SQLSTATE[HY000] [1045] Access denied for user 'canadia'@'localhost' (using password: YES) Canadian Cyclist Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race 8 results

Canadian Cyclist

 

November 16/16 9:32 am - Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race 8 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/16/16
 

Results from Race 8 of the Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series held at the Alfred Taylor Rec Centre in North Gower on Sunday November 12th.

 

Photo Gallery

 

 

Senior Men
1 Steve Proulx (Cyclery Racing) 0:57:34
2 Osmond Bakker (Wheels of Bloor) at 0:16
3 Matt Surch (Tekne Cycle Club) 0:28
4 Derek Gee (Giant Langley Smart Savvy) 1:42
5 Marc Boudreau (The Cyclery) 1:43
6 Nathan Underwood (Euro-sports.ca) 2:10
7 Max Rubarth (Tekne Cycle Club) 2:10
8 Andrew Lees (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 3:14
9 John Fee (The Cyclery) 3:49
10 Jarrod Forrest (Rebec and Kroes Cycle) 4:18
11 Warren Macdonald (Nine2FivePro.com) 4:47
12 Christian Bernard (Tekne Cycle Club) 6:04
13 Shawn Clarke (La Shop // Sante Universelle) -1 lap
14 Antoine Chevalier (Nantes Doulon Velo Sport) -2 laps
DNF Conor O'Brien (Ride with Rendall)
DNF Timothy Austen (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme)
 
Master Men A (30-39)
1 Doug van den Ham (Nine2FivePro.com) 0:58:54
2 Philippe Lanthier (Cannondale/ABC Cycles) at 1:31
3 Bruno Lafontaine (Pecco's propulse par Cannnondale) 3:42
4 Michael Asselstine (Nine2FivePro.com) 3:48
5 David Gruber (Tekne Cycle Club) 3:48
6 Marc Hunt (Tekne Cycle Club) 4:44
7 Guillaume Lafleur (EC Gatineau / Polo Velo - Trek) -1 lap
8 Pierre-Yves Gauthier (Independent) -1 lap
9 Nicholas Vipond (Independent) -1 lap
10 Brian Martin (Independent) -1 lap
11 Bruce Lefebvre (Adobe Cycling) -1 lap
12 Carey Dedo (GearHeads) -1 lap
13 Thomas Winslow (Independent) -1 lap
14 Andreas Ihm (iBike) -1 lap
15 Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
16 Jamie Pold (Tekne Cycle Club) -1 lap
17 Grzegorz Wojtowicz (gearheads) -1 lap
18 Guillaume Seyer-Forget (GearHeads) -1 lap
19 Fred Goulet (Independent) -2 laps
DNF Dave Busch (Cyclery Racing)
DNF Cory Reggentin (Cornwall Cycle Club)
 
Junior Men (18-19)
1 John Stuart (Van Dessel p/b HyperThreads) 0:59:47
2 Matthew Dickson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:48
3 Michel-Olivier Boivin (CVM de la Gatineau) 2:57
4 Sebastian Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 3:30
 
Master Men B (40-49)
1 Mike Reeves (Tekne Cycle Club) 0:49:19
2 Richard Grieve (Tekne Cycle Club) at 0:12
3 James Mcguire (Tekne Cycle Club) 0:26
4 Craig Deveer (TheCyclery) 0:29
5 Eric Rouleau (Scott rackultra) 0:53
6 David Jones (Tekne Cycle Club) 1:01
7 Steven Thomas (Euro-Sports) 2:23
8 Andrew Olive (Euro-Sports) 3:11
9 John Clare (Independent) 3:28
10 Vince Caceres (The Cyclery) 3:42
11 Richard Jodoin (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais - Polo Velo) 3:54
12 Jeff Johnston (Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team) 3:56
13 Drew Mccutcheon 4:01
14 Mike Abraham (Tall Tree Cycles) 4:04
15 Juha Metsaranta 4:17
16 Casey Macleod (euro-sports) 5:04
17 David Charles (Tekne Cycle Club) 5:10
18 Marc Beaulieu (Rouleurs - Polo-Velo/Trek) 5:25
19 Travis Field (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 5:30
20 Terry Brule (Peccos) 5:55
21 Luc Lavigne (skinouk) 6
22 Damien Carrier (EC Gatineau) 6:18
23 John Marron (Cyclogik Racing) 6:30
24 Jamie Mcmanus 6:35
25 Rob Allen 6:40
26 Sebastien Labelle 6:41
27 Darius Arjang 6:54
28 Brian Edmond (Tekne Cycle Club) -1 lap
29 Stephen Daniels -1 lap
30 Pat Kelly (Tekne CC) -1 lap
31 David Wright (euro-sports) -1 lap
32 Jason Murphy -1 lap
33 Craig Law -1 lap
34 Ian Port (Euro-Sports) -1 lap
35 Shayne Arseneault -1 lap
36 James Brooks (Cyclelogik Racing) -1 lap
37 Bruce Norman (Carleton Place Slow Spokes) -1 lap
38 Patrick Jolly (Chroma Reno & Design) -1 lap
39 Sean Kilpatrick (Carleton Place Slow Spokes) -1 lap
40 Iain Macdonald (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
41 Kenneth Macaskill -1 lap
42 Martin Pachner (Rebec and Kroes Cycle) -1 lap
43 Jeff Clark -1 lap
44 Troy Blackadder (Cornwall Cycle Club) -1 lap
45 Chris Fehr -2 laps
46 Giacomo Panico -2 laps
47 Stephen Fleming (ottawa bicycle club) -2 laps
DNF Craig Hawkes (Cyclery Racing)
DNF Dominic Fontaine (Tekne Cycle Club)
 
Master Men C (50-59)
1 Michael Woodford (Cyclelogik Racing) 0:49:37
2 Robert Orange (Rode with Rendall p/b Biemme) at 0:41
3 Sean Wright (Cyclery Racing) 0:44
4 John Westdal 1:31
5 William Mcilroy (First Capital Cycling) 2:24
6 David Bilenkey (Euro-sports.ca) 3:33
7 Malcolm Saravanamutto (Cyclelogik) 3:50
8 Jean-Christophe Vialaret (Euro-sports.ca) 4:17
9 Ian Stewart (Euro-Sports) 4:24
10 Stephen Irwin (Cyclelogik Racing) 4:42
11 Mark Kulas (GearHeads) 4:52
12 Bruno Cyr (Skinouk) 5:48
13 Frederic Ranger (Skinouk) 6:04
14 David Shantz (Euro-sports) 6:05
15 Rick Hellard (Zone3sports) 6:06
16 Ronald Ross (613) 6:14
17 Gilles Cordier 6:24
18 Mike Avery -1 lap
19 Andre Sincennes (The Cyclery) -1 lap
20 Kevin Mallory -1 lap
21 Carlos Arruda -1 lap
22 Brad Denison -1 lap
23 Scott Mcneely -1 lap
24 Darrin Grace (Euro-sports) -1 lap
25 Pierre Leblanc -1 lap
26 Paul Miller (Ride With Rendall) -1 lap
27 Jack Newton (Euro Sports) -1 lap
28 Steve Howard -1 lap
29 Steven Cornick (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
30 Marc Champagne -1 lap
31 Serge Tƒtreault (Skinouk) -1 lap
32 Robert Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
33 Mark Petty -2 laps
34 Marcel Brugger (Ride with Rendal) -2 laps
35 Doug Davis (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -2 laps
36 Steve Turner -2 laps
37 Allan Hawley -2 laps
DNF Bill Mclennan (Almonte Bicycle Club)
DNF Jon Gee (Ride with Rendall)
DNF Dave Rudnicki (West of Quebec Wheelers)
 
Master Men D (60-69)
1 peter Schuck (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 0:54:16
2 Norman Cowan (Bushtukah) at 1:19
3 Greg Christie (Ride with Rendall) 1:37
4 Jim Forbes (Doug's Bicycle) -1 lap
5 Dave Wall -1 lap
6 Detlef Hess (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
7 Jean Louis Dorego (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
8 Greg Irwin (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
9 Bruce Schofield -2 laps
10 Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -2 laps
11 Parham Momtahan (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -2 laps
 
Master Men E (70-79)
1 Les Humphreys (Almonte Bicycle Club) 0:51:17
2 David Mcauslan (Almonte Bicycle Club) at 0:26
3 Dave Flavell (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 4:52
 
U17 Men
1 Damien Vialaret (Euro-sports.ca) 0:52:08
2 Theodore Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 2:48
3 Aidan Westdal -1 lap
4 Simon Mallory -1 lap
5 Samuel Joly (Skinook) -1 lap
6 Jake Wright (euro-sports) -1 lap
7 Max Field (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
8 Gabriel Dorais (Sport-etudes velo de montagne Mont-Bleu) -2 laps
DNF Liam Kerr
 
U15 Men
1 Alexander Woodford 51:36
2 Dominique Ranger (Skinouk) at 1:40
3 Loic Richer (skinouk) 4:35
4 Owen Brooks (Skinouk VDM) 4:56
5 Taegan Mcguire (Tekne Cycle Club) -1 lap
 
Novice Men
1 Martin Charron 0:54:17
2 Bradley Statham (Rock 'n Roll) -1 lap
3 Daniel Conroy -1 lap
4 Brent Eritou -2 laps
DNF Brad Vaughan
 
Senior Women
1 Julie Lafreniere 0:51:43
2 Melissa Bunn (cyclery racing) at 0:19
3 Emily Flynn (The Cyclery-Opus) 0:52
4 Jodi Wendland (Velo Outaouais) 1:12
5 Sophie Bernard (Cyclery Racing) 3:53
6 Meagan Adams (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 3:55
7 Robyn Angeles 5:41
8 Veronique Roberts (Euro-Sports) 6:46
9 Melissa Lavigne (skinouk) -1 lap
10 Eva Kuzyk (Escape Velocity/Euro-Sports) -1 lap
 
Junior Women (18-19)
1 Julia Maine 0:53:29
 
Master Women A (30-39)
1 Anna O'brien (Cyclery Racing) 0:54:29
2 Caitlin Crooks -1 lap
3 Marie-Renee Vial -1 lap
4 Carley Kenwell -1 lap
5 Annie Pouliot -1 lap
6 Roxanne Takpanie -1 lap
 
Master Women B (40-49)
1 Amanda Shaw (Cyclery Racing) 0:54:51
2 Naomi Szigeti at 0:18
3 Kathleen Mottershead (Gearheads) 1:17
4 Tammy Mckenna (The Cyclery) 2:19
5 Christine Ficker 3:56
6 Susan Morris (OBC) -1 lap
7 Manon Prevost (Skinouk) -1 lap
8 Heather Tkalec (Euro-Sports) -1 lap
9 Jennifer Ajersch -1 lap
10 Vicki Thomas (The Cyclery) -1 lap
11 Stephanie Rees-Tregunno (Gearheads) -1 lap
12 Isabelle Lauzon (skinouk) -1 lap
13 Kim Fera (euro-sports) -1 lap
14 Angela Beauchamp (Euro-sports) -1 lap
15 An Vo (euro-sports) -1 lap
16 Jeanne Minier (CVM de la Gatineau) -1 lap
17 Helena Deveer -2 laps
18 Angela Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -2 laps
19 Treena Grevatt (Bushtukah) -3 laps
 
Master Women C (50-59)
1 Lisa Meyer (Eurosports) 0:57:46
2 Marcie Girouard (euro-sports) -1 lap
3 Josee Lamirande (The Cyclery) -1 lap
4 Tamsin Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -2 laps
5 Nathalie Madore -2 laps
 
Master Women D (60 +)
1 Patricia Konantz (Ride with Rendall) 0:55:34
2 Blanche Drapeau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 3:19
3 Pat Wilson -1 lap
 
U17Women
1 Chloe Mckenzie (Skinouk) 0:59:08
2 Olivia Macaskill -1 lap
 
U15 Women
1 Lauryn Bakker 0:59:43
2 Cara Macdonald (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Chloe Maine -1 lap
 
U13 Women
1 Charlotte Brooks (Skinouk VDM) 0:35:26
2 Ciara Westdal -1 lap
3 Sara-Ann Kelly (Tekne CC) -1 lap
4 Liliane Chagnon -1 lap
5 Annika Kukurudz -4 laps
 
U11 Girls
1 Amelie Kelly (Tekne CC) 0:20:31
2 Julia Van Wesenbeeck at 0:30
3 Ava Ebner (Fresh Air Experience) -1 lap
4 Josie Brooks -1 lap
5 Adelaide Murphy -2 laps
 
U13 Boys
1 Julien Chagnon (Skinouk VDM) 0:30:31
2 Trey Mcguire (Tekne Cycle Club) at 2:37
3 Zachary Rouleau (Skinouk VDM) 2:42
4 Lucas Hiscocks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 4:16
5 Evan Clare -1 lap
6 Emmett Bray-Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
7 Simon Van Wesenbeeck -1 lap
8 Nicholas Carrier (CC Cuisses Or) -2 laps
9 Felix Labelle -2 laps
10 Hunter Murphy -2 laps
11 Sacha Hess (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -2 laps
 
U11 Boys
1 Calum Macdonald (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:17:53
2 Carter Deveer at 0:44
3 Alexandre Lavigne (skinouk) 1:47
4 Robin Daniels -1 lap
5 Vincent Lanthier -1 lap
6 Rafael Lanthier -1 lap
7 Cooper Deveer -1 lap
8 Benjamin Brule (Peccos) -1 lap
9 Emile Chagnon -2 laps
10 Victor Lafontaine (Pecco's propulse par Cannnondale) -2 laps
11 Tait Grieve (Tekne Cycle Club) -3 laps
 
U15B Boys
1 Parker Bray-Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:32:52


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.