Canadian Cyclist

 

November 5/16 20:37 pm - Track World Cup Glasgow: Day 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/5/16
 

Results from the third day of World Cup racing at the Sir Chris Hoy velodrome in Glasgow, Scotland

 

Men Points Race
1 Cameron Meyer (Australia) 81 pts
2 Benjamin Thomas (France) 44
3 Samuel Harrison (Team USN) 29
4 Mark Stewart (Great Britain) 28
5 Kenny De Ketele (Belgium) 19
6 Claudio Imhof (Switzerland) 13
7 Lucas Liss (Germany) 10
8 Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spain) 8
9 Sultanmurat Miraliyev (Kazakhstan) 7
10 Vitaliy Hryniv (Ukraine) 7
11 Adam Jamieson (Canada) 5
12 Raman Ramanau (Minsk Cycling Club) 5
13 Ivo Emanuel Oliveira (Portugal) 5
14 Chun Wing Leung (Hong Kong, China) 1
15 Nicolas Pietrula (Czech Republic) 0
16 Chien-Liang Chen (Taichung Cycling Team) 0
17 Ryo Chikatani (Japan) 0
DNF Alex Buittazzoni (Italy)
DNF Alex Banaszek (Poland
 
Women Sprint Final
1 Simona Krupeckaite (Lithuania)
2 Liubov Basova (Ukraine)
3 Tania Calvo Barbero (Spain)
4 Nicky Degrendele (Belgium)
5 Holly Takos (Australia)
6 Migle Marozaite (Lithuania)
7 Jun Han (People's Republic of China)
8 Helena Casas Roige (Spain)
9 Courtney Field (Australia)
10 Tatiana Kiseleva (Russian Federation)
11 Kayono Maeda (Japan)
12 Olena Starikova (Ukraine)
13 Lili Liu (People's Republic of China)
14 Takako Ishii (Japan)
15 Mandy Marquardt (United States Of America)
16 Zhao Juan Meng (Hong Kong, China)
17 Gloria Manzoni (Italy)
16 Tzu Chun Wang (China)
 
Women Individual Pursuit
 
Qualifying
1 Justyna Kaczkowska (Poland) 3:31.456
2 Elise Delzenne (France) 3:34.902
3 Tatsiana Sharakova (Belarus) 3:36.271
4 Emily Nelson (Great Britain) 3:39.021
5 Lucie Hochmann (Czech Republic) 3:39.309
6 Simona Frapporti (Italy) 3:39.841
7 Eleanor Dickinson (Great Britain) 3:39.887
8 Hanna Laptsionak (Belarus) 3:40.782
9 Hong Wang (People's Republic of China) 3:45.024
10 Annelies Dom (Belgium) 3:45.692
11 Minami Uwano (Japan) 3:45.817
12 Tatjana Paller (Germany) 3:46.578
13 Natalia Studenikina (Russian Federation) 3:47.349
14 Eileen Burns (Ireland) 3:51.001
15 Irene Usabiaga Balerdi (Eustrak-Euskadi) 3:55.016
16 Gilke Croket (Belgium) 3:55.115
17 Xiao Juan Diao (Hong Kong, China) 3:57.470
18 Wing Yee Leung (Hong Kong, China) 4:01.738
 
Final
 
RIde for Gold
1 Justyna Kaczkowska (Poland) 3:33.319
2 Elise Delzenne (France) 3:39.326
 
Ride for Bronze
3 Tatsiana Sharakova (Belarus) 3:39.681
4 Emily Nelson (Great Britain) 3:41.458
 
Men Keirin
 
Final 1-6
1 Tomas Babek (Czech Republic)
2 Vasilijus Lendel (Lithuania)
3 Lewis Oliva (Team Usn)
4 Yudai Nitta (Dream Seeker)
5 Marc Jurczyk (Germany)
6 Aleksandr Dubchenko (Russian Federation)
 
Final 7-12
7 Andrii Vynokurov (Ukraine)
8 Muhammad Sahrom (Isn Track Team)
9 Sebastien Vigier (France)
10 Zac Williams (New Zealand)
11 Tomoyuki Kawabata (Japan)
12 Thomas Clarke (Australia)
 
Men Scratch Race
1 Robbe Ghys (Belgium)
2 Maksim Piskunov (Russian Federation)
3 Ivo Emanuel Oliveira (Portugal)
4 Morgan Kneisky (France)
5 Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spain)
6 Fengnian Wang (People's Republic of China)
7 Raman Ramanau (Minsk Cycling Club)
8 Samuel Harrison (Team Usn)
9 Tristan Marguet (Switzerland)
10 Chun Wing Leung (Hong Kong, China)
11 Sebastian Wotschke (Germany)
12 Lindsay De Vylder (Belgium)
13 Robert Gaineyev (Kazakhstan)
14 Roman Gladysh (Ukraine)
15 Jonathan Mould (Team Usn)
16 Hardzei Tsishchanka (Belarus)
17 Ching Yin Mow (Hong Kong, China)
18 Callum Scotson (Australia)
DNF Chien-Liang Chen (Taichung Cycling Team)
DNF Jiri Hochmann (Czech Republic)
DNF Kian Emadi-Coffin (Great Britain)
DNF Attilio Viviani (Italy)
DNF Shogo Ichimaru (Japan)
 
Women Madison
1 Great Britain (Manon Lloyd/Katie Archibald)
2 France (Laurie Berthon/Coralie Demay)
3 Russia (Maria Averina/Diana Klimova)
4 Ukraine (Anna Nahirna/Oksana Klyachina)
5 Czech Republic (Jarmila Machocova/Lucie Hochmann)
6 Ireland (Lydia Gurley/Lydia Boylan)
7 Italy (Maria Giulia Confalonieri/Arianna Fidanza)
8 Belarus (Ina Savenka/Polina Pivovarova)
9 Australia (Alexandra Manly/Danielle Mckinnirey)
10 United States (Kimberly Ann Zubris/Kimberly Geist)
11 Germany (Lisa Kullmer/Franziska Brausse)
12 Hong Kong (Qianyu Yang/Yao Pang)


Canada Qualifies Third in Team Pursuit at World Cup

Canada Wins Bronze in Mens Team Pursuit at Glasgow Track World Cup

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.