquet (Spain) 8:19
9 Shawn Cheshire/Mackenzie Woodring (USA) 9:03
10 Yurie Kanuma/Mai Tanaka (Japan) 9:21
11 Amanda Cameron/Hannah van Kampen (New Zealand) 9:39
12 Shawna Ryan/Joanie Caron (Canada) 13:38
13 Anna Duzikowska/Natalia Morytko (Poland) 14:12
14 Griet Hoet/Anneleen Monsieur (Belgium) 21:09
15 Marcia Fanhani/Mariane Ferreira (Brazil) 31:13
16 Paraskevi Kantza/Vasiliki Voutzali (Greece) 44:58
DNF Larissa Klaassen/Haliegh Dolman (Netherlands)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.