Canadian Cyclist

 

October 24/16 20:30 pm - Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race 5 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/24/16
 

Results from Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series Race # 5, Logos Land held in Cobden ON

Courtesy Bob Woods, EOCXRS organizer






Photo Gallery

 

Senior Men
1 Evan McNeely (Norco Factory Team) 1:01:37
2 Derrick St John (Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads) 1:01:55
3 Osmond Bakker (Wheels of Bloor) 1:03:45
4 Steve Proulx (Cyclery Racing) 1:04:20
5 Matt Surch (Tekn- Cycle Club) 1:04:38
6 Marc Boudreau (The Cyclery) 1:06:40
7 Warren Macdonald (Nine2FivePro.com) 1:07:27
8 Stephen Keeping (Transports Lacombe/ Devinci) 1:08:24
9 Max Rubarth (Tekne Cycle Club) 1:09:35
10 Andrew Lees (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme) 1:13:41
11 Stephen Bursey (GearHeads) -1 lap
12 Timothy Austen (Ride With Rendall P/b Biemme) -2 laps
 
Master Men A (30-39)
1 Doug van den Ham (Nine2FivePro.com) 1:04:48
2 Philippe Lanthier (Cannondale/ABC Cycles) 1:07:21
3 Michael Asselstine (Nine2FivePro.com) 1:09:36
4 Robert Bemrose (Euro-Sports) 1:10:13
5 Ian Loney (Tekne CC) 1:10:20
6 David Gruber (Tekne Cycle Club) -1 lap
7 Jesse Jarjour (613 Cycling) -1 lap
8 Andrew Brown (Tekne Cycle Club) -1 lap
9 Guillaume Lafleur (EC Gatineau / Polo V-lo - Trek) -1 lap
10 Russell Beach (Euro-sports) -1 lap
11 Jamie Pold (Tekne Cycle Club) -1 lap
12 Chris Reid (The Cyclery) -1 lap
13 Thomas Winslow (independent) -1 lap
14 Bruce Lefebvre (Adobe Cycling) -1 lap
15 Amenh Tsan (West of Quebec Wheelers) -1 lap
16 Brad Vaughan (independent) -1 lap
17 Stuart Theron (Gearheads) -1 lap
18 Jean-Philippe Pellerin (Euro-Sports) -1 lap
19 Guillaume Seyer-Forget (GearHeads) -1 lap
DNF Marc Hunt (Tekne Cycle Club)
DNF Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
 
Junior Men (18-19)
1 John Stuart (Van Dessel p/b HyperThreads) 1:03:38
2 Matthew Dickson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:07:58
3 Sebastian Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:13:24
4 Michel-Olivier Boivin (CVM de la Gatineau) -1 lap
 
Master Men B (40-49)
1 James Mcguire (Tekne Cycle Club) 54:49
2 Eric Rouleau (Scott rackultra) 55:16
3 Craig Hawkes (Cyclery Racing) 55:30
4 Steven Thomas (Euro-Sports) 55:37
5 Andrew Olive (Euro-Sports) 57:43
6 David Jones (Tekne Cycle Club) 57:52
7 Richard Jodoin (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais - Polo V-lo) 58:11
8 Richard Grieve (Tekne Cycle Club) 58:37
9 Alistair Scott (Cyclelogik) 58:39
10 Marc Beaulieu (Rouleurs - Polo-V-lo/Trek) 59:36
11 John Clare (independent) 59:58
12 Juha Metsaranta (independent) 1:00:21
13 Jeff Johnston (Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team) 1:00:24
14 Casey Macleod (euro-sports) 1:00:49
15 Damien Carrier (EC Gatineau) 1:01:17
16 David Charles (Tekne Cycle Club) 1:03:09
17 Travis Field (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:03:31
18 John Marron (Cyclogik Racing) 1:03:34
19 Sebastien Labelle (independent) 1:03:53
20 Pat Kelly (Tekn- CC) 1:04:38
21 Terry Brule (Peccos) 1:05:17
22 Darius Arjang (independent) 1:05:25
23 David Wright (euro-sports) 1:05:38
24 Iain Macdonald (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
25 James Brooks (Cyclelogik Racing) -1 lap
26 Kenneth Macaskill (independent) -1 lap
27 Bruce Norman (Carleton Place Slow Spokes) -1 lap
28 Brian Edmond (Tekne Cycle Club) -1 lap
29 Dominic Fontaine (Tekne Cycle Club) -1 lap
30 Damien McCarthy (GearHeads) -2 laps
DNF Michael Palmer (Euro Sports)
 
Master Men C (50-59)
1 Sean Wright (Cyclery Racing) 55:45
2 Jon Gee (Ride with Rendall) 56:14
3 Michael Woodford (Cyclelogik Racing) 56:17
4 Jean-Christophe Vialaret (Euro-sports.ca) 58:11
5 David Bilenkey (Euro-sports.ca) 59:27
6 Stephen Irwin (Cyclelogik Racing) 1:00:29
7 Ian Stewart (Euro-Sports) 1:01:17
8 John Westdal (independent) 1:01:22
9 Paul O'Blenes (The Cyclery) 1:01:33
10 Mark Kulas (GearHeads) 1:02:27
11 Mike Avery (independent) 1:02:43
12 Rick Hellard (Zone3sports) 1:02:44
13 David Shantz (Euro-sports) 1:03:21
14 Frederic Ranger (Skinouk) 1:03:22
15 Scott Emery (independent) 1:03:49
16 Kevin Mallory (independent) 1:03:53
17 Rene van Diepen (independent) 1:07:44
18 Greg Hill (euro-sports.ca) -1 lap
19 Joey Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
20 Jack Newton (Euro Sports) -1 lap
21 Darrin Grace (Euro-sports) -1 lap
22 Emil Jacobson (CycleLogik Racing) -1 lap
23 Andrew Gustyn (Euro-Sports) -1 lap
24 Steve Howard (independent) -1 lap
25 Greg Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
26 Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
27 Steven Cornick (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
28 Stephen Woodfine (independent) -1 lap
29 Luc Sigouin (independent) -1 lap
30 Allan Hawley (independent) -1 lap
31 Steve Ross (Endurancenation) -2 laps
DNF William Mcilroy (First Capital Cycling)
DNF Bill Mclennan (Almonte Bicycle Club)
DNF Malcolm Saravanamutto (Cyclelogik)
 
Master Men D (60-69)
1 Greg Christie (Ride with Rendall) 1:00:35
2 Jean Louis Dorego (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Parham Momtahan (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
Master Men E (70-79)
1 David McAuslan (Almonte Bicycle Club) 1:03:38
2 Dave Flavell (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:09:40
3 Les Humphreys (Almonte Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U17 Men
1 Damien Vialaret (Euro-sports.ca) 58:05
2 Samuel Joly (independent) 1:06:03
3 Simon Mallory (independent) 1:07:01
4 Theodore Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
5 Jake Wright (euro-sports) -1 lap
6 Sebastien Charbonneau (independent) -1 lap
7 Gabriel Philippe-Parent (Skinook) -1 lap
8 Ben Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -2 laps
DNF Max Field (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
DNF Jeremie La Grenade (Bicyclette de Hull / Procycle Aylmer)
 
U15 Men
1 Dominique Ranger (Skinouk) 55:09
2 Alexander Woodford (independent) 55:35
3 Taegan Mcguire (Tekne Cycle Club) 1:03:05
4 Patrick Westdal (independent) 1:04:29
5 Owen Brooks (Skinouk VDM) 1:05:49
6 Samuel Rannou -1 lap
 
Novice Men
1 Mike Laska (independent) 57:03
2 Brent Eritou (independent) 1:02:10
DNF Brian Mcsorley (independent)
 
Senior Women
1 Sophie Bernard (Cyclery Racing) 46:56
2 Meagan Adams (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 49:53
3 Robyn Angeles (independent) 50:35
4 Veronique Roberts (Euro-Sports) 54:12
5 Anneke Winegarden 54:25
 
Master Women A (30-39)
1 Carley Kenwell (independent) 51:30
2 Caitlin Crooks (independent) 52:36
 
Master Women B (40-49)
1 Kathleen Mottershead (Gearheads) 48:47
2 Tammy Mckenna (The Cyclery) 50:14
3 Layla Prieur (Euro-Sports) 51:19
4 Christine Ficker (independent) 51:35
5 Manon Prevost (Skinouk) 51:47
6 Heather Tkalec (Euro-Sports) 51:56
7 Jennifer Ajersch (independent) 52:21
8 Melanie Schultz (euro-sports) 52:30
9 Vicki Thomas (The Cyclery) 53:38
10 Stephanie Rees-Tregunno (Gearheads) 54:47
11 Renee Pichard (VDM de la Gatineau) 55:32
12 Maja Kostic (euro-sports) 56:41
13 Susan Morris (OBC) 56:51
14 Kim Fera (euro-sports) 57:47
15 Angela Beauchamp (Euro-sports) 58:05
16 Jeanne Minier (CVM de la Gatineau) 59:54
17 An Vo (euro-sports) 1:01:54
18 Catherine Allison (Cyclelogik) -1 lap
19 Tammy Mccarthy (GearHeads) -1 lap
 
Master Women C (50-59)
1 Lisa Meyer (Eurosports) 48:19
2 Marcie Girouard (euro-sports) 57:27
3 Josee Lamirande (The Cyclery) 57:38
 
Master Women D (60 +)
1 Patricia Konantz (Ride with Rendall) 54:50
2 Lucie Boudreau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:00:16
3 Blanche Drapeau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:02:56
 
U17Women
1 Madeline Smith (Killington Mountain School) 49:40
2 Chloe Mckenzie (Skinouk) 50:01
3 Olivia Macaskill (independent) 58:57
 
U15 Women
1 Lauryn Bakker (independent) 58:38
2 Annika Ebner (Fresh Air Experience) 1:00:01
3 Cara Macdonald (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U13 Women
1 Charlotte Brooks (Skinouk VDM) 33:33
2 Sara-Ann Kelly (Tekn- CC) 37:09
3 Liliane Chagnon (independent) -1 lap
 
U11 Girls
1 Julia Van Wesenbeeck (independent) 28:07
2 Riley Scott (Cyclelogik) -1 lap
3 Luiza Duarte (Cuisses Or de l'Outaouais) -1 lap
4 Josie Brooks (independent) -1 lap
5 Amelie Kelly (Tekn- CC) -1 lap
6 Adelyn Hiscocks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
7 Ava Ebner (Fresh Air Experience) -1 lap
 
U13 Boys
1 Julien Chagnon (Skinouk VDM) 28:06
2 Filipe Duarte (Cuisses Or de l'Outaouais) 31:03
3 Trey Mcguire (Tekne Cycle Club) 31:19
4 Lucas Hiscocks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 31:20
5 Evan Clare (independent) 33:21
6 Simon Van Wesenbeeck (independent) 37:28
7 Emmett Bray-Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
NP Ned Rogers (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
 
U11 Boys
1 Calum Macdonald (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 20:47
2 Vincent Lanthier (independent) 25:05
3 Rafael Lanthier (independent) 26:13
4 Emile Chagnon (independent) 27:39
5 Henry Bursey (GearHeads) -3 laps
 
U15B Boys
1 Parker Bray-Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 30:45
2 Greg Morrish (independent) 33:04
3 Tristan Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap


Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race 4 results

Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race 3 results

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.