Canadian Cyclist

 

November 3/16 10:59 am - Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race #6 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/3/16
 

Results from Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race 6 held at Conlon Farm Park, in Perth ON on October 30th

Senior Men
1 Evan McNeely (Norco Factory Team) 0:57:52
2 Matteo Dal-Cin (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:58:25
3 Osmond Bakker (Wheels of Bloor) 0:58:47
4 Matt Surch (Tekno Cycle Club) 0:58:54
5 Steve Proulx (Cyclery Racing) 0:59:00
6 Marc Boudreau (The Cyclery) 1:00:33
7 Nathan Underwood (Euro-sports.ca) 1:01:03
8 Andrew Lees (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme) 1:01:42
9 Warren Macdonald (Nine2FivePro.com) 1:02:15
10 Max Rubarth (Tekne Cycle Club) 1:02:21
11 Stephen Keeping (Transports Lacombe/ Devinci) 1:03:20
12 Conor OBrien (Ride with rendall biemme) 1:03:54
13 Shawn Clarke (La Shop // Sant_ Universelle) -1 lap
14 Alex Hayes (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) -1 lap
DNF Timothy Austen (Ride With Rendall P/b Biemme)
 
Master Men A (30-39 years)
1 Doug van den Ham (Nine2FivePro.com) 0:58:53
2 Philippe Lanthier (Cannondale/ABC Cycles) 1:00:58
3 Iain Radford (Tekne Cycle Club) 1:00:59
4 Michael Asselstine (Nine2FivePro.com) 1:03:42
5 Pierre-Yves Gauthier 1:04
6 David Gruber (Tekne Cycle Club) 1:04:13
7 Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
8 Jesse Jarjour (613 Cycling) -1 lap
9 Nicholas Bundza (Tekne Cycle Club) -1 lap
10 Andrew Brown (Tekne Cycle Club) -1 lap
11 Nicholas Vipond (The Cyclery Racing) -1 lap
12 Brian Martin -1 lap
13 Carey Dedo (GearHeads) -1 lap
14 Jamie Pold (Tekne Cycle Club) -1 lap
15 Jean-Philippe Pellerin (Euro-Sports) -1 lap
16 Russell Beach (Euro-sports) -1 lap
17 Stuart Theron (Gearheads) -1 lap
18 Dave Busch (Cyclery Racing) -1 lap
19 Grzegorz Wojtowicz (gearheads) -1 lap
20 Brad Vaughan -1 lap
21 Bruce Lefebvre (Adobe Cycling) -1 lap
22 Guillaume Seyer-Forget (GearHeads) -1 lap
23 Amenh Tsan (West of Quebec Wheelers) -1 lap
24 Marc Champagne -2 laps
25 Jean-Philippe Belanger -2 laps
 
Junior Men (18-19 years)
1 John Stuart (Van Dessel p/b HyperThreads) 1:00:10
2 Matthew Dickson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:01:18
3 Sebastian Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:02:32
4 Gabriel Brun (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
Master Men B (40-49 years)
1 Mike Reeves (Tekne Cycle Club) 0:53:38
2 Craig Deveer (The Cyclery) 0:53:39
3 Eric Rouleau (Scott ackultra) 0:53:40
4 Richard Grieve (Tekne Cycle Club) 0:53:42
5 Craig Hawkes (Cyclery Racing) 0:54:12
6 Steven Thomas (Euro-Sports) 0:54:18
7 Alistair Scott (Cyclelogik) 0:54:21
8 David Jones (Tekne Cycle Club) 0:54:25
9 James Mcguire (Tekne Cycle Club) 0:56:00
10 Jeff Johnston (Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team) 0:56:37
11 Sheldon Laidman (First Capital Cycling) 0:56:40
12 David Martin (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:57:12
13 Richard Jodoin (Les Rouleurs de lOutaouais - Polo V_lo) 0:57:13
14 Damien Carrier (EC Gatineau) 0:57:26
15 John Clare 0:57:42
16 Casey Macleod (euro-sports) 0:57:45
17 Drew Mccutcheon 0:57:52
18 Juha Metsaranta 0:58:07
19 Brian Edmond (Tekne Cycle Club) 0:58:31
20 Andrew Olive (Euro-Sports) 0:59:19
21 Sebastien Labelle 0:59:36
22 Travis Field (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:59:37
23 Luc Lavigne (skinouk) 0:59:48
24 Terry Brule (Peccos) 1:00:16
25 John Marron (Cyclogik Racing) 1:00:16
26 Jamie Mcmanus 1:00:59
27 David Charles (Tekne Cycle Club) 1:01:16
28 Darius Arjang 1:01:24
29 Jason Murphy 1:02:08
30 David Wright (euro-sports) 1:02:16
31 Philip Danks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:02:27
32 Stephen Daniels 1:02:27
33 Craig Law -1 lap
34 Curtis Collins -1 lap
35 Shayne Arseneault -1 lap
36 Sean Kilpatrick (Carleton Place Slow Spokes) -1 lap
37 James Brooks (Cyclelogik Racing) -1 lap
38 Bruce Norman (Carleton Place Slow Spokes) -1 lap
39 Iain Macdonald (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
40 Jeff Clark (Cobourg Cycling Club) -1 lap
41 Richard Lefebvre -1 lap
42 Chris Fehr (270Motosports) -2 laps
 
Master Men C (50-59 years)
1 Jon Gee (Ride with Rendall) 0:54:05
2 Sean Wright (Cyclery Racing) 0:54:25
3 Michael Woodford (Cyclelogik Racing) 0:54:38
4 William Mcilroy (First Capital Cycling) 0:56:13
5 John Westdal 0:56:20
6 Dave Rudnicki (West of Quebec Wheelers) 0:57:13
7 David Bilenkey (Euro-sports.ca) 0:57:21
8 Stephen Irwin (Cyclelogik Racing) 0:57:57
9 Jean-Christophe Vialaret (Euro-sports.ca) 0:58:28
10 Michael Breault (First Capital Cycling) 0:58:30
11 Ian Stewart (Euro-Sports) 0:58:36
12 Paul Oblenes (The Cyclery) 0:58:49
13 Mark Kulas (GearHeads) 1:00:07
14 Fr_d_ric Ranger (Skinouk) 1:00:07
15 Mike Avery 1:00:21
16 Ronald Ross (613) 1:01:02
17 Rick Hellard (Zone3sports) 1:01:11
18 Gregory Varney (The Cyclery) 1:02:01
19 Bruno Cyr (Skinouk) 1:02:35
20 Kevin Mallory -1 lap
21 Carlos Arruda -1 lap
22 Scott Mcneely -1 lap
23 Joey Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
24 Darrin Grace (Euro-sports) -1 lap
25 Jack Newton (Euro Sports) -1 lap
26 Greg Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
27 Robert Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
28 Emil Jacobson (CycleLogik Racing) -1 lap
29 Steven Cornick (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
30 Rob Macfarlane (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
31 Steve Howard -1 lap
32 Doug Davis (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
33 Marcel Brugger (Ride with Rendal) -1 lap
34 Bill Mclennan (Almonte Bicycle Club) -1 lap
35 Rick Croney (Cornwall Multisport Club) -1 lap
36 Allan Hawley -2 laps
37 John Helsdon (Euro-sports) -2 laps
 
Master Men D (60-69 years)
1 Greg Christie (Ride with Rendall) 0:58:12
2 Norman Cowan (Bushtukah) 1:01:28
3 Detlef Hess (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
4 Jim Forbes (Dougs Bicycle) -1 lap
5 Jean Louis Dorego (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
6 Parham Momtahan (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
7 Dave Yaeger (OBC) -1 lap
8 Graham Clarke -1 lap
 
Master Men E (70-79 years)
1 David Mcauslan (Almonte Bicycle Club) 1:03:19
2 Dave Flavell (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Les Humphreys (Almonte Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U17 Men
1 Damien Vialaret (Euro-sports.ca) 0:56:33
2 J_r_mie La Grenade (Bicyclette de Hull / Procycle Aylmer) 0:56:36
3 Theodore Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:59:35
4 Vincent Simard (CVM design la Gatineau/V_lozophie) 1:02:04
5 Simon Mallory -1 lap
6 Liam Kerr -1 lap
7 Max Field (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
8 Gabriel Philippe-Parent (Skinook) -2 laps
9 Ben Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -2 laps
DNF Jake Wright (euro-sports)
 
U15 Men
1 Alexander Woodford 0:53:56
2 Dominique Ranger (Skinouk) 0:57:25
3 Owen Brooks (Skinouk VDM) 0:59:12
4 Luke Allan (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:00:12
5 Taegan Mcguire (Tekne Cycle Club) 1:01:56
6 Patrick Westdal 1:05:49
 
Novice Men
1 Thomas Lundy (J & J Cycle / First Capital Cycling) 0:59:23
2 Martin Charron 0:59:56
3 Bryan Brassington (MTB Kingston) -1 lap
4 Daniel Conroy -1 lap
5 Adam Oconnell -2 laps
 
Senior Women
1 Melissa Bunn (cyclery racing) 0:50:26
2 Jodi Wendland (Velo Outaouais) 0:51:55
3 Julie Lafreniere 0:52:38
4 Juliette Tƒtreault (Skinouk-VDM) 0:54:59
5 Robyn Angeles 0:55:13
6 Meagan Adams (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:55:26
7 Veronique Roberts (Euro-Sports) 0:58:47
8 Jill Messier (West of Quebec Wheelers) 1:00:19
9 Anneke Winegarden 1:00:31
 
Master Women A (30-39 years)
1 Anna Obrien (Cyclery Racing) 0:55:18
2 Caitlin Crooks 0:59:10
3 Carley Kenwell 1:00:05
4 Annie Pouliot -1 lap
5 Kelly Doyle -1 lap
6 Emily Jansen (Almonte Bike Club) -1 lap
 
Master Women B (40-49 years)
1 Naomi Szigeti 0:53:30
2 Amanda Shaw (Cyclery Racing) 0:54:30
3 Kathleen Mottershead (Gearheads) 0:55:14
4 Tammy Mckenna (The Cyclery) 0:57:47
5 Layla Prieur (Euro-Sports) 0:57:54
6 Susan Morris (OBC) 0:58:23
7 Manon Prevost (Skinouk) 0:58:30
8 Jennifer Ajersch 0:59:38
9 Suzanne Harrison 1:00
10 Stephanie Rees-Tregunno (Gearheads) 1:00:28
11 Maja Kostic (euro-sports) -1 lap
12 Isabelle Lauzon (skinouk) -1 lap
13 Angela Beauchamp (Euro-sports) -1 lap
14 Lisa Allan (Skinouk VDM) -1 lap
15 Kim Fera (euro-sports) -1 lap
16 Vicki Thomas (The Cyclery) -1 lap
17 An Vo (euro-sports) -1 lap
18 Angela Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
19 Treena Grevatt (Bushtukah) -2 laps
 
Master Women C (50-59 years)
1 Lisa Meyer (Eurosports) 0:55:17
2 Marcie Girouard (euro-sports) -1 lap
3 Josee Lamirande (The Cyclery) -1 lap
4 Sylvie Peladeau -1 lap
5 Tamsin Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
6 Donna Lott -1 lap
7 Nathalie Madore -2 laps
 
Master Women D (60 + years)
1 Patricia Konantz (Ride with Rendall) 1:00:22
2 Blanche Drapeau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Lucie Boudreau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U17Women
1 Madeline Smith (Killington Mountain School) 0:55:19
2 Chloe Mckenzie (Skinouk) -1 lap
 
U15 Women
1 Lauryn Bakker 0:52:00
2 Annika Ebner (Fresh Air Experience) 0:56:48
3 Cara Macdonald (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:58:05
4 Chloe Maine 1:02:16
 
U13 Women
1 Charlotte Brooks (Skinouk VDM) 0:32:32
2 Ciara Westdal -1 lap
3 Claire Allan (Ottawa Bicycle Cub) -1 lap
4 Liliane Chagnon -1 lap
 
U11 Girls
1 Ava Ebner (Fresh Air Experience) 0:17:54
2 Josie Brooks 0:19:12
3 Adelaide Murphy 0:22:09
4 Mae Shaw 0:23:42
 
U13 Boys
1 Julien Chagnon (Skinouk VDM) 0:27:27
2 Zachary Rouleau (Skinouk VDM) 0:29:15
3 Evan Clare 0:30:42
4 Lucas Hiscocks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:31:49
5 Felix Labelle -1 lap
6 Hunter Murphy -1 lap
7 Emmett Bray-Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U11 Boys
1 Alexandre Lavigne (skinouk) 0:19:03
2 Carter Deveer 0:20:35
3 Robin Daniels 0:21:58
4 Willem Collins -1 lap
5 Cooper Deveer -1 lap
6 Emile Chagnon -1 lap
7 George Shaw -2 laps
8 Calum Macdonald (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -3 laps
9 Chesel Law -3 laps
10 Benjamin Brule (Peccos) -3 laps
 
U15B Boys
1 Parker Bray-Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:29:49
2 Greg Morrish 0:29:58



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.