Canadian Cyclist

 

October 14/16 9:48 am - Road World Championships: Junior Men RR results


Posted by Editoress on 10/14/16
 

Results from the Junior Men's Road Race in Doha, Qatar

 

 



 

Junior Men, 135.3km
1 Jakob Egholm (Denmark) 2:58:19
2 Niklas Markl (Germany) at 0:07
3 Reto Muller (Switzerland)
4 Luca Mozzato (Italy)
5 Ziga Horvat (Slovenia)
6 Ziga Jerman (Slovenia)
7 Ide Schelling (Netherlands)
8 Jaka Primozic (Slovenia)
9 Sedrik Ullebo (Norway)
10 Harry Sweeny (Australia)
11 Adrian Bustamante (Colombia)
12 Jacob Eriksson (Sweden)
13 Brent van Moer (Belgium)
14 Alexys Brunel (France)
15 Andreas Kron (Denmark)
16 Brandon McNulty (United States)
17 Nicolas Debeaumarche (France) all s.t.
18 Julius Johansen (Denmark) 0:14
19 Marc Hirschi (Switzerland) s.t.
20 Ilya Gorbushin (Kazakhstan) 1:39
21 Michele Gazzoli (Italy) 1:45
22 Nils Eekhoff (Netherlands)
23 Tomas Contte (Argentina)
24 Tanguy Turgis (France)
25 Nicolas Malle (France)
26 Stefan Bissegger (Switzerland)
27 Batuhan Ozgur (Turkey)
28 Adam Karl (Hungary)
29 Linus Kvist (Sweden)
30 Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (Canada)
31 Bartosz Rudyk (Poland)
32 Maximilian Hamberger (Germany)
33 Denis Marian Vulcan (Romania)
34 Felix Gross (Germany)
35 Pol Hernandez Vallejo (Spain)
36 Hakon Aalrust (Norway)
37 Jason Huertas (Costa Rica)
38 Adrian Foltan (Slovakia)
39 Colin Heiderscheid (Luxembourg)
40 Hamza Mansouri (Algeria)
41 Alex Jaime Fernandez (Spain)
42 Eugene Kakizaki (Japan)
43 James Fouche (New Zealand)
44 Richard Holec (Czech Republic)
45 Robert Stannard (New Zealand)
46 Joab Schneiter (Switzerland)
47 Luc Wirtgen (Luxembourg)
48 Lars van den Berg (Netherlands)
49 Matus Stocek (Slovakia)
50 Tadej Pogacar (Slovenia)
51 Gage Hecht (United States)
52 Abdelraouf Bengayou (Algeria)
53 Klidi Jaku (Albania)
54 Kristers Ansons (Latvia)
55 Joao Almeida (Portugal)
56 Daniel Viegas (Portugal)
57 Alexandros Agrotis (Cyprus)
58 Vadim Pronskiy (Kazakhstan)
59 Cameron Beard (United States)
60 Ayumu Watanabe (Japan)
61 Jonas Rutsch (Germany)
62 Jo Shigemitsu (Japan)
63 Dan-Mihai Babaita (Romania)
64 Lars Andersson (Sweden)
65 Moreno Marchetti (Italy)
66 Devin Shortt (South Africa)
67 Oguzhan Tiryaki (Turkey)
68 Florian Kierner (Austria)
69 Joakim Kjemhus (Norway)
70 Florentin Lecamus (France)
71 Ruben Apers (Belgium)
72 Clement Betouigt-Suire (France)
73 Abderahim Amari (Algeria)
74 Thai Phan Hoang (Vietnam)
75 Luis Villalobos (Mexico)
76 Anton Popov (Russia)
77 Samuel Oros (Slovakia)
78 Vladislav Stepanov (Russia)
79 Raphael Kockelmann (Luxembourg)
80 Fernando Islas (Mexico)
81 Davide Baldaccini (Italy)
82 Filippo Zana (Italy) all s.t.
83 Erik Bergstrom (Sweden) 2:02
84 Jakub Otruba (Czech Republic)
85 Warut Paekrathok (Thailand)
86 Aynur Galeev (Russia)
87 Martin Lavric (Slovenia)
88 Barnabas Peak (Hungary) all s.t.
89 Pedro Teixeira (Portugal) 2:06
90 Bastian Flicke (Germany) s.t.
91 Vladyslav Shcherban (Ukraine) 2:09
92 Michel Ries (Luxembourg) s.t.
93 Frederik Madsen (Denmark) +2:16
94 Timofei Sherstnev (Russia) s.t.
95 Sasha Weemaes (Belgium) 2:31
96 Andreas Leknessund (Norway) 2:35
97 Viktor Potocki (Croatia) 2:42
98 Awet Habtom (Eritrea) s.t.
99 Jarno Mobach (Netherlands) 2:49
100 Nikita Sokolov (Kazakhstan) 3:14
101 Clement Davy (France) 3:22
102 Saymon Musie (Eritrea) 3:37
103 Daniil Marukhin (Kazakhstan) 3:46
104 Nadjib Assal (Algeria) 4:08
105 Tomas Person (Slovakia) s.t.
106 Daan Hoole (Netherlands) 4:22
107 Jake Gray (Ireland) 5:44
108 Gerben Thijssen (Belgium) 6:07
109 Dennis van der Horst (Netherlands) 7:01
110 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat (Thailand) 7:45
111 Ian Garrison (United States) s.t.
112 Jason Oosthuizen (South Africa) 9:20
DNF Felix Gall (Austria)
DNF Marco Friedrich (Austria)
DNF Markus Wildauer (Austria)
DNF Mikkel Bjerg (Denmark)
DNF Mathias Larsen (Denmark)
DNF Tyler Stites (United States)
DNF Nik Cemazar (Slovenia)
DNF Igor Chzhan (Kazakhstan)
DNF Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev (Kazakhstan)
DNF Robin Froidevaux (Switzerland)
DNF Valere Thiebaud (Switzerland)
DNF Lothar Verhulst (Belgium)
DNF Ludvik Holstad (Norway)
DNF Iver Knotten (Norway)
DNF Misch Leyder (Luxembourg)
DNF Stanislav Koniaev (Russia)
DNF Tomas Capek (Czech Republic)
DNF Vojtech Sedlacek (Czech Republic)
DNF Charles-Etienne Chretien (Canada)
DNF Nickolas Zukowsky (Canada)
DNF Keitaro Sawada (Japan)
DNF Campbell Stewart (New Zealand)
DNF Henok Mulubrhan (Eritrea)
DNF Reyner Alpizar (Costa Rica)
DNF John Jimenez (Costa Rica)
DNF Joseph Villalobos (Costa Rica)
DNF Maccie Carter (Australia)
DNF Andrew Christie-Johnston (Australia)
DNF Inigo Elosegui Momene (Spain)
DNF Sabri Tafa (Albania)
DNF Nahuel D'aquila Silva (Argentina)
DNF Nicolas Lujan Molina (Argentina)
DNF Jair Kelly (Aruba)
DNF Mikayil Safarli (Azerbaijan)
DNF Karim Shiraliyev (Azerbaijan)
DNF Goran Dermanovic (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
DNF Xin Cai (China)
DNF Sheng Sha (China)
DNF Benneng Yu (China)
DNF Filip Kvasina (Croatia)
DNF Fran Majoli (Croatia)
DNF Tamaz Tsereteli (Georgia)
DNF Ebrahim Hajizadehasl (Iran)
DNF Pouria Hosseini (Iran)
DNF Ronan Tuomey (Ireland)
DNF Xeno Young (Ireland)
DNF Saar Hershler (Israel)
DNF Ahmed Al Bishri (Saudi Arabia)
DNF Abdullah Alrashdi (Saudi Arabia)
DNF Yousef Alyousef (Saudi Arabia)
DNF Youssof Mrad (Lebanon)
DNF Chi Son Ieong (Macao)
DNF Long San Lao (Macao)
DNF Tegshbayar Batsaikhan (Mongolia)
DNF Mikolaj Konieczny (Poland)
DNF Szymon Krawczyk (Poland)
DNF Farhan Al Farizi (Qatar)
DNF Gassem Hassan (Qatar)
DNF Damean Oosthuizen (South Africa)
DNF Ognjen Ilic (Serbia)
DNF Veljko Stojnic (Serbia)
DNF Ratchanon Yaowarat (Thailand)
DNF Tyler Cole (Serbia)
DNF Yurii Burchenia (Ukraine)
DNF Daniil Nikulin (Ukraine)
DNF Saad Alsaadi (Bahrain)
DNF Rene Ukiniwabo (Rwanda)
DNF Ahmet Orencik (Turkey)
DNF AL HABSI Noofal (OMA)
DNF AL HASANI Mohammed (OMA)
DNF VERGARA Nicolas (Chi)
DNS Jasper Philipsen (Belgium)
DNS Matthew Staples (Canada)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.