Canadian Cyclist

 

September 29/16 10:36 am - Svein Tuft wins Duo Normand


Posted by Editoress on 09/29/16
 

Results from Duo Normand held in Marigny France on September 25th

 

 

Marigny to Marigny, 54.3 km   Time Gap
1 Orica-BikeExchange Svein Tuft (Can)/Luke Durbridge (Aus) 1:04:12    
0:00:00
2 Team Almeborg-Bornholm Martin Toft Madsen (Den)/Lars Carstensen (Den) 1:05:43 0:01:31
3 FDJ Johan Le Bon (Fra)/Marc Fournier (Fra) 1:05:59 0:01:47
4 Team Wiggins Jonathan Dibben(GBr)/Scott Davies (GBr) 1:06:35 0:02:23
5 Scotson/Scotson Callum Scotson (Aus)/Miles Scotson (Aus) 1:06:40 0:02:28
6 Team Joker Byggtorget Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor)/Truls Korsaeth (Nor) 1:06:47 0:02:35
7 Cavagna/Ermenault Rémi Cavagna (Fra)/Corentin Ermenault (Fra) 1:06:56 0:02:44
8 Fortuneo - Vital Concept Anthony Delaplace (Fra)/Arnaud Gerard (Fra) 1:06:59 0:02:47
9 Veranda's Willems Cycling Team Elias Van Breussegem (Bel)/Christophe Premont (Bel) 1:08:08 0:03:56
10 Veranda's Willems Cycling Team Sander Cordeel (Bel)/Brecht Dhaene (Bel) 1:08:24 0:04:12
11 Team Kuota-Lotto Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger)/Raffael Freienstein (Ger) 1:08:26 0:04:14
12 Neilands/Gavars Krists Neilands (Lat)/Eriks Toms Gavars (Lat) 1:09:12 0:05:00
13 Hamilton/Storer Lucas Hamilton (Aus)/Michael Storer (Aus) 1:09:17 0:05:05
14 Team Kuota-Lotto Christopher Hatz (Ger)/Julian Braun (Ger) 1:09:24 0:05:12
15 Direct Energie Romain Cardis (Fra)/Julien Morice (Fra) 1:09:36 0:05:24
16 Fortuneo - Vital Concept Benoit Jarrier (Fra)/Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) 1:09:42 0:05:30
17 Team Joker Byggtorget Edvin Wilsson (Swe)/Philip Lindau (Swe) 1:09:50 0:05:38
18 Team Heizomat Jonas Rapp (Ger)/Laurin Winter (Ger) 1:10:27 0:06:15
19 Veranda's Willems Cycling Team Jan Ghyselinck (Bel)/Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) 1:10:33 0:06:21
20 Team Giant Scatto U23 Emil Vinjebo (Den)/Joakim Bukdal (Den) 1:11:10 0:06:58
21 Team Differdange - Losch Krisztian Lovassy (Hun)/Tom Thill (Lux) 1:11:18 0:07:06
22 Hp-Btp Auber 93 Alo Jakin (Est)/Pierre Gouault (Fra) 1:11:28 0:07:16
23 Team Differdange - Losch Ivan Centrone (Lux)/Wayne Stijns (Ned) 1:12:13 0:08:01
24 Ck Pribram Fany Gastro Martin Boubal (Cze)/Martin Hebik (Cze) 1:12:20 0:08:08
25 Dukla Banska Bystrica Maros Kovac (Svk)/Patrik Tybor (Svk) 1:12:38 0:08:26
26 SKC Tufo Prostejov Wojciech Pszczolarski (Pol)/Adrian Teklinski (Pol) 1:13:38 0:09:26
27 Ck Pribram Fany Gastro Jan Stöhr (Cze)/Pavel Stöhr (Cze) 1:14:32 0:10:20
28 HP-BTP Auber 93 Julien Guay (Fra)/Maxime Renault (Fra) 1:14:56 0:10:44
29 Dukla Banska Bystrica Jozef Palcak (Svk)/Juraj Lajcha (Svk) 1:17:06 0:12:54

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.