Canadian Cyclist

 

November 17/16 9:02 am - Tour of Fuzhou: Stages 1 and 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/17/16
 

Results from the first two stages of the Tour of Fuzhou in China.

 

Stage 1 (November 16th) Fuzhou Circuit, 113.2 km
1 Rahim Emami (Iri) Pishgaman - Giant Team 2:40:35
2 Arvin Moazami Godarzi (Iri) Pishgaman - Giant Team at 0:12
3 Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team s.t.
4 Hamid Pourhashemi (Iri) Pishgaman - Giant Team 0:17
5 Hossaini Reza (Iri) Pishgaman - Giant Team 0:23
6 Amir Kolahdouz Hagh (Iri) Pishgaman - Giant Team 0:31
7 Ahad Kazemi (Iri) Tabriz Shahrdari Team 1:03
8 Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (Col) RTS - Monton Racing Team 1:07
9 Saeid Safarzadeh (Iri) Tabriz Shahrdari Team 1:22
10 Sven Luijk (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 1:27
11 Jason Christie (NZl) Kenyan Riders - Downunder 1:28
12 Bieken Nazaerbieke (Chn) Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling 1:29
13 Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (Col) RTS - Monton Racing Team s.t.
14 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Iri) Tabriz Shahrdari Team 1:31
15 Mohammad Rajablou (Iri) Pishgaman - Giant Team 1:36
16 Victor Niño Corredor (Col) RTS - Monton Racing Team 1:39
17 Ayub Kinoti (Ken) Kenyan Riders - Downunder s.t.
18 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club 1:50
19 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) RTS - Monton Racing Team 1:57
20 Sean Mackinnon (Can) Canadian National Team 2:09
 
32 William Elliott (Can) Canadian National Team 3:08
70 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Astellas Cycling Team 6:20
73 Evan Burtnik (Can) Canadian National Team 6:35
86 Edward Walsh (Can) Canadian National Team 8:38
105 Jay Lamoureux (Can) Canadian National Team 13:00
106 Willem Boersma (Can) Canadian National Team s.t.
 
Stage 2: Changle Circuit, 126,3 km
1 Ok Cheol Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team 2:48:57
2 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Shahrdari Team at s.t.
3 Luke Parker (Aus) Attaque Team Gusto 0:06
4 Emils Liepins (Lat) Rietumu - Delfin
5 Siarhei Papok (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
6 Hajeon Jung (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
7 Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu - Delfin
8 Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
9 Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
10 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu - Delfin
11 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
12 Jingbiao Zhao (Chn) Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
13 Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
14 Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
15 Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (Col) RTS - Monton Racing Team
16 Evan Burtnik (Can) Canadian National Team
17 Chaohua Xue (Chn) Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
18 Bieken Nazaerbieke (Chn) Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
19 Jayson Valade (Fra) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
20 Ben Hill (Aus) Attaque Team Gusto
 
25 Jay Lamoureux (Can) Canadian National Team
35 Willem Boersma (Can) Canadian National Team
53 Edward Walsh (Can) Canadian National Team
62 William Elliott (Can) Canadian National Team
64 Sean Mackinnon (Can) Canadian National Team all s.t.
119 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Astellas Cycling Team s.t.
 
GC
1 Rahim Emami (Iri) Pishgaman - Giant Team 5:29:28
2 Arvin Moazami Godarzi (Iri) Pishgaman - Giant Team at 0:16
3 Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 0:18
4 Hamid Pourhashemi (Iri) Pishgaman - Giant Team 0:27
5 Hossaini Reza (Iri) Pishgaman - Giant Team 0:33
6 Amir Kolahdouz Hagh (Iri) Pishgaman - Giant Team 0:41
7 Ahad Kazemi (Iri) Tabriz Shahrdari Team 1:13
8 Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (Col) RTS - Monton Racing Team 1:17
9 Saeid Safarzadeh (Iri) Tabriz Shahrdari Team 1:32
10 Sven Luijk (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 1:37
11 Jason Christie (NZl) Kenyan Riders - Downunder 1:38
12 Bieken Nazaerbieke (Chn) Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling 1:39
13 Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (Col) RTS - Monton Racing Team s.t.
14 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Iri) Tabriz Shahrdari Team 1:41
15 Mohammad Rajablou (Iri) Pishgaman - Giant Team 1:46
16 Victor Niño Corredor (Col) RTS - Monton Racing Team 1:49
17 Ayub Kinoti (Ken) Kenyan Riders - Downunder s.t.
18 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club 2:00
19 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) RTS - Monton Racing Team 2:07
20 Sean Mackinnon (Can) Canadian National Team 2:19
 
32 William Elliott (Can) Canadian National Team 3:18
69 Evan Burtnik (Can) Canadian National Team 6:45
83 Edward Walsh (Can) Canadian National Team 8:46
84 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Astellas Cycling Team 9:04
105 Jay Lamoureux (Can) Canadian National Team 13:10
106 Willem Boersma (Can) Canadian National Team s.t.


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.