Canadian Cyclist

 

October 15/16 21:42 pm - Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1


Posted by Editoress on 10/15/16
 

Results from the first day of the Gran Prix of Gloucester in Gloucester, Massachusetts

 

Pro Women
1 Ellen Noble (Aspire Racing) 44:51
2 Helen Wyman (Kona Factory Racing) 45:15
3 Emma White (Cannondale Cyclocrossworld) 45:38
4 Maghalie Rochette (LUNA Pro Team) 45:58
5 Crystal Anthony (maxxis-shimano pro cyclocross) 46:25
6 Ruby West (Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com) 46:35
7 Christel Ferrier-bruneau (SAS-MACOGEP-Acquisio) 46:51
8 Jena Greaser (independent) 47:03
9 Kathryn Cumming (Jalapeno Cycling) 47:27
10 Amira Mellor (NEXT Wyman Kona) 47:39
11 Julie Wright (Team Averica) 47:43
12 Regina Legge (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca) 47:45
13 Natasha Elliott (Garneau - Easton Cycling) 47:55
14 Kathleen Lysakowski (Joe's Garage CX BikeReg) 48:04
15 Serena Bishop gordon (LIV | Giant Co-Factory) 48:31
16 Brittlee Bowman (HOUSE INDWITHINGSSIMPLEHUMAN) 49:12
17 Roni Vetter (State 9 Racing pb Vittoria) 49:17
18 Rebecca Gross (KHS Bicycles) 49:37
19 Elizabeth White (HOUSE INDWITHINGSSIMPLEHUMAN) 49:40
20 Rebecca Lewandowski (Rare Disease Cycling Keswick) 49:42
21 Clio Dinan (KUDU Collective CX) 50:01
22 Turner Ramsay (KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta) 50:19
23 Julie Tracy (IMSHI CYCLES) 50:20
24 Joanne Grogan (NEXT-BMB) 50:20
25 Natalie Tapias (JAM NCC) 50:21
26 Emily Molden (Nantucket Velo) 50:22
27 Julie Van der hoop (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca) 50:31
28 Leslie Robinson (SunapeeContinental PavingBuchik) 50:31
29 Erin Faccone (Team Averica) 50:36
30 Andrea Cox (Riverside Racing) 50:37
31 Christin Reuter (AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN) 50:37
32 Paige Williams (ladies first) 50:54
33 Rhys May (JAM NCC) 51:15
34 Michele Smith (Hup United) 51:38
35 Leslie Lupien (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca) 51:42
36 Lydia Hausle (Team Averica) 52:00
37 Frances Morrison (BikeReg) 52:13
38 Jessica Snyder
35:25
39 Stephanie Makoujy (Tall Sock Racing) 36:04
40 Marian Jamison (LadiesFirst Racing) 36:05
41 Lindsey Bauer (TRT Bicycles) 36:10
42 Sara Melikian (pedalpowertraining.com) 36:48
 
Pro Men
1 Curtis White (Cannondale pb Cyclocrossworld.c) 1:01:02
2 Daniel Summerhill (Maxxis-Shimano) 1:01:34
3 Jeremy Durrin (Neon Velo Cycling Team) 1:01:34
4 Coop Willsey (Cannondale pb Cyclocrossworld D) 1:01:35
5 Michael Van den ham (Garneau - Easton Cycling) 1:01:35
6 Adam Craig (Giant Factory off-Road Team) 1:01:38
7 Jack Kisseberth (JAM NCC) 1:02:18
8 Antonin Marecaille (avc aix en provence) 1:02:23
9 Travis Livermon (Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross) 1:02:29
10 Carl Decker (Giant Factory Off-Road team) 1:02:30
11 Peter Goguen (Race C.F.) 1:02:46
12 Brendan Mccormack (CCB Racing) 1:02:59
13 Jeremy Powers (Aspire Racing) 1:03:11
14 Scott Smith (JAM NCC) 1:03:36
15 Daniel Chabanov (HOUSE INDWITHINGSSIMPLEHUMAN) 1:03:51
16 Sam O'Keefe (HOUSE INDWITHINGSSIMPLEHUMAN) 1:04:10
17 Derrick St John (Van Dessel pb Hyperthreads) 1:04:31
18 Jesse Anthony (RALLY CYCLING) 1:04:58
19 Adam Myerson (Cycle-Smart) 1:05:01
20 Andy Scott (Riverside Racing) 1:05:02
21 Marc-andre Daigle (Garneau Easton Cycling) 1:05:19
22 Michael Owens (Hands on Cycling) 1:05:26
23 Evan Murphy (HudsonLudwig & Larsen Racing) 1:05:27
24 Jules Goguely (Unemployed) 1:05:46
25 Trent Blackburn (NCC JAM Fund) 1:05:49
26 Eneas Freyre (TTEndurance) 1:05:55
27 Nick Lando (UVM Cycling) 1:06:04
28 Adam St. germain (Apex NBX Trek) 1:06:32
29 Nate Morse (BikeReg.com) 1:06:39
30 Andrew Borden (Squadra Flying Tigers) 1:06:43
31 Charles Berhtram (B2C2 Boloco) 1:06:53
32 Evan Huff (BikeReg) 1:07:05
33 Benjamin Grenier (Rancourt & Co. Cycling) 1:07:08
34 Gerald Adasavage (HudsonLudwig & Larsen Racing) 1:07:11
35 Sylvain Jean (Mad Alchemy) 1:07:14
36 Brad Smith (the drifters) 1:07:19
37 Kyle Murphy (HudsonLudwig & Larsen Racing) 1:07:21
38 Chris Field (Essex County Velo) 1:07:24
39 Preston Buehrer (B2C2 pb Boloco) 1:07:25
40 Matt Perreault (Colonial Bicycle Company) 1:07:28
41 Michael Wissell (B2C2Boloco) 1:07:50
42 David Maltais (Garneau-Quebec) 1:07:59
43 Colin Reuter (B2C2 pb Boloco) 1:08:12
44 Zachary Curtis (NEXT-BMB) 1:08:36
45 Matthew Tyler (KUDU Collective CX) 1:08:57
46 Daniel Fitzgibbons (GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca) 53:03
47 John Eckert ("""") 53:03
48 Matthew Sousa (B2C2Boloco) 53:11
49 Tim Willis (KING KOG) 53:13
50 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge (Trek Cyclocross Collective) 53:15
51 Matthew Owens (UVM Cycling) 53:22
52 William Johnson (No. 22) 53:22
53 Matthew Mollo (SelectioNaturel pb Jamis) 53:23
54 Andrew Lints (Bicycle Express Racing) 53:33
55 Matthew Erchull (KUDU Collective CX) 53:54
56 Noah Barrow (Hands-On Racing pb Giant) 54:03
57 Ian Schon (B2C2Boloco) 46:37
58 Doug Thorp (Colonial Bicycle Company #ShowU) 46:43
59 Sam Dries (No. 22 CX TEAM) 46:45
60 Peter Bradshaw (CrossResults.com) 46:45
61 Gregg Griffo (Park Ave Bike Shop) 46:55
62 Andrew Louiza (Cyclepath PDX) 47:01
63 Keith Garrison (KING KOG) 47:22
64 Dylan Mcnicholas (POLARTEC) 39:55
65 Eric Carlson (Team Edge) 32:45
66 Andrew Reimann (Jalapeno Cycling) 25:15
DNF Case Butler (JAMNCCVittoria)
DNF Patrick Collins (Minuteman Road Club



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.