Canadian Cyclist

 

October 11/16 20:25 pm - Hardwood Cross, Ontario Cup #4 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/11/16
 

Results from Hardwood Cross, Ontario Cup #4
Presented by D'Ornellas Bike Shop

Held at Oro Station Ontario on October 9th


PeeWee Boys, 12.4 km (Average Speed 20.3 km/h)
1 Colton Bartholomew (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU13) 0:36:34
2 Ian Ackert (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU13) at 2:12
3 Lars Derstroff (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU13) 4:28
4 Liam Ryan (Team Hardwood-Trek - CMU11) -1 Lap
5 Augustus De Groote (Bateman's Bike Co - CMU11) -1 Lap
6 Benen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMU13) -1 Lap
7 Keiran Inglis (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU11) -1 Lap
 
Minime Boys, 12.4 km (Average Speed 20.9 km/h)
1 Owen Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU15) 0:35:37
2 Finlay Macewen (Kallisto-FCV p/bToyo Tires - CMU15) at 0:36
3 Theron Inglis (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU15) 0:58
4 Theodore De Groote (Bateman's Bike Co - CMU15) 2:40
5 Brett Lancaster (Team Hardwood-Trek - CMU15) 4:50
DNF Alex Mysko (Team Hardwood-Trek - CMU15) -3 Laps
DNS Max Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU15)
DNS Rohan Mehta (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU15)
 
Cadet Men, 12.4 km (Average Speed 23.1 km/h)
1 Paul Mysko (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU17) 0:32:13
2 Colton Woods (Trek Store CC - CMU17) at 0:01
3 Rich Elliott (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMU17) 1:41
4 Levi Ogryzlo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMU17) 2:09
 
Elite 4 Men, 15.5 km (Average Speed 21.3 km/h)
1 Alex Keen (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - CME.4) 0:43:38
2 Mark Lancia (AWI Racing - CME.4) at 1:31
3 Robert Bateman (Bateman's Bike Co - CME.4) 1:53
4 Galen Kennedy (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CME.4) 1:59
5 Alex James (KHS-Apollo Bicycles - CME.4) 2:36
6 Matthew Zammit (Midweek Cycling Club - CME.4) 2:41
7 Thomas Clark (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc - CME.4) 3:02
8 David Wheelock (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - CME.4) 3:29
9 Stephen Cooley (Independent - CME.4) 3:50
10 Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) 4:39
11 Jamie Vrooman (Vélocolour - CME.4) 5:11
12 Ozren Opacic (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) 5:27
13 Andrew Bray (Independent - CME.4) 5:35
14 Ryan Kent (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - CME.4) 5:50
15 Jody Brown (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - CME.4) 6:00
16 Sam Schachar (Independent - CME.4) 6:15
17 Igor Provod (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - CME.4) 6:36
18 Mike Spagnola (Bateman's Bike Co - CME.4) 6:42
19 Keenan Brookes (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) 8:06
20 John Howison (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4) 8:41
21 Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) 9:42
22 Alex Kolsteren (Bikes On Wheels - CME.4) -1 Lap
23 Elliott Askara (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - CME.4) -1 Lap
24 Kristoffer Hernandez (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) -1 Lap
DNF Brandon Livingston (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) -4 Laps
 
Master 3 Men, 15.5 km (Average Speed 20.7 km/h)
1 William Logie (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 0:45:02
2 Sheldon Laidman (Independent - CMMB.3) at 0:14
3 Igor Dragoslavic (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners - CMMC.3) 0:34
4 Chris Buchan (Independent - CMMA.3) 1:20
5 Simon Kelley (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - CMMB.3) 1:52
6 Alex Sanchez (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 2:12
7 Oggie Sokolovic (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 2:24
8 Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 2:37
9 Gordon Drewitt (Speed River Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 2:43
10 Derek D'angelo (Sudbury Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 2:45
11 Andrew Maceachern (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 2:50
12 Matthew Pioro (Canadian Cycling Magazine - CMMB.3) 3:00
13 Mark De Koning (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express - CMMB.3) 3:00
14 Jeff Kirchner (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - CMMA.3) 3:03
15 Andre Gaulin (Lantern Rouge - CMMB.3) 3:21
16 Brook Smith (Independent - XMMA.S) 4:02
17 Julian Simpson (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 4:41
18 Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 5:08
19 Tim Lawson (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel - CMMC.3) 5:18
20 Ron Spencer (Independent - CMMC.3) 5:33
21 Moise Bensimon (Independent - CMMB.3) 5:47
22 Jason Rodrigues (Lantern Rouge - CMMB.3) 5:56
23 Clifton Ing (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 7:52
24 Mike Orrico (Lantern Rouge - CMMB.3) 8:45
25 Rick Otway (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.3) -1 Lap
26 Anthony Kingsley (Independent - CMMA.3) -1 Lap
27 Dan Horchik (B1 Evo Cycling - CMMD.3) -1 Lap
28 Geoff Clausen (Sudbury Cycling Club - CMMB.3) -1 Lap
29 Ian Darling (Pedales Rapidos - CMMB.3) -1 Lap
30 Ian Macqueen (AWI Racing - CMMD.3) -1 Lap
DNS Ciprian Scriuba (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - CMMB.3)
 
PeeWee Girls, 12.4 km (Average Speed 19.4 km/h)
1 Ava Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU13) 0:38:16
2 Elli Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU13) at 1:14
3 Isabella Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU13) 4:22
4 Sydney Stones (Team Hardwood-Trek - CWU11) -1 Lap
 
Minime Girls, 9.3 km (Average Speed 15.9 km/h)
1 Sarah Fuller (S&S Racing p/b Garneau and Frog - CWU15) 0:35:12
DNF Sarah Shikaze (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CWU15) -3 Laps
 
Cadet Women, 12.4 km (Average Speed 18.0 km/h)
1 Kaitlyn Shikaze (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CWU17) 0:41:18
2 Kelly Lawson (Team Hardwood-Trek - CWU17) at 1:33
 
Under 23 Women, 15.5 km (Average Speed 21.3 km/h)
1 Jenn Jackson (Independent - CWU23.3) 0:43:39
2 Dana Gilligan (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWU23.3) at 0:06
3 Paige Foxcroft (Angry Johnny's p/b Norco & Garneau - CWU23.2) 4:46
4 Samantha Fuller (S&S Racing p/b Garneau and Frog - CWU23.3) 5:40
5 Kayla Mckee (Independent - CWU23.3) à 10:03
 
Master Women, 15.5 km (Average Speed 18.7 km/h)
1 Valerie Flower (Rock And Road Cycle - CWMB) 0:49:41
2 Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CWMB) at 0:44
3 Marcy Dibbley (Independent - CWMB) 2:23
4 Nathalie Mousseau (Angry Johnny's p/b Norco & Garneau - CWMB) 2:46
5 Maureen O'hare (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - CWMB) 3:16
6 Amy White (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - CWMB) 3:35
7 Kathleen Banville (Urbane Cyclist - CWMA) -1 Lap
8 Darcie Watson (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CWMB) -1 Lap
9 Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club - CWMA) -1 Lap
DNS Sheila Geraghty (Sudbury Cycling Club - CWMB)
 
Junior Men, 18.6 km (Average Speed 23.5 km/h)
1 Graydon Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMJ) 0:47:35
2 Nicholas Diniz (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - CMJ) 2:11
3 Scott Leonard (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMJ) at 4:07
4 Cyril Jan Hoferica (Midweek Cycling Club - RMJ) 9:11
DNF Noah Simms (Centurion Next Wave - CMJ) -5 Laps
 
Elite 3 Men, 18.6 km (Average Speed 22.2 km/h)
1 David Mccaig (Urbane Cyclist - CME.3) 0:50:18
2 Anderson Reid (Lantern Rouge - CME.3) at 0:17
3 James Fedosov (Speed River Cycling Club - CME.3) 1:36
4 Joel Anderson (Lantern Rouge - CME.3) 1:40
5 Jacob Williams (Lantern Rouge - CME.3) 1:41
6 John Hauser (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - CME.3) 2:11
7 Connor Gregory (Bateman's Bike Co - CME.3) 3:14
8 Ryan Prystai (Independent - CME.3) 3:36
9 Andrew Buzzell (Fitworks - RME.3) 3:37
10 Matthew Dempster (Lantern Rouge - CME.3) 3:42
 
Master 2 Men, 18.6 km (Average Speed 21.4 km/h)
1 Glenn Meeuwisse (Trek Store CC - CMMC.2) 0:52:08
2 Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.2) at 0:18
3 Kevin Gandy (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 1:02
4 Eric Jackson (Barrie Cycling Club - CMMC.2) 1:12
5 Jamie Elcombe (Peterborough Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 1:24
6 Chris Pollett (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc - CMMA.2) 1:33
7 Marcus Boyle (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.2) 1:59
8 Solomon Amos (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 2:02
9 Markus Schroeter (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 3:02
10 Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 3:22
11 Pary Bell (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 3:38
12 Hugh Hill (Caledon Hills Racing - CMMC.2) 3:50
13 Jeremy Cummins (Independent - CMMB.2) 4:08
14 David Michael Lamb (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 4:19
15 Roy Andrigo (Independent - CMMC.2) 4:47
16 Scott Doel (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 5:31
17 Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMC.2) -1 Lap
18 Martin Mueller (Cycle Life Cycling Club - CMMC.2) -1 Lap
DNF David Labancz (NCCH p/b DEC Express - CMMB.2) -6 Laps
DNF Neil Ireland (ARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photography - CMMB.2) -3 Laps
DNS Elgar Vaivars (Independent - CMMD.2)
DNS Mark Chappel (Waspcam - CMMB.2)
 
Elite Women, 15.5 km (Average Speed 21.1 km/h)
1 Lisa Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CWE.2) 0:44:02
2 Ashley Barson (Focus Cx Team Canada - CWE.1) at s.t.
3 Laura Bietola (Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Mavericks - CWE.2) 2:45
4 Linda Shin (Blacksmith Cycle - CWE.2) 3:25
5 Nicole Visschedyk (Bateman's Bike Co - CWE.3) 4:46
6 Stephanie Cholyk (Independent - CWE.3) 7:50
7 Katie Ozolins (Independent - CWE.3) 8:05
8 Jasmin Aggarwal (Independent - CWE.3) 8:42
9 Pauline Beaupre (Bateman's Bike Co - CWE.3) 9:08
10 Valina Sintal (Bateman's Bicycle Company - CWE.3) 9:15
 
Master 1 Men, 24.8 km (Average Speed 22.9 km/h)
1 Robert Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMMB.1) 1:05:04
2 Kevin Simms (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMMC.1) at 2:01
3 Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMA.1) 2:05
4 Rob Rice (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express - CMMB.1) 3:02
5 Greg Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMMC.1) -1 Lap
6 Noah Rosen (Vélocolour - CMMA.1) -1 Lap
7 Tristan Smit (B1 Evo Cycling - CMMB.1) -1 Lap
8 Richard Thomas (Independent - CMMC.1) -1 Lap
DNF Eric De Groote (Bateman's Bike Co - CMMA.1) -5 Laps
DNS Mike Amaral (Independent - CMMA.1)
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 24.8 km (Average Speed 24.6 km/h)
1 Gunnar Holmgren (Garneau Easton - CMU23.2) 1:00:28
2 Brody Sanderson (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - CMJ) at 0:43
3 Trevor O'donnell (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - CMU23.2) 1:07
4 Davis Ross (AWI Racing - CME.2) 1:08
5 Andrew Watson (AWI Racing - CME.2) 4:12
6 Marco Li (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc - CME.1) 5:03
7 Scott Fitzgerald (Mariposa Bicycles - CME.2) 5:22
8 Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club - CME.2) 6:22
9 Nigel Roedde (OCTTO Cycling Team - CME.2) 6:33
10 Brendan Matheson (Trek Store CC - CME.2) 6:35
11 Chris Barson (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - CME.2) 6:40
12 Peter Morse (Mariposa Bicycles - CME.1) 7:26
13 Isaac Smith (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc - CME.2) 8:28
14 David Coughlin (Vélocolour - CME.1) -1 Lap
15 Bret Waghorne (Bateman's Bike Co - CME.2) -1 Lap
16 Paul Mckeever (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc - CME.2) -1 Lap
17 Marshall Eidinger (Vélocolour - CME.2) -1 Lap
DNF Anton Varabei (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - CME.1) -2 Laps
 
Single Speed, 12.4 km (Average Speed 19.1 km/h)
1 Adrian Chao (Urbane Cyclist - XME.E) 0:39:01
2 Damian Bradley (True North Cycles - CME.4) at 0:58
3 Thomas Hughes (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.2 7:44



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.