Canadian Cyclist

 

November 16/16 20:42 pm - Tour du Rwanda: Stages 2 and 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/16/16
 

Results from the third and fourth stages of the Tour of Rwanda

Stage 2 (November 15th): Kigali to Karongi, 124.7 km
1 Valens Ndayisenga (Rwa) Dimension Data 3:16:46
2 Suleiman Kangangi (Ken) Kenyan Riders Downunder at 1:06
3 Joseph Areruya (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 1:27
4 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Dimension Data
5 Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Stradalli - Bike Aid
6 Issak Tesfom Okubamariam (Eri) Eritrea
7 Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa) Rwanda
8 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Team Lowestrates.ca
9 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension Data
10 Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa) Rwanda Equipe Nationale all s.t.
 
44 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cycling Academy Team 16:07
62 Stephen Keeping (Can) Team Lowestrates.ca 29:05
69 Cameron McPhaden (Can) Team Lowestrates.ca 34:06
 
Stage 3: Karongi to Rusizi, 115.9 km
1 Timothy Rugg (USA) Team Lowestrates.ca 3:18:16
2 Joseph Areruya (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs at 0:02
3 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Dimension Data For Qhubeka
4 Tesfom Okubamariam (Eri) Eritrea National Team both s.t.
5 Patrick Byukusenge (Rwa) Club Benediction 0:10
6 Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Stradalli - Bike Aid 0:11
7 Valens Ndayisenga (Rwa) Dimension Data For Qhubeka s.t.
8 Joseph Biziyaremye (Rwa) Rwanda Equipe Nationale 0:13
9 Aman Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 0:16
10 Azzedine Lagab (Alg) Algeria National Team 0:19
 
56 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cycling Academy Team 14:13
62 Stephen Keeping (Can) Team Lowestrates.ca 16:50
63 Cameron McPhaden (Can) Team Lowestrates.ca 18:23
 
GC
1 Valens Ndayisenga (Rwa) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 8:51:53
2 Joseph Areruya (Rwa) Les Amis Sportifs 1:16
3 Tesfom Okubamariam (Eri) Eritrea National Team 1:23
4 Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Stradalli - Bike Aid 1:26
5 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 1:28
6 Amanu Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension Data For Qhubeka 3:25
7 Patrick Byukusenge (Rwa) Club Benediction 3:26
8 Suleiman Kangangi (Ken) Kenyan Riders Downunder
9 Temesgen Mebrahtu Buru (Eth) Ethiopia National Team 3:37
10 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Team Lowestrates.ca 3:39
 
48 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cycling Academy Team 30:08
64 Stephen Keeping (Can) Team Lowestrates.ca 59:49
66 Cameron McPhaden (Can) Team Lowestrates.ca 1:06:21



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.