Canadian Cyclist

 

October 23/16 10:09 am - Guelph Cross results


Posted by Editoress on 10/23/16
 

Results from Guelph Cross on Oct 22nd held at the Guelph Lake Conservation Area
Presented By Speed River Cycling Club


cycling+canada Source CanadianCyclist.com

Under 17 Men & Women, 6.8 km (Average Speed 16.2 km/h)
1 Connor Mcinnis (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU11) 0:25:15
DNS Sophie Mcinnis (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CWU11)
 
PeeWee Boys, 6.8 km (Average Speed 16.2 km/h)
1 Connor Mcinnis (Midweek Cycling Club - CMU11) 0:25:15
 
Elite 4 Men, 13.6 km (Average Speed 23.2 km/h)
1 Brandon Livingston (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) 0:35:14
2 Jacob Mitchell (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) at 1:09
3 Markus Rummel (Independent - CME.4) 1:57
4 Ian Gartley (Independent - CME.4) 2:33
5 Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) 2:43
6 Sam Schachar (Independent - CME.4) 2:49
7 Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) 3:35
8 Keenan Brookes (Lantern Rouge - CME.4) 4:55
9 Rory Gunnell (Independent - CME.4) 7:10
10 Ken Ruckstuhl (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.4) 7:50
11 Nick Iwanyshyn (Independent - CME.4) 9:52
DNS Hayder Al-Ward (Lantern Rouge - CME.4)
DNS Patrick Clancy (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - CME.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 13.6 km (Average Speed 22.6 km/h)
1 Gordon Drewitt (Speed River Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 0:36:09
2 Alex Sanchez (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3) at s.t.
3 Jason Rodrigues (Lantern Rouge - CMMB.3) 0:11
4 Oggie Sokolovic (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 0:15
5 Jeff Peever (Two Wheel Racing - CMMC.3) 0:54
6 Brook Smith (Independent - XMMA.S) 1:17
7 Mathew Gallagher (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 1:19
8 William Hellems (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar - CMMB.3) 1:49
9 Lorenz Calcagno (Speed River Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 1:53
10 Gordon Skinner (Speed River Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 2:01
11 Robert Nespolo (Speed River Cycling Club - CMMC.3) 2:28
12 Joel Lee (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 2:50
13 Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 2:54
14 Ron Spencer (Independent - CMMC.3) 2:58
15 Adam Glauser (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 3:00
16 Moise Bensimon (Independent - CMMB.3) 4:42
17 Cameron Mahon (Independent - CMMC.3) 4:59
18 Mike Mcinnis (Midweek Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 5:50
19 Martin Szydlowski (Independent - CMMB.3) 6:00
20 Jeff Hencher (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - CMMC.3) 6:25
21 Francis Morrow (Independent - CMMD.3) 7:41
22 Andy Zarzycki (Lantern Rouge - CMMA.3) -1 Lap
DNS Mike Clark (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - CMMA.3)
DNS Chris Riecker (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.3)
DNS Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB.3)
 
Under 23 Women, 13.6 km (Average Speed 20.6 km/h)
1 Leslie Dart (Speed River Cycling Club - CWU23.3) 0:39:40
 
Master Women, 13.6 km (Average Speed 20.3 km/h)
1 Trish Snyder (Lantern Rouge - CWMB) 0:40:08
2 Maureen O'hare (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar - CWMB) at 1:24
3 Gayle Bushell (Independent - CWMB) 2:48
4 Kirsten Cooper (Speed River Cycling Club - CWMB) 3:41
 
Elite 3 Men, 17 km (Average Speed 24.2 km/h)
1 Owen Flood (Arrow Racing - CMU23.3) 0:42:07
2 Matthew Dempster (Lantern Rouge - CME.3) at 0:25
3 Sean Poulter (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CME.3) 0:37
4 Michael Jaffray (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc - CME.3) 0:38
5 Mark Romeril (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CME.3) 0:58
6 Scott Weldon (Novofit - Compass360racing - CME.3) 1:34
7 Connor Gregory (Bateman's Bike Co - CME.3) 2:25
8 Jeff Moote (Team Cf - CME.3) 3:44
9 Hinkel Yeung (Bateman's Bike Co - CME.3) 3:54
DNS Tom Cauduro (Waterloo Cycling Club - CME.3)
DNS Simon Fothergill (Ncch P/B Dec Express - CMU23.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 17 km (Average Speed 24.1 km/h)
1 Solomon Amos (Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMB.2) 0:42:16
2 Tim Gale (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMA.2) at 0:12
3 Igor Dragoslavic (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners - CMMC.2) 1:14
4 Marcus Boyle (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMC.2) 1:46
5 Stephen Cheung (Team Cf - CMMB.2) 1:51
6 Roy Andrigo (Independent - CMMC.2) 1:58
7 Mark Chappel (Waspcam - CMMB.2) 2:08
8 Jason Mottaz (Silent Sports - CMMB.2) 3:22
9 Hugh Hill (Caledon Hills Racing - CMMC.2) 4:11
10 Greg Palmer (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar - CMMB.2) 7:06
11 Daniel Rafique (Independent - CMMB.2) 9:38
 
Elite Women, 13.6 km (Average Speed 22.4 km/h)
1 Miriam Brouwer (The Cyclery-Opus - CWE.3) 0:36:24
2 Nicole Visschedyk (Bateman's Bike Co - CWE.3) at 0:45
3 Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt - CWE.3) 1:07
4 Stephanie Cholyk (Independent - CWE.3) 2:02
5 Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club - CWE.3) 2:16
6 Candice Moote (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires - CWE.3) 2:41
7 Joanne Beattie (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners - CWE.3) 4:13
 
Master 1 Men, 27.2 km (Average Speed 25.6 km/h)
1 Derek Hardinge (Independent - CMMB.1) 1:03:38
2 Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMA.1) at 1:39
3 Mike Patte (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.1) 3:06
4 Mike Amaral (Independent - CMMA.1) 3:49
5 Michael Dennis (Speedriver.Com - CMMB.1) 5:34
DNF Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - CMMB.1) -6 Laps
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 27.2 km (Average Speed 25.9 km/h)
1 Erik Box (Cycles Devinci - CME.1) 1:03:01
2 Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club - CME.2) at 0:31
3 Andrew Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle - CME.1) 2:02
4 Tim Mcclure (Team Cf - CME.2) 2:26
5 Anderson Reid (Lantern Rouge - CME.2) 2:49
6 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel - CME.2) 3:02
7 Paul Mckeever (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc - CME.2) 3:05
8 Matthew Hornland (Mighty Cycling - CME.2) 3:30
9 Alex Lefebvre (Speedriver.Com - CME.2) 3:46
10 Bret Waghorne (Bateman's Bike Co - CME.2) 4:11
11 James Fedosov (Speed River Cycling Club - CME.2) 4:43
12 Alex Schmidt (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express - CME.2) 7:11
 
Single Speed, 17 km (Average Speed 22.7 km/h)
1 Thomas Wood (Mountainview Cycling Club/Tota - CME.3) 0:45:00
2 Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.3) at 1:38
3 Joel Lee (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 3:31
4 Adam Glauser (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMA.3) 3:47
5 Gordon Drewitt (Speed River Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 7:03
6 Bill Frier (Waterloo Cycling Club - CMMB.3) 9:57
DNF Damian Bradley (True North Cycles - CME.4) -4 Laps
 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.