Canadian Cyclist

 

October 23/16 11:21 am - UCI World Cup Cyclocross #3, Valkenburg


Posted by Editoress on 10/23/16
 

Results from UCI World Cup #3 in Valkenburg (NED)

 

Elite Women
1 Thalita de Jong (Ned) Rabobank-Liv 0:41:59
2 Sophie de Boer (Ned) Kalas-NNOF at 0:26
3 Sanne Cant (Bel) IKO Enertherm-Beobank 0:35
4 Lucinda Brand (Ned) 0:46
5 Amanda Miller (USA) 1:00
6 Ellen van Loy (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:10
7 Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh-Clement Cycling Team 1:16
8 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale-cyclocrossworld.com 1:20
9 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) 1:22
10 Helen Wyman (Gbr) Kona Factory Team 1:31
11 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) 1:43
12 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 1:56
13 Elle Anderson (USA) 2:01
14 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) 2:21
15 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) 2:31
16 Marlene Petit (Fra) 2:36
17 Jana Czeczinkarova (Cze) 2:36
18 Nicole Koller (Sui) 2:38
19 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) 2:42
20 Alicia Franck (Bel) 3:09
21 Christine Majerus (Lux) 3:12
22 Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) 3:32
23 Jolien Verschueren (Bel) 3:33
24 Hélène Clauzel (Fra) 3:36
25 Évita Muzic (Fra) 3:53
26 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) 3:55
27 Aida Nuno Palacio (Esp) 3:58
28 Inge van der Heijden (Ned) 4:01
29 Sara Casasola (Ita) 4:05
30 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) 4:08
31 Ffion James (Gbr) 4:10
32 Anaïs Morichon (Fra) 4:16
33 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) 4:20
34 Nadja Heigl (Aut) 4:23
35 Bianca van den Hoek (Ned) 4:25
36 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) 4:37
37 Ellen Noble (USA) 5:01
38 Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) 5:02
39 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) 5:10
40 Francesca Baroni (Ita) 5:17
41 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 5:28
42 Amira Mellor (Gbr) 5:31
43 Lara Krähemann (Sui) 5:41
44 Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe) 5:41
45 Cyriane Muller (Fra) 5:43
46 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) 5:53
47 Elena Valentini (Ita) 5:58
48 Tina Züger (Sui) 6:17
49 Fabienne Schaus (Lux) 6:27
50 Nikola Bajgerova (Cze) 7:33
51 Christine Vardaros (USA)
52 Mara Schwager (Ger)
53 Zaloa Trevilla (Esp)
 
Elite Men
1 Mathieuvan der Poel (Ned) Beobank-Corendon 1:05:13
2 Wout van Aert (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice at 0:14
3 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games 0:21
4 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:34
5 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games 0:49
6 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:56
7 Lars van der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:07
8 Corne van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:22
9 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) ERA-Circus 1:28
10 Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice 1:33
11 Jens Adams (Bel) 1:48
12 Clément Venturini (Fra) 1:56
13 Marcel Meisen (Ger) 2:07
14 Stan Godrie (Ned) 2:15
15 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) 2:28
16 Simon Zahner (Sui) 2:30
17 Michael Boros (Cze) 2:36
18 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) 2:36
19 Daan Soete (Bel) 2:39
20 Steve Chainel (Fra) 2:44
21 Twan van den Brand (Ned) 2:45
22 Severin Saegesser (Sui) 2:46
23 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) 2:51
24 Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) 2:57
25 Martin Haring (Svk) 2:57
26 David van der Poel (Ned) 3:03
27 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) 3:11
28 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) 3:20
29 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) 3:25
30 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) 3:38
31 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) 3:43
32 Francis Mourey (Fra) 3:56
33 Jim Aernouts (Bel) 4:14
34 Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Esp) 4:30
35 Tomas Paprstka (Cze) 4:47
36 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Esp) 4:52
37 Diether Sweeck (Bel) 5:02
38 Lukas Winterberg (Sui) 5:11
39 Alois Falenta (Fra) 5:24
40 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) 5:38
41 Andreas Moser (Sui) 5:41
42 Nicolas Samparisi (Ita) 6:21
43 Michal Malík (Cze) 6:51
44 Anthonin Didier (Fra) 6:57
45 Matej Lasak (Cze)
46 Tobin Ortenblad (USA)
47 Sascha Weber (Ger)
48 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita)
49 Julien Taramarcaz (Sui)
50 Yu Takenouchi (Jpn)
51 Mariusz Gil (Pol)
52 Christian Helmig (Lux)
53 Yoann Corbihan (Fra)
54 Marvin Schmidt (Ger)
55 Inigo Gomez Elorriaga (Esp)
56 Lex Reichling (Lux)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.