Canadian Cyclist

 

October 15/16 9:47 am - Road World Championships: Elite Women RR results


Posted by Editoress on 10/15/16
 

Results from the Elite Women's Road Race in Doha, Qatar



 

Elite Women, 134.1 km
1 Amalie Dideriksen (Denmark) 3:10:27
2 Kirsten Wild (Netherlands)
3 Lotta Lepisto (Finland)
4 Elizabeth Deignan (Great Britain)
5 Marta Bastianelli (Italy)
6 Roxane Fournier (France)
7 Chloe Hosking (Australia)
8 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spain)
9 Joelle Numainville (Canada)
10 Jolien D'hoore (Belgium)
11 Emilie Moberg (Norway)
12 Lisa Brennauer (Germany)
13 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Poland)
14 Leah Kirchmann (Canada)
15 Christine Majerus (Luxembourg)
16 Coryn Rivera (United States)
17 Sara Mustonen (Sweden)
18 Mia Radotic (Croatia)
19 Rasa Leleivyte (Lithuania) all s.t.
20 Barbara Guarischi (Italy) 0:04
21 Miho Yoshikawa (Japan)
22 Marianne Vos (Netherlands)
23 Alison Jackson (Canada)
24 Jelena Eric (Serbia)
25 Barbora Prudkova (Czech Republic)
26 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (South Africa)
27 Megan Guarnier (United States)
28 Christina Perchtold (Austria)
29 Carmen Small (United States)
30 Alexis Ryan (United States)
31 Eugenia Bujak (Poland)
32 Amy Pieters (Netherlands)
33 Polona Batagelj (Slovenia)
34 Alena Amialiusik (Belarus)
35 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Poland) all s.t.
36 Maria Confalonieri (Italy) 0:10
37 Aude Biannic (France) 0:12
38 Nicole Bruderer Cofino (Guatemala)
39 Katrine Aalerud (Norway)
40 Olena Pavlukhina (Azerbaijan)
41 Samantha Sanders (South Africa)
42 Diana Penuela (Colombia)
43 Ganna Solovei (Ukraine)
44 Yusseli Mendivil (Mexico)
45 Ursa Pintar (Slovenia)
46 Alice Barnes (Great Britain)
47 Julie Leth (Denmark)
48 Tiffany Cromwell (Australia)
49 Emma Johansson (Sweden)
50 Chantal Blaak (Netherlands)
51 Katrin Garfoot (Australia)
52 Stephanie Pohl (Germany)
53 Annemiek van Vleuten (Netherlands) all s.t.
54 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kazahkstan) 0:16
55 Sara Penton (Sweden) 0:18
56 Danielle King (Great Britain)
57 Eileen Roe (Great Britain)
58 Heidi Dalton (South Africa)
59 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Norway)
60 Ting Ying Huang (Taipei)
61 Emilia Fahlin (Sweden)
62 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Denmark)
63 Sarah Rijkes (Austria)
64 Yumi Kajihara (Japan)
65 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spain)
66 Kaat Van Der Meulen (Belgium)
67 Chantal Hoffmann (Luxembourg)
68 Valerie Demey (Belgium) all s.t.
69 Lauren Kitchen (Australia) 0:22
70 Romy Kasper (Germany)
71 Karol-Ann Canuel (Canada)
72 Mieke Kroger (Germany) all s.t.
73 Trixi Worrack (Germany) 0:27
74 Tatiana Guderzo (Italy) s.t.
75 Lotte Kopecky (Belgium) 0:30
76 Hannah Barnes (Great Britain) 0:39
77 Olga Shekel (Ukraine)
78 Rosa Tormanen (Finland)
79 Abby-Mae Parkinson (Great Britain)
80 Lisa Klein (Germany)
81 Elise Maes (Luxembourg) all s.t.
82 Annasley Park (Great Britain) 0:42
83 Lauren Stephens (United States)
84 Anna Plichta (Poland) both s.t.
85 Ellen van Dijk (Netherlands) 0:45
86 Eri Yonamine (Japan) s.t.
87 Anna van der Breggen (Netherlands) 1:00
88 Audrey Cordon (France)
89 Elisa Longo Borghini (Italy)
90 Elena Cecchini (Italy)
91 Sara Bergen (Canada)
92 Gracie Elvin (Australia) all s.t.
93 Roxane Knetemann (Netherlands) 1:43
94 Sofie De Vuyst (Belgium) s.t.
95 Anisha Vekemans (Belgium) 2:30
96 Wahazit Kidane (Eritrea) 3:42
97 Zhao Juan Meng (Hong Kong) s.t.
98 Amber Neben (United States) 6:46
99 Sarah Roy (Australia)
100 Eugenie Duval (France) both s.t.
101 Nicole Hanselmann (Switzerland) 10:31
102 Alba Teruel Ribes (Spain) s.t.
103 Paz Bash (Israel) 11:48
DNF Laura Massey (Great Britain)
DNF Allie Dragoo (United States)
DNF Loren Rowney (Australia)
DNF Marta Lach (Poland)
DNF Alicja Ratajczak (Poland)
DNF Annie Foreman-Mackey (Canada)
DNF Alexandra Nessmar (Sweden)
DNF Coralie Demay (France)
DNF Pascale Jeuland (France)
DNF Carla Oberholzer (South Africa)
DNF Anriette Schoeman (South Africa)
DNF Zanele Tshoko (South Africa)
DNF Alexandra Chekina (Russia)
DNF Anastasiia Iakovenko (Russia)
DNF Margarita Syrodoeva (Russia)
DNF Svetlana Vasilieva (Russia)
DNF Antonia Grondahl (Finland)
DNF Laura Vainionpaa (Finland)
DNF Valeriya Kononenko (Ukraine)
DNF Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mexico)
DNF Silvija Latozaite (Lithuania)
DNF Rotem Gafinovitz (Israel)
DNF Phetdarin Somrat (Thailand)
DNF Nikola Noskova (Czech Republic)
DNF Kelly Kalm (Estonia)
DNF Hong Guo (China)
DNF Jiajun Sun (China)
DNF Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kazahkstan)
DNF Thi That Nguyen (Vietnam)
DNF Mossana Debesai (Eritrea)
DNF Wogahta Gebrehiwet (Eritrea)
DNF Noura Alameeri (Kuwait)
DNF Nada Aljeraiwi (Kuwait)
DNF Najla Aljeraiwi (Kuwait)
DNF Varvara Fasoi (Greece)
DNF Ebtissam Mohamed (Egypt)
DNF Tsega Gebere Beyene (Ethiopia)
DNF Eden Hailemariam (Ethiopia)
DSQ Olga Zabelinskaya (Russia)
DNS Giorgia Bronzini (Italy)
DNS Qianyu Yang (Hong Kong)
DNS Beatha Ingabire (Rwanda)
DNS Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Ethiopia)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.