Canadian Cyclist

 

November 13/16 10:20 am - Track World Cup Apeldoorn: Day 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/13/16
 

Results from Day 3 of Track World Cup #2 in Apeldoorn, the Netherlands











Men Omnium
 
Scratch Race
1 Artyom Zakharov (Kazakhstan)
2 Leung Chun Wing (Hong Kong)
3 Szymon Wojciech Sajnok (Poland)
4 Benjamin Thomas (France)
5 Albert Torres Barcelo (Spain)
6 Simone Consonni (Italy)
7 Moreno de Pauw (Belgium)
8 Ivo Emanuel Oliveira (Portugal)
9 Roy Eefting (Netherlands)
10 Maximilian Beyer (Germany)
11 Christopher Latham (Great Britain)
12 Gino Mader (Switzerland)
13 Aidan Caves (Canada)
14 Sergey Rostovtsev (Russia)
15 Liu Hao (China)
16 Raman Tsishkou (Belarus)
17 Chen Chien-Liang (Taichung Cycling Team)
18 Roman Gladysh (Ukraine)
19 Shunsuke Imamura (Japan)
 
Tempo Race
1 Szymon Wojciech Sajnok (Poland) 14 pts
2 Albert Torres Barcelo (Spain) 10
3 Roy Eefting (Netherlands) 10
4 Aidan Caves (Canada) 7
5 Maximilian Beyer (Germany) 7
6 Benjamin Thomas (France) 6
7 Ivo Emanuel Oliveira (Portugal) 6
8 Simone Consonni (Italy) 5
9 Gino Mader (Switzerland) 4
10 Liu Hao (China) 4
11 Leung Chun Wing (Hong Kong) 1
12 Christopher Latham (Great Britain) 1
13 Chen Chien-Liang (Taichung Cycling Team) 0
14 Sergey Rostovtsev (Russia) 0
15 Moreno de Pauw (Belgium) 0
16 Roman Gladysh (Ukraine) 0
17 Raman Tsishkou (Belarus) 0
18 Artyom Zakharov (Kazakhstan) 0
19 Shunsuke Imamura (Japan) 0
 
Elimination Race
1 Szymon Wojciech Sajnok (Poland)
2 Simone Consonni (Italy)
3 Christopher Latham (Great Britain)
4 Roman Gladysh (Ukraine)
5 Albert Torres Barcelo (Spain)
6 Artyom Zakharov (Kazakhstan)
7 Maximilian Beyer (Germany)
8 Sergey Rostovtsev (Russia)
9 Benjamin Thomas (France)
10 Ivo Emanuel Oliveira (Portugal)
11 Aidan Caves (Canada)
12 Leung Chun Wing (Hong Kong)
13 Raman Tsishkou (Belarus)
14 Liu Hao (China)
15 Roy Eefting (Netherlands)
16 Moreno de Pauw (Belgium)
17 Shunsuke Imamura (Japan)
18 Chen Chien-Liang (Taichung Cycling Team)
19 Gino Mader (Switzerland)
 
Points Race
1 Szymon Wojciech Sajnok (Poland) 116 pts
2 Albert Torres Barcelo (Spain) 102
3 Simone Consonni (Italy) 94
4 Benjamin Thomas (France) 88
5 Maximilian Beyer (Germany) 82
6 Artyom Zakharov (Kazakhstan) 76
7 Leung Chun Wing (Hong Kong) 76
8 Ivo Emanuel Oliveira (Portugal) 76
9 Christopher Latham (Great Britain) 74
10 Roy Eefting (Netherlands) 72
11 Aidan Caves (Canada) 70
12 Sergey Rostovtsev (Russia) 54
13 Roman Gladysh (Ukraine) 50
14 Moreno de Pauw (Belgium) 50
15 Liu Hao (China) 48
16 Gino Mader (Switzerland) 46
17 Raman Tsishkou (Belarus) 34
18 Chen Chien-Liang (Taichung Cycling Team) 30
19 Shunsuke Imamura (Japan) 16
 
Final Standings
1 Szymon Wojciech Sajnok (Poland) 127 pts
2 Albert Torres Barcelo (Spain) 124
3 Benjamin Thomas (France) 107
4 Simone Consonni (Italy) 101
5 Christopher Latham (Great Britain) 88
6 Ivo Emanuel Oliveira (Portugal) 88
7 Artyom Zakharov (Kazakhstan) 85
8 Maximilian Beyer (Germany) 82
9 Leung Chun Wing (Hong Kong) 76
10 Roy Eefting (Netherlands) 72
11 Aidan Caves (Canada) 70
12 Liu Hao (China) 58
13 Sergey Rostovtsev (Russia) 55
14 Roman Gladysh (Ukraine) 55
15 Moreno de Pauw (Belgium) 53
16 Gino Mader (Switzerland) 52
17 Raman Tsishkou (Belarus) 34
18 Chen Chien-Liang (Taichung Cycling Team) 30
19 Shunsuke Imamura (Japan) -2

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.