Canadian Cyclist

 

November 12/16 12:17 pm - Track World Cup Apeldoorn: Day 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/12/16
 

Results from Day 2 of Track World Cup #2 in Apeldoorn, the Netherlands

 



 

Men Team Pursuit
 
Final
 
Ride for Gold
1 Canada (Aidan Caves/Adam Jamieson/Jay Lamoureux/Bayley Simpson) 4:02.144
2 Belgium (Moreno de Pauw/Kenny de Ketele/Robbe Ghys/Gerben Thijssen) 4:06.216
 
Ride for Bronze
3 France (Benjamin Thomas/Morgan Kneisky/Adrien Garel/Louis Pijourlet) 4:02.732
4 Poland (Szymon Wojciech Sajnok/Alan Banaszek/Daniel Staniszewski/Adrian Teklinski) 4:05.443

 

 

Men Points Race
1 Mark Downey (Ireland) 18 pts
2 Morgan Kneisky (France) 14
3 Sultanmurat Miraliyev (Kazakhstan) 14
4 Vitaliy Hryniv (Ukraine) 13
5 Kenny De Ketele (Belgium) 11
6 Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spain) 10
7 Adam Jamieson (Canada) 9
8 Raman Ramanau (Minsk Cycling Club) 8
9 Wojciech Pszczolarski (Poland) 8
10 Lucas Liss (Germany) 7
11 Samuel Harrison (Team USN) 7
12 Leung Chun Wing (Hong Kong) 7
13 Krisztian Lovassy (Hungary) 5
14 Reto Muller (Switzerland) 5
15 Ryo Chikatani (Japan) 3
16 Chen Chien-Liang (Taichung Cycling Team) 2
17 Alex Buttazzoni (Italy) 1
18 Mark Stewart (Great Britain) 1
19 Ivo Emanuel Oliveira (Portugal) 0
20 Nicolas Pietrula (Czech Republic) 0
21 Stefan Mastaller (Austria) 0
DNF Teck Kwang Calvin Sim (Singapore)


Women 500m Time Trial
 
Qualifying
1 Pauline Sophie Grabosch (Germany) 0:34.024
2 Wai Sze Lee (Hong Kong) 0:34.328
3 Tania Calvo Barbero (Spain) 0:34.440
4 Kyra Lamberink (Netherlands) 0:34.551
5 Olena Starikova (Ukraine) 0:34.939
6 Katy Marchant (Great Britain) 0:35.072
7 Jun Han (China) 0:35.142
8 Natalya Antonova (Russia) 0:35.505
9 Miriam Vece (Italy) 0:35.609
10 Kayono Maeda (Japan) 0:35.985
11 Mei Yu Hsiao (Taichung Cycling Team) 0:36.236
 
Final
1 Pauline Sophie Grabosch (Germany) 0:33.974
2 Wai Sze Lee (Hong Kong) 0:34.094
3 Tania Calvo Barbero (Spain) 0:34.256
4 Kyra Lamberink (Netherlands) 0:34.681
5 Olena Starikova (Ukraine) 0:35.062
6 Jun Han (China) 0:35.242
7 Katy Marchant (Great Britain) 0:35.290
8 Natalya Antonova (Russia) 0:35.503

 

Women Keirin
 
Round 1
 
Heat 1
1 Liubov Basova (Ukraine)
2 Takako Ishii (Japan)
3 Lili Liu (China)
4 Tatiana Kiseleva (Russia)
5 Sara Kankovska (Czech Republic)
DNS Bernette Beyers (South Africa)
 
Heat 2
1 Wai Sze Lee (Hong Kong)
2 Shannon Mccurley (Ireland)
3 Migle Marozaite (Lithuania)
4 Tzu Chun Wang (Taichung Cycling Team)
5 Keiana Lester (Trinidad And Tobago)
6 Gloria Manzoni (Italy)
 
Heat 3
1 Nicky Degrendele (Belgium)
2 Shanne Braspennincx (Netherlands)
3 Courtney Field (Australia)
4 Helena Casas Roige (Spain)
5 Katy Marchant (Great Britain)
6 Mandy Marquardt (United States)
 
Round 1 Repechages
 
Heat 1
1 Helena Casas Roige (Spain)
2 Tatiana Kiseleva (Russia)
3 Lili Liu (China)
4 Sara Kankovska (Czech Republic)
5 Mandy Marquardt (United States)
6 Gloria Manzoni (Italy)
 
Heat 2
1 Courtney Field (Australia)
2 Katy Marchant (Great Britain)
3 Migle Marozaite (Lithuania)
4 Tzu Chun Wang (Taichung Cycling Team)
5 Keiana Lester (Trinidad And Tobago)
 
Round 2
 
Heat 1
1 Shanne Braspennincx (Netherlands)
2 Liubov Basova (Ukraine)
3 Helena Casas Roige (Spain)
4 Lili Liu (China)
5 Shannon Mccurley (Ireland)
6 Tatiana Kiseleva (Russia)
 
Heat 2
1 Katy Marchant (Great Britain)
2 Nicky Degrendele (Belgium)
3 Wai Sze Lee (Hong Kong)
4 Takako Ishii (Japan)
5 Courtney Field (Australia)
6 Migle Marozaite (Lithuania)
 
Final 1-6
1 Liubov Basova (Ukraine)
2 Nicky Degrendele (Belgium)
3 Wai Sze Lee (Hong Kong)
4 Katy Marchant (Great Britain)
5 Lili Liu (China)
6 Shanne Braspennincx (Netherlands)
 
Final 7-12
7 Helena Casas Roige (Spain)
8 Takako Ishii (Japan)
9 Shannon Mccurley (Ireland)
10 Tatiana Kiseleva (Russia)
11 Migle Marozaite (Lithuania)
12 Courtney Field (Australia)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.