Canadian Cyclist

 

November 20/16 14:55 pm - Tour of Fuzhou: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 11/20/16
 

Results from stage 5 of the of the Tour of Fuzhou in China.

 

Stage 5: Yongtai Circuit, 127.4 km
1 Eamon Lucas Franck (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 2:43:12
2 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team at 0:05
3 Xin Wang (Chn) Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling 0:06
4 Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0:07
5 Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
6 Jingbiao Zhao (Chn) Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
7 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
8 Emils Liepins (Lat) Rietumu - Delfin
9 Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
10 Ok Cheol Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
11 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
12 Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
13 Jayson Valade (Fra) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
14 Ben Hill (Aus) Attaque Team Gusto
15 King Lok Cheung (HKg) National Team Hongkong
16 Anuar Manan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
17 Luke Parker (Aus) Attaque Team Gusto
18 Hajeon Jung (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
19 Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
20 Timur Maleev (Ukr) ISD - Jorbi Continental Team
21 Sofian Nabil Omar Mohd Bakri (Mas) National Team Malaysia
22 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team
23 Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
24 Edward Walsh (Can) Canadian National Team
25 Ming Dong Wang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
26 Yehor Dementyev (Ukr) ISD - Jorbi Continental Team
27 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
28 Amir Kolahdouz Hagh (Iri) Pishgaman - Giant Team
29 Burr Ho (HKg) National Team Hongkong
30 Sun Xiaolong (Chn) Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
31 Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu - Delfin
32 Hamid Pourhashemi (Iri) Pishgaman - Giant Team
33 Sven Luijk (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
34 Sean Mackinnon (Can) Canadian National Team
35 William Elliott (Can) Canadian National Team
36 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
37 Jason Christie (NZl) Kenyan Riders - Downunder
38 Samwel Ekiru (Ken) Kenyan Riders - Downunder
39 Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (Col) RTS - Monton Racing Team
40 Arvin Moazami Godarzi (Iri) Pishgaman - Giant Team
41 Muhamad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) National Team Malaysia
42 Chenlu Qin (Chn) Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
43 Evan Burtnik (Can) Canadian National Team
44 Rahim Emami (Iri) Pishgaman - Giant Team
45 Ahad Kazemi (Iri) Tabriz Shahrdari Team
46 Hossaini Reza (Iri) Pishgaman - Giant Team
47 Brodie Talbot (Aus) St. George - Merida Cycling Team
48 Sergey Medvedev (Uzb) Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team
49 Saeid Safarzadeh (Iri) Tabriz Shahrdari Team
50 Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (Iri) Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
51 Shangguo Yuan (Chn) Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
52 Zhang Zheng (Chn) Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
53 Vahid Ghaffari (Iri) Tabriz Shahrdari Team
54 Ali Nemati Khiavi (Iri) Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
55 Ho San Chiu (HKg) National Team Hongkong
56 Victor Niño Corredor (Col) RTS - Monton Racing Team
57 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Iri) Tabriz Shahrdari Team
58 Nicholas Katsonis (Aus) St. George - Merida Cycling Team
59 Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (Col) RTS - Monton Racing Team
60 Timothy Cameron (Aus) St. George - Merida Cycling Team
61 Akramjon Sunnatov (Uzb) Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team
62 Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) National Team Malaysia
63 Adne Engelen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
64 Bieken Nazaerbieke (Chn) Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling
65 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) RTS - Monton Racing Team
66 Alder Martz (USA) Attaque Team Gusto
67 Mohammad Rajablou (Iri) Pishgaman - Giant Team
68 Chaohua Xue (Chn) Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
69 Jay Dutton (Aus) St. George - Merida Cycling Team
70 Meng Yan (Chn) Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
71 Mirsamad Pourseyedi Golakhour (Iri) Tabriz Shahrdari Team
72 Yusrizal Yusoff (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
73 Azman Zulkifli Mohd (Mas) National Team Malaysia
74 Wenhui Bi (Chn) Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
75 Dostonbek Ollamov (Uzb) Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team
76 Ka Hoo Fung (HKg) National Team Hongkong
77 Daeyoung Joo (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
78 Abdullojon Akparov (Uzb) Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team
79 Dilmurdjon Siddikov (Uzb) Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team
80 Fuwen Xue (Chn) Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling
81 Ayub Kinoti (Ken) Kenyan Riders - Downunder
82 Shao Hsuan Lu (Tpe) Attaque Team Gusto all s.t.
83 Nicholas Woods (Aus) St. George - Merida Cycling Team 0:27
84 Tom Coates (Aus) Kenyan Riders - Downunder
85 Hiu Fung Choy (HKg) National Team Hongkong
86 Kyeongho Min (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
87 Muhamad Zawawi Azman (Mas) National Team Malaysia
88 Jiancai Wang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
89 Zhishan Zhang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team all s.t.
90 Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Marzuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 0:34
91 Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (Mas) National Team Malaysia 0:36
92 Ruslan Karimov (Uzb) RTS - Monton Racing Team 0:40
93 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu - Delfin 0:41
94 Anton Ivashkin (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club s.t.
95 Roman Seliversov (Ukr) ISD - Jorbi Continental Team 0:50
96 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team 0:54
97 Clay Murfet (Aus) Astellas Cycling Team 0:55
98 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team 1:00
99 Cameron Bayly (Aus) Attaque Team Gusto s.t.
100 En Huang (Chn) Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling 1:15
101 Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 1:17
102 Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 1:20
103 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Astellas Cycling Team 2:02
104 Milan Veltman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 2:58
DNF Willem Boersma (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Valerii Taradai (Ukr) ISD - Jorbi Continental Team
DNS Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
 
GC
1 Rahim Emami (Iri) Pishgaman - Giant Team 14:50:53
2 Arvin Moazami Godarzi (Iri) Pishgaman - Giant Team at 0:30
3 Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 0:59
4 Hamid Pourhashemi (Iri) Pishgaman - Giant Team 1:00
5 Ahad Kazemi (Iri) Tabriz Shahrdari Team 1:19
6 Amir Kolahdouz Hagh (Iri) Pishgaman - Giant Team 1:26
7 Hossaini Reza (Iri) Pishgaman - Giant Team 2:12
8 Saeid Safarzadeh (Iri) Tabriz Shahrdari Team 2:23
9 Mauricio Ortega Ramirez (Col) RTS - Monton Racing Team 2:29
10 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Iri) Tabriz Shahrdari Team 2:33
11 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club 2:39
12 Victor Niño Corredor (Col) RTS - Monton Racing Team 3:01
13 Sven Luijk (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 3:14
14 Bieken Nazaerbieke (Chn) Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling 3:19
15 Shangguo Yuan (Chn) Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling 3:42
16 Sean Mackinnon (Can) Canadian National Team 4:06
17 Jason Christie (NZl) Kenyan Riders - Downunder 4:12
18 Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team 4:18
19 Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (Col) RTS - Monton Racing Team 4:47
20 Hajeon Jung (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team 5:02
21 Adne Engelen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 5:02
22 William Elliott (Can) Canadian National Team 5:13
23 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team 5:59
24 Nicholas Katsonis (Aus) St. George - Merida Cycling Team 6:41
25 Timothy Cameron (Aus) St. George - Merida Cycling Team 7:09
26 Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 7:19
27 Peeter Pruus (Est) Rietumu - Delfin 7:49
28 Ali Nemati Khiavi (Iri) Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling 7:51
29 Akramjon Sunnatov (Uzb) Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team 8:12
30 Muhamad Zawawi Azman (Mas) National Team Malaysia 8:12
31 Zhang Zheng (Chn) Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team 8:26
32 Sun Xiaolong (Chn) Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 8:57
33 Dilmurdjon Siddikov (Uzb) Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team 9:01
34 Sofian Nabil Omar Mohd Bakri (Mas) National Team Malaysia 9:03
35 Yehor Dementyev (Ukr) ISD - Jorbi Continental Team 9:11
36 Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri (Iri) Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling 9:18
37 Wenhui Bi (Chn) Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 9:25
38 Ka Hoo Fung (HKg) National Team Hongkong 9:54
39 Samwel Ekiru (Ken) Kenyan Riders - Downunder 10:40
40 Chenlu Qin (Chn) Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 10:49
41 Hiu Fung Choy (HKg) National Team Hongkong 11:44
42 Burr Ho (HKg) National Team Hongkong 11:50
43 Daeyoung Joo (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team 12:44
44 Ben Hill (Aus) Attaque Team Gusto 12:54
45 En Huang (Chn) Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling 13:10
46 Ok Cheol Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team 13:11
47 Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (Mas) National Team Malaysia 13:21
48 King Lok Cheung (HKg) National Team Hongkong 13:44
49 Edward Walsh (Can) Canadian National Team 14:05
50 Kyeongho Min (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team 14:14
51 Abdullojon Akparov (Uzb) Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team 14:44
52 Shao Hsuan Lu (Tpe) Attaque Team Gusto 17:45
53 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) RTS - Monton Racing Team 18:06
54 Zhishan Zhang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 18:34
55 Azman Zulkifli Mohd (Mas) National Team Malaysia 19:47
56 Cameron Bayly (Aus) Attaque Team Gusto 20:43
57 Brodie Talbot (Aus) St. George - Merida Cycling Team 21:19
58 Mohammad Rajablou (Iri) Pishgaman - Giant Team 21:50
59 Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 22:02
60 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team 22:16
61 Mirsamad Pourseyedi Golakhour (Iri) Tabriz Shahrdari Team 22:20
62 Ayub Kinoti (Ken) Kenyan Riders - Downunder 22:36
63 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 23:36
64 Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 23:47
65 Nicholas Woods (Aus) St. George - Merida Cycling Team 23:49
66 Jingbiao Zhao (Chn) Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team 23:58
67 Nur Amirul Fakhruddin Marzuki (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 23:59
68 Evan Burtnik (Can) Canadian National Team 24:02
69 Vahid Ghaffari (Iri) Tabriz Shahrdari Team 24:26
70 Jay Dutton (Aus) St. George - Merida Cycling Team 24:38
71 Meng Yan (Chn) Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team 26:04
72 Luke Parker (Aus) Attaque Team Gusto 26:24
73 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team 27:40
74 Timur Maleev (Ukr) ISD - Jorbi Continental Team 29:33
75 Ruslan Karimov (Uzb) RTS - Monton Racing Team 30:33
76 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 30:49
77 Ming Dong Wang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 31:48
78 Xin Wang (Chn) Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling 32:02
79 Dostonbek Ollamov (Uzb) Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team 32:17
80 Chaohua Xue (Chn) Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 33:14
81 Milan Veltman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 34:18
82 Muhamad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) National Team Malaysia 35:08
83 Sergey Medvedev (Uzb) Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team 35:18
84 Emils Liepins (Lat) Rietumu - Delfin 35:32
85 Clay Murfet (Aus) Astellas Cycling Team 35:50
86 Jiancai Wang (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 36:01
87 Jayson Valade (Fra) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 36:18
88 Tom Coates (Aus) Kenyan Riders - Downunder 36:46
89 Fuwen Xue (Chn) Giant - Champion System Pro Cycling 36:58
90 Xiaoyong Dong (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 37:18
91 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Astellas Cycling Team 37:53
92 Yusrizal Yusoff (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 40:38
93 Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) National Team Malaysia 40:49
94 Ho San Chiu (HKg) National Team Hongkong 42:35
95 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Rietumu - Delfin 43:33
96 Shiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 44:02
97 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 44:06
98 Alder Martz (USA) Attaque Team Gusto 45:09
99 Eamon Lucas Franck (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 45:18
100 Roman Seliversov (Ukr) ISD - Jorbi Continental Team 50:31
101 Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 56:20
102 Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 56:34
103 Anuar Manan (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team 56:47
104 Anton Ivashkin (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club 1:00:45



Stages 1 and 2

Stage 3 and 4

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.