Canadian Cyclist

 

October 29/16 11:00 am - Pan American Cyclocross Championships results


Posted by Editor on 10/29/16
 

Results from the Pan American Cyclocross Championships held at Devou Park in Covington Kentucky (USA)

 

Junior Men
1 Denzel Stephenson (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 0:42:37
2 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Garneau Easton at 1:15
3 Lane Maher (USA) Hands On Cycling 1:25
4 Tyler Clark (Can) KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
5 Caleb Swartz (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective
6 Sam Noel (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 2:00
7 Greg Gunsalus (USA) AP Jr Dev 2:09
8 Calder Wood (USA) Rad Racing NW 2:15
9 Drew SoteBeer (USA) Alpha Cycling 2:41
10 George Schulz (USA) Van Dessal Factory Team 2:54
 
11 Ethan Palamarek (Can) Central Alberta BC 2:54
23 brody Sanderson (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 7:02
 
U23 Women
1 Ellen Noble (USA) Aspire Racing 0:39:46
2 Emm.A White (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:.40:01
3 Hannah Fincham, (USA) Clif Pro Team 0:41:40
4 Sidney McGill (Can) Focus CX Team Canada 0:42:05
5 Hannah Arensman (USA) J.A. King p/b BRC 0:42:13
6 Ruby West (Can) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld  0:44:25
7 Katherine Santos (USA) Be Real Sports 0:44:38
8 Shann,On Mallory (USA) NWCX Project 0:45:10
9 Emma Swartz (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 0·:46:02
10 Ashtey Zoernea (USA) Alpha Bicycle 0:46:32
11 Erica Leonard (Can) Angry Johnny's 0:47:58
12 Siobhan Kelly (Can) To Wheels Epic Sport 0:47:59
13 Ellie Mitchell (USA) NWCX Project -2 laps
14 Riley Gallagher (USA) J.A. King p/b BRC -2 laps
15 Lillith Ahrens (USA) EvoDevo
DNF Turner R.Amsay (USA) KMS Cycling
DNF Kennedy Adams (USA) Women's CX Project
DNF Gabriella Arnold (USA) Marian University
 
Elite Women
1 Katherine Compton (USA) KFC Racing p/b Trek-Panache 0:44:47
2 Crystal Anthony (USA) Maxxis-Shimano 0:46:27
3 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Clif Pro Team 0:46:38
4 Courtenay McFadden (USA) 0:47:00
5 Amanda Nauman (USA) SDG Muscle Monster 0:47:22
6 Sofia Gomez Villafane (Arg) TenSpeed Hero 0:47:34
7 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) Amy D Foundation 0:47:58
8 Amanda Miller (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:13
9 Cindy Montambault (Can) Trek GPL 0:48:30
10 Sunny Gilbert (USA) Van Dessal Factory Team 0:48:35
11 Jena Greaser (USA) 0:48:48
12 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:49:28
13 Daniele Arman (USA) JA King 0:50:38
14 Jenna Blandford (USA) Women's Project 0:51:01
15 Jennifer Malik (USA) Women's CX 0:51:15
16 Allison Arensman (USA) JA King 0:51:28
17 Ashley Barson (Can) Focus CX Team Canada 0:51:39
18 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) The FIX Studio 0:53:02
19 Haidee Viviana Saez Paillaqueo (Chi) GT Chile
 
Elite Men
1 Stephen Hyde (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:59:48
2 Jeremy Powers (USA) Aspire Racing 1:00:10
3 Daniel Summerhill (USA) MAXXIS-Shimano 1:00:18
4 Kerry Werner (USA) KONA 1:00:19
5 Allen Krughoff (USA) Boulder Cycle 1:01:21
6 Travis Livermon (USA) MAXXIS-Shimano 1:01:39
7 Yannick Eckmann (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport 1:01:54
8 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) Santa Cruz 1:01:58
9 Justin Lindine (USA) Apex/NBX/Trek 1:02:02
10 Jeremy Martin (Can) Focus CX Team Canada 1:02:25
11 Jonathan Page (USA) Fuji 1:02:44
12 Andrew Dillman (USA) Cyclocross Alliance 1:03:09
13 Tristan Cowie (USA) Tripple Oaks 1:03:26
14 Mark McConnell (Can) Hot Sauce Cycling/Garneau 1:03:36
15 Aaron Schooler (Can) Focus CX Team Canada 1:03:42
16 Brian Matter (USA) Momentum Endruance 1:04:20
17 Michael van den Ham (Can) Garneau Easton 1:04:20
18 Joshua Johnson (USA) Team Neighbour CX 1:05:07
19 Cody Kaiser (USA) Langetwins/Speciaized 1:05:51
20 Andrew Reardon (USA) Sonic Cycling 1:05:52
21 Troy Wells (USA) Team Cliffbar 1:06:45
22 Tyler Cloutier (USA) ReneWd PC
23 Cody Cupp (USA) Set Coaching
24 Michael Larson (USA) A40 Bikes
25 Kyle Russ (USA) Brazen Dropouts
26 Anton Varabei (Can) Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau
27 Rodrigo Esteban Salazar Perez (Chi) Ibis/Flowride
28 Kacey Campbell (USA) 1st City
29 Vance Fletcher (USA) Marian U
 
U23 Men
1 Curtis White (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:48:45
2 Gage Hecht (USA) Alpha Bicycle CoNista Subaru 0:48:48
3 Spencer Petrov (USA) Cyclocross Alliance 0:48:48
4 Peter Goguen (USA) Race C.F. 0:50:05
5 W Ellwood (USA) Grant Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 0:50:26
6 Maxx Chance (USA) Evol racing 0:50:36
7 Cooper Willsey (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld  0:50:50
8 Lance Haidet (USA) Raleigh Clement 0:50:53
9 Cameron Beard (USA) Cannondale P/8 Cyclocrossworld.com Devo 0:50:59
10 Spencer Downing (USA) Panache Houndstooth Racing 0:51:08
11 Skyler Mackey (USA) KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clement 0:51:24
12 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau 0:51:52
13 Eric Brunner (USA) Evol Racing 0:52:07
14 Garrett Gerchar (USA) Clif Bar ex Team 0:52:10
15 Byron Rice (USA) Clemmons Bicycle Racing 0:52:53
16 Ian Mcshane (USA) V02 MUL TISPORT 0:53:02
17 Anders Nystrom (USA) Marian University Cycling Team 0:53:10
18 Jack Tanner (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 0:53:11
19 Brannan Fix (USA) Alpha Bicycle Company - Vista Subaru 0:53:34
20 Cade Bickmore (USA) Marian University Cycling Team  0:54:20
21 Keith Mullaly (USA) Belmont Abbey College  0:54:27
22 Taylor Squillaci (USA) Zen-HiFi NC  0:55:04
23 Ian Mcpherson (USA) Evol Racing  0:56:07
24 Samuel Kieffer (USA) Think Green-V02 Multisport  0:56:47
25 Andrew Bailey (USA) KBC U23/ Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants -2 Laps
26 Nicolas Padilla (USA) G2 Bike -2 Laps
27 Michael Owens (USA) -2 Laps
28 Ben Watkins (USA) SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK -2 Laps
29 Eli House (USA) Veloworks Urban Cyclery -2 Laps
30 Chris Goguen (USA) RACE CF I racecf.org -3 Laps
31 Jonathan Anderson (USA) Fort Lewis College -3 Laps
32 Trever Kingsbury (USA) -3 Laps
33 Sam Winters (USA) Marian University Cycling Team -3 Laps
34 Josiah Longenecker (USA) V02 MUL TIS PORT NC -3 Laps
 

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.