Canadian Cyclist

 

October 12/16 7:58 am - Road World Championships: Elite Men ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 10/12/16
 

Results from the Elite Men's Time Trial in Doha, Qatar

 




 

 

Elite Men, 40 km Time Gap
1 Tony Martin (Ger) 44:42.99 0.00
2 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) 45:28.04 45.05
3 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) 45:53.90 1:10.91
4 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) 45:59.76 1:16.77
5 Ryan Mullen (Irl) 46:04.74 1:21.75
6 Rohan Dennis (Aus) 46:10.11 1:27.12
7 Yves Lampaert (Bel) 46:28.10 1:45.11
8 Jos van Emden (Ned) 46:28.40 1:45.41
9 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) 46:34.50 1:51.51
10 Bob Jungels (Lux) 46:39.58 1:56.59
11 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) 46:44.50 2:01.51
12 Alex Dowsett (GBr) 46:54.07 2:11.08
13 Martin Toft Madsen (Den) 46:54.41 2:11.42
14 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) 46:58.29 2:15.30
15 Taylor Phinney (USA) 47:04.67 2:21.68
16 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) 47:05.66 2:22.67
17 Stefan Kueng (Sui) 47:08.03 2:25.04
18 Luke Durbridge (Aus) 47:11.33 2:28.34
19 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) 47:17.94 2:34.95
20 Nelson Oliveira (Por) 47:18.59 2:35.60
21 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) 47:20.84 2:37.85
22 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) 47:22.34 2:39.35
23 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) 47:27.00 2:44.01
24 Primoz Roglic (Slo) 47:29.05 2:46.06
25 Stephen Cummings (GBr) 47:31.52 2:48.53
26 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) 47:33.99 2:51.00
27 Jack Bauer (NZl) 47:47.36 3:04.37
28 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) 47:57.99 3:15.00
29 Hugo Houle (Can) 48:00.23 3:17.24
30 Nicolas Roche (Irl) 48:00.56 3:17.57
31 Ryan Roth (Can) 48:04.43 3:21.44
32 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) 48:08.58 3:25.59
33 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) 48:09.50 3:26.51
34 Jeremy Roy (Fra) 48:11.51 3:28.52
35 Johan Le Bon (Fra) 48:12.20 3:29.21
36 Soren Kragh Andersen (Den) 48:26.96 3:43.97
37 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) 48:28.95 3:45.96
38 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) 48:30.12 3:47.13
39 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) 48:33.02 3:50.03
40 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) 48:47.38 4:04.39
41 Walter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (Col) 49:15.36 4:32.37
42 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) 49:26.93 4:43.94
43 Maxim Belkov (Rus) 49:44.50 5:01.51
44 Daniel Turek (Cze) 49:48.80 5:05.81
45 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) 49:51.38 5:08.39
46 Mekseb Debesay (Eri) 49:52.98 5:09.99
47 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) 50:11.87 5:28.88
48 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) 50:29.51 5:46.52
49 Elchin Asadov (Aze) 50:32.43 5:49.44
50 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) 50:35.90 5:52.91
51 Maksym Averin (Aze) 51:32.10 6:49.11
52 Redi Halilaj (Alb) 51:38.29 6:55.30
53 Polychronis Tzortzakis (Gre) 51:51.85 7:08.86
54 Soufiane Haddi (Mar) 52:22.17 7:39.18
55 Naveen John (Ind) 52:31.14 7:48.15
56 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) 52:32.64 7:49.65
57 Meron Teshome Hagos (Eri) 52:42.39 7:59.40
58 Burr Ho (HKg) 53:06.61 8:23.62
59 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) 55:05.53 10:22.54
60 Afif Abdullah (Qat) 57:36.78 12:53.79
61 Arvind Panwar (Ind) 58:13.98 13:30.99
62 Alban Nuha (Kos) 58:25.34 13:42.35
63 Sultan Asiri (Ksa) 1:00:05.96 15:22.97
64 Mohsin Khan (Pak) 1:00:33.69 15:50.70
65 Hafiz Tahir Mahmood (Pak) 1:01:06.02 16:23.03
66 Saied Jafer Alali (Kuw) 1:01:15.51 16:32.52
DNS Matti Manninen (Fin)
DNS Mansoor Jawad (Brn)
DNS Salman Hasan Alsaffar (Kuw)
DNS Sayed Ahmed Alawi (Brn)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.