Canadian Cyclist

 

October 17/16 20:29 pm - Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/17/16
 

Results from Race #4 of the Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series held at Lamoureux Park, Cornwall on Sunday Oct 16th.
Cycling Canada






 

 

Photo Galleries

 

Senior Men
1 Evan McNeely (Norco Factory Team) 0L59:18
2 Osmond Bakker (Wheels of Bloor) 1:01:09
3 Steve Proulx (Cyclery Racing) 1:02:20
4 Matt Surch (Tekn- Cycle Club) 1:03:12
5 Marc Boudreau (The Cyclery) 1:04:46
6 Antoine Cyr (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme) 1:07:15
7 Warren Macdonald (Nine2FivePro.com) 1:07:26
8 Stephen Bursey (GearHeads) -1 lap
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin (Silber Pro Cycling)
DNF Christian Bernard (Tekne Cycle Club)
 
Master Men A (30-39 years)
1 Doug Van Den Ham (Nine2FivePro.com) 1:01:50
2 Philippe Lanthier (Cannondale/ABC Cycles) 1:04:15
3 Iain Radford (Tekne Cycle Club) 1:05:22
4 Bruno Lafontaine (Pecco's propuls- par Cannnondale) 1:06:31
5 Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:07:39
6 Michael Asselstine (Nine2FivePro.com) 1:07:43
7 Pierre-Yves Gauthier 1:07:53
8 Guillaume Lafleur (EC Gatineau / Polo V-lo - Trek) -1 lap
9 David Gruber (Tekne Cycle Club) -1 lap
10 Marc Hunt (Tekne Cycle Club) -1 lap
11 Jesse Jarjour (613 Cycling) -1 lap
12 Carey Dedo (GearHeads) -1 lap
13 Andrew Brown (Tekne Cycle Club) -1 lap
14 Brian Martin -1 lap
15 Bruce Lefebvre (Adobe Cycling) -1 lap
16 Russell Beach (Euro-sports) -1 lap
17 Amenh Tsan (West of Quebec Wheelers) -1 lap
18 Guillaume Seyer-Forget (GearHeads) -1 lap
19 Cory Reggentin (Cornwall Cycle Club) -1 lap
20 Jean-Philippe Pellerin (Euro-Sports) -1 lap
21 Brad Vaughan -1 lap
22 Jean-Philippe Belanger -2 laps
DNF Nicholas Bishop (Cyclery)
 
Junior Men (18-19 years)/td>
1 John Stuart (Van Dessel p/b HyperThreads) 1:00:47
2 Matthew Dickson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:05:26
3 Sebastian Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:06:11
 
Master Men B (40-49 years)
1 James Mcguire (Tekne Cycle Club) 48:38
2 Richard Grieve (Tekne Cycle Club) 48:41
3 Mike Reeves (Tekne Cycle Club) 49:02
4 Steven Thomas (Euro-Sports) 50:04
5 David Jones (Tekne Cycle Club) 50:07
6 Craig Hawkes (Cyclery Racing) 50:30
7 Eric Rouleau (Scott rackultra) 51:02
8 Alistair Scott (Cyclelogik) 51:22
9 Richard Jodoin (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais - Polo V-lo) 51:32
10 John Clare 52:21
11 Marc Beaulieu (Rouleurs - Polo-V-lo/Trek) 53:21
12 Juha Metsaranta 53:31
13 Andrew Olive (Euro-Sports) 53:56
14 Michael Palmer (Euro Sports) 54:00
15 Luc Lavigne (skinouk) 54:03
16 Sebastien Labelle 54:05
17 Jamie Mcmanus 54:16
18 Marc Hanvelt (Cyclelogik Racing) 54:19
19 Travis Field (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 54:54
20 Brian Edmond (Tekne Cycle Club) 55:26
21 Jason Murphy 55:56
22 Pat Kelly (Tekn- CC) 56:21
23 Shayne Arseneault 56:22
24 Ian Port (Euro-Sports) 57:32
25 John Marron (Cyclogik Racing) 57:33
26 James Brooks (Cyclelogik Racing) 58:28
27 Dave Allan (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
28 Kenneth Macaskill -1 lap
29 Craig Law -1 lap
30 Clifton Ing -1 lap
31 Dominic Fontaine (Tekne Cycle Club) -1 lap
32 Iain Macdonald (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
33 Patrick Jolly (Chroma Reno & Design) -1 lap
34 Tristan Barr (cyclelogik) -1 lap
35 Giacomo Panico -1 lap
36 Stephen Fleming (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
DNF Jeff Johnston (Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team)
DNF Rob Allen
 
Master Men C (50-59 years)
1 John Westdal 48:45
2 Sean Wright (Cyclery Racing) 49:50
3 Michael Woodford (Cyclelogik Racing) 50:01
4 William Mcilroy (First Capital Cycling) 51:45
5 Jean-Christophe Vialaret (Euro-sports.ca) 52:18
6 Ian Stewart (Euro-Sports) 52:22
7 David Bilenkey (Euro-sports.ca) 52:52
8 David Shantz (Euro-sports) 53:12
9 Paul O'blenes (The Cyclery) 53:21
10 Dave Rudnicki (West of Quebec Wheelers) 53:28
11 Stephen Irwin (Cyclelogik Racing) 53:30
12 Mike Avery 53:42
13 Malcolm Saravanamutto (Cyclelogik) 54:48
14 Bruno Cyr (Skinouk) 54:58
15 Rick Hellard (Zone3sports) 55:17
16 Scott Emery 55:42
17 Kevin Mallory 55:52
18 Mark Kulas (GearHeads) 56:03
19 Fr-d-ric Ranger (Skinouk) 56:48
20 Scott Mcneely -1 lap
21 Pierre Leblanc -1 lap
22 Thomas Leroux -1 lap
23 Carlos Arruda -1 lap
24 Rene Van Diepen -1 lap
25 Peter Hamilton -1 lap
26 Joey Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
27 Paul Miller (Ride With Rendall) -1 lap
28 Robert Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
29 Greg Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
30 Steven Cornick (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
31 Marcel Brugger (Ride with Rendal) -1 lap
32 Emil Jacobson (CycleLogik Racing) -1 lap
33 Andrew Gustyn (Euro-Sports) -1 lap
34 Bill Mclennan (Almonte Bicycle Club) -1 lap
35 Rick Croney (Cornwall Multisport Club) -1 lap
36 Allan Hawley -1 lap
37 John Helsdon (Euro-sports) -2 laps
38 Luc Sigouin -2 laps
DNF Gilles Cordier
DNF Steve Howard
DNF Jack Newton (Euro Sports)
DNF Jon Gee (Ride with Rendall)
 
Master Men D (60-69 years)
1 James Laird (Peak Racing) 53:18
2 Greg Christie (Ride with Rendall) 53:30
3 Peter Schuck (ride with rendall p/b biemme) 53:43
4 Jim Forbes (Doug's Bicycle) -1 lap
5 Dave Wall -1 lap
6 Parham Momtahan (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
7 Jean Louis Dorego (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
8 Michael Taylor (Thing1Thing2 Racing p/b T.S. Geisel) -1 lap
 
Master Men E (70-79 years)
1 David Mcauslan (Almonte Bicycle Club) 56:13
2 Dave Flavell (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:00:20
3 Les Humphreys (Almonte Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U17 Men
1 Damien Vialaret (Euro-sports.ca) 52:50
2 Aidan Westdal 56:23
3 Theodore Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 56:24
4 Tyler Allan (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 56:31
5 Simon Mallory 57:48
6 Liam Kerr -1 lap
7 Simon Riopel (Skinouk Gatineau) -1 lap
8 Max Field (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
9 Sebastien Charbonneau -1 lap
10 Ben Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U15 Men
1 Alexander Woodford 50:21
2 Taegan Mcguire (Tekne Cycle Club) 52:34
3 Luke Allan (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 53:01
4 Owen Brooks (Skinouk VDM) 54:14
5 Dominique Ranger (Skinouk) 56:12
6 Patrick Westdal 56:54
 
U15 Men B
1 Parker Bray-Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 25:17
2 Greg Morrish 27:03
3 Tristan Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 30:23
4 Eric Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 34:07
 
Senior Women
1 Melissa Bunn (Cyclery racing) 51:52
2 Julie Lafreniere 52:26
3 Emily Flynn (The Cyclery-Opus) 53:51
4 Sophie Bernard (Cyclery Racing) 54:12
5 Sabina Sander (euro-sports) -1 lap
 
Junior Women (18-19 years)
1 Julia Maine 59:24
 
Master Women A (30-39 years)
1 Carley Kenwell 59:30
2 Caitlin Crooks 1:01:13
 
Master Women B (40-49 years)
1 Naomi Szigeti 54:44
2 Kathleen Mottershead (Gearheads) 56:49
3 Amanda Shaw (Cyclery Racing) 57:40
4 Melanie Gauthier (Rouleurs - Polo V-lo - Trek) 57:44
5 Layla Prieur (Euro-Sports) 59:13
6 Susan Morris (OBC) 59:26
7 Jennifer Ajersch 59:51
8 Heather Tkalec (Euro-Sports) 1:00:18
9 Manon Prevost (Skinouk) 1:01:49
10 Suzanne Harrison 1:02:30
11 Stephanie Rees-Tregunno (Gearheads) 1:02:40
12 Renee Pichard (CVM de la Gatineau) 1:03:22
13 Melanie Schultz (euro-sports) -1 lap
14 Isabelle Lauzon (skinouk) -1 lap
15 Angela Beauchamp (Euro-sports) -1 lap
16 Vicki Thomas (The Cyclery) -1 lap
17 Jeanne Minier (CVM de la Gatineau) -1 lap
18 Tammy Mckenna (The Cyclery) -1 lap
19 An Vo (euro-sports) -1 lap
20 Angela Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
21 Kim Fera (euro-sports) -3 laps
 
Master Women C (50-59 years)
1 Lisa Meyer (Eurosports) 57:42
2 Marcie Girouard (euro-sports) 1:01:15
3 Josee Lamirande (The Cyclery) -1 lap
 
Master Women D (60 + years)
1 Blanche Drapeau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 57:08
2 Lucie Boudreau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:01:12
 
U17Women
1 Chloe Mckenzie (Skinouk) 58:55
2 Olivia Macaskill -1 lap
 
U15 Women
1 Lauryn Bakker 55:56
2 Annika Ebner (Fresh Air Experience) 58:20
3 Cara Macdonald (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:00:56
4 Chloe Maine 1:02:58
5 Cora Sander -2 laps
 
U13 Women
1 Charlotte Brooks (Skinouk VDM) 32:35
2 Ciara Westdal 32:35
3 Claire Allan (Ottawa Bicycle Cub) -1 lap
4 Sara-Ann Kelly (Tekn- CC) -1 lap
5 Liliane Chagnon -1 lap
 
U11 Girls
1 Julia Van Wesenbeeck 21
2 Amelie Kelly (Tekn- CC) 21:35
3 Josie Brooks 22:26
4 Ava Ebner (Fresh Air Experience) 23:23
5 Adelaide Murphy -1 lap
6 Mae Shaw -3 laps
 
U13 Boys
1 Julien Chagnon (Skinouk VDM) 28:38
2 Zachary Rouleau (Skinouk VDM) 31:41
3 Evan Clare 33:14
4 Lucas Hiscocks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 34:08
5 Ned Rogers (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 34:08
6 Felix Labelle -1 lap
7 Simon Van Wesenbeeck -1 lap
8 Hunter Murphy -1 lap
9 Edwin Fleming (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
10 Emmett Bray-Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U11 Boys
1 Alexandre Lavigne (skinouk) 18:43
2 Calum Macdonald (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 19:38
3 Emile Chagnon -1 lap
4 Phoenix Barr -2 laps
5 George Shaw -4 laps

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.