Canadian Cyclist

 

November 9/16 20:40 pm - Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race #7 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/9/16
 

Results from Race 7 of the Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race , eld at Fort Henry, Kingston on November 6th

Photo Galleries

 

Senior Men
1 Steve Proulx (Cyclery Racing) 1:03:13
2 Osmond Bakker (Wheels of Bloor) at 2:30
3 Andrew Lees (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme) 2:44
4 Warren Macdonald (Nine2FivePro.com) 4:13
5 John Fee (THE CYCLERY) 4:46
6 Shawn Clarke (La Shop // Sant_ Universelle) 8:24
7 Christian Bernard (Tekne Cycle Club) 9:37
8 Brendon Howard (Independent) -1 lap
9 Jonathan Macaskill (Independent) -1 lap
 
Master Men A (30-39)
1 Pierre-Yves Gauthier (Independent) 1:08:34
2 Bruno Lafontaine (Pecco's p/p Cannnondale) at 0:30
3 Michael Asselstine (Nine2FivePro.com) 2
4 Marc Hunt (Tekne Cycle Club) 3:33
5 Andrew Brown (Tekne Cycle Club) 5:15
6 Carey Dedo (GearHeads) -1 lap
7 Russell Beach (Euro-sports) -1 lap
8 Grzegorz Wojtowicz (gearheads) -1 lap
9 Jean-Philippe Pellerin (Euro-Sports) -1 lap
10 Stuart Theron (Gearheads) -1 lap
11 Guillaume Seyer-Forget (GearHeads) -2 laps
12 Chris Lutes (Independent) -2 laps
DNF Jesse Jarjour (613 Cycling)
 
Junior Men (18-19)
1 John Stuart (Van Dessel p/b HyperThreads) 1:11:07
2 Sebastian Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Michael Rowsell (Independent) -1 lap
 
Master Men B (40-49)
1 Richard Grieve (Tekne Cycle Club) 0:50:16
2 Craig Hawkes (Cyclery Racing) at 0:46
3 Steven Thomas (Euro-Sports) 1:04
4 James Mcguire (Tekne Cycle Club) 1:42
5 Craig Deveer (TheCyclery) 1:45
6 Richard Jodoin (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais - Polo V_lo) 2:35
7 Juha Metsaranta (Independent) 3:38
8 David Jones (Tekne Cycle Club) 3:54
9 John Clare (Independent) 4:05
10 Simon Smith (First Capital Cycling) 4:16
11 Marc Beaulieu (Rouleurs - Polo-V_lo/Trek) 4:39
12 Vince Caceres (The Cyclery) 5:23
13 Luc Lavigne (skinouk) 6:31
14 Terry Brule (Peccos) 7:12
15 Jamie Mcmanus (Independent) 7:19
16 John Marron (Cyclogik Racing) 8:25
17 Philip Danks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 9:25
18 Michael Ma (Independent) 9:30
19 David Wright (euro-sports) 9:59
20 Pat Kelly (Tekn_ CC) 10:42
21 Greg Anderson (Independent) 11:05
22 Bruce Norman (Carleton Place Slow Spokes) 12:12
23 Moise Bensimon (Independent) -1 lap
24 James Brooks (Cyclelogik Racing) -1 lap
25 Kenneth Macaskill (Independent) -1 lap
26 Sean Kilpatrick (Carleton Place Slow Spokes) -1 lap
27 Matthew Campbell (Independent) -1 lap
28 Dominic Fontaine (Tekne Cycle Club) -1 lap
29 Chris Fehr (270Motosports) -1 lap
30 Kevin Michael (Independent) -1 lap
31 Stephen Fleming (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
32 Yannick La Grenade (Independent) -1 lap
DNF Sheldon Laidman (First Capital Cycling)
DNF Dave Allan (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
 
Master Men C (50-59)
1 John Westdal (Independent) 0:49:57
2 Jon Gee (Ride with Rendall) at 1:26
3 Sean Wright (Cyclery Racing) 1:36
4 William Mcilroy (First Capital Cycling) 2:55
5 Jean-Christophe Vialaret (Euro-sports.ca) 3:35
6 Dave Rudnicki (West of Quebec Wheelers) 5:15
7 David Bilenkey (Euro-sports.ca) 5:56
8 Malcolm Saravanamutto (Cyclelogik) 6:09
9 Mark Kulas (GearHeads) 6:42
10 Fr_d_ric Ranger (Skinouk) 6:46
11 David Shantz (Euro-sports) 7:12
12 Kevin Mallory (Independent) 7:48
13 Neal Scott (Independent) 9:33
14 Mike Avery (Independent) 9:36
15 Scott Emery (Independent) 10:21
16 Carlos Arruda (Independent) 10:53
17 Joey Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 17:52
18 Jack Newton (Euro Sports) -1 lap
19 Pierre Leblanc (Independent) -1 lap
20 Peter Hamilton (Independent) -1 lap
21 Scott Mcneely (Independent) -1 lap
22 Steve Howard (Independent) -1 lap
23 Robert Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
24 Steven Cornick (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
25 Andrew Gustyn (Euro-Sports) -1 lap
26 Mark Petty (Independent) -1 lap
27 Bill Mclennan (Almonte Bicycle Club) -1 lap
28 Allan Hawley (Independent) -1 lap
DNF Brad Denison (Independent)
DNF Paul O'blenes (The Cyclery)
 
Master Men D (60-69)
1 James Laird (Peak Racing) 0:54:06
2 Greg Christie (Ride with Rendall) at 2:13
3 peter Schuck (ride with rendall p/b biemme) 2:26
4 Norman Cowan (Bushtukah) 4:21
5 Dave Wall (Independent) -1 lap
6 Jim Forbes (Doug's Bicycle) -1 lap
7 Parham Momtahan (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
8 Jean Louis Dorego (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
9 Dave Yaeger (OBC) -1 lap
DNF Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
DNF Graham Clarke (Independent)
 
Master Men E (70-79)
1 David Mcauslan (Almonte Bicycle Club) 0:56:58
2 Dave Flavell (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Bill Saunders (Independent) -1 lap
 
U17 Men
1 Damien Vialaret (Euro-sports.ca) 0:52:42
2 J_r_mie La Grenade (Bicyclette de Hull / Procycle Aylmer) at 6:47
3 Tyler Allan (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 6:53
4 Aidan Westdal (Independent) -1 lap
5 Ben Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
DNF Jake Wright (euro-sports)
 
U15 Men
1 Dominique Ranger (Skinouk) 0:50:51
2 Luke Allan (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 0:27
3 Taegan Mcguire (Tekne Cycle Club) 2:52
4 Owen Brooks (Skinouk VDM) 3:16
5 Patrick Westdal (Independent) 4:07
 
Novice Men
1 Bryan Brassington (MTB Kingston) 0:50:27
2 Bradley Statham (Rock 'n Roll) at 2:07
3 Derek Lancop (Independent) 2:44
4 Daniel Conroy (Independent) 2:59
 
Senior Women
1 Katherine Maine (Independent) 0:53:43
2 Sophie Bernard (Cyclery Racing) at 1:06
3 Emily Flynn (The Cyclery-Opus) 1:32
4 Jodi Wendland (Velo Outaouais) 2:10
5 Meagan Adams (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 4:48
6 Veronique Roberts (Euro-Sports) 7:16
7 Robyn Angeles (Independent) 10:12
 
Junior Women (18-19)
1 Julia Maine (Independent) 1:01:26
 
Master Women A (30-39)
1 Carley Kenwell (Independent) 0:59:44
2 Hannah Johnston (Trestle Bridge Racing) at 0:20
3 Caitlin Crooks (Independent) 6:52
4 Roxanne Takpanie (Independent) -1 lap
5 Annie Pouliot (Independent) -1 lap
 
Master Women B (40-49)
1 Amanda Shaw (Cyclery Racing) 0:55:41
2 Kathleen Mottershead (Gearheads) at 3:06
3 Tammy Mckenna (The Cyclery) 3:34
4 Susan Morris (OBC) 5:28
5 Suzanne Harrison (Independent) 6:15
6 Heather Tkalec (Euro-Sports) 8:52
7 Lisa Allan (Skinouk VDM) 8:55
8 Stephanie Rees-Tregunno (Gearheads) 11:18
9 Maja Kostic (euro-sports) -1 lap
10 Angela Beauchamp (Euro-sports) -1 lap
11 Isabelle Lauzon (skinouk) -1 lap
12 Kim Fera (euro-sports) -1 lap
13 An Vo (euro-sports) -1 lap
14 Helena Deveer (Independent) -1 lap
15 Angela Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
16 Naomi Szigeti (Independent) -2 laps
DNF Treena Grevatt (Bushtukah)
DNF Manon Prevost (Skinouk)
 
Master Women C (50-59)
1 Lisa Meyer (Eurosports) 0:59:20
2 Tamsin Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Donna Lott (Independent) -1 lap
DNF Josee Lamirande (The Cyclery)
 
Master Women D (60 +)
1 Blanche Drapeau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:58:38
2 Lucie Boudreau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 1:04
(Independent)
U17Women
DNF Madeline Smith (Killington Mountain School) 0:42:03
 
U15 Women
1 Lauryn Bakker 0:57:04
2 Annika Ebner (Fresh Air Experience) at 2:32
3 Chloe Maine (Independent) 5:17
 
U13 Women
1 Ciara Westdal (Independent) 0:27:35
2 Charlotte Brooks (Skinouk VDM) at 1:13
3 Sara-Ann Kelly (Tekn_ CC) -1 lap
4 Claire Allan (Ottawa Bicycle Cub) -1 lap
5 Liliane Chagnon (Independent) -1 lap
 
U11 Girls
1 Julia Van Wesenbeeck (Independent) 0:20:56
2 Josie Brooks (Independent) at 0:48
3 Amelie Kelly (Tekn_ CC) -1 lap
4 Ava Ebner (Fresh Air Experience) -1 lap
5 Mae Shaw (Independent) -3 laps
 
U13 Boys
1 Julien Chagnon (Skinouk VDM) 0:24:28
2 Lucas Hiscocks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 2:31
3 Evan Clare (Independent) 2:40
4 Trey Mcguire (Tekne Cycle Club) 6:18
5 Emmett Bray-Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
6 Simon Van Wesenbeeck (Independent) -1 lap
 
U11 Boys
1 Alexandre Lavigne (skinouk) 0:18:14
2 James Fee (The Cyclery) -1 lap
3 Carter Deveer (Independent) -1 lap
4 Cooper Deveer (Independent) -1 lap
5 Emile Chagnon (Independent) -1 lap
6 George Shaw (Independent) -4 laps
 
U15B Boys
1 Parker Bray-Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:26:32
2 Greg Morrish (Independent) at 1:58



Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race #6 results

Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race 5 results

Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race 4 results

Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race 3 results

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.