Canadian Cyclist

 

November 27/16 21:40 pm - BC Cyclocross championships results


Posted by Editoress on 11/27/16
 

Results from the BC Cyclocross championships held in Squamish on November 26th

 

Women
1 Mical Dyck (BC) Naked Bikes 0:43:51
2 Sandra Walter (BC) Liv/Giant Canada at 2:15
3 Carey Mark (BC) Steed Cycles 2:35
4 Natasha Cowie (BC) Steed Cycles 3:16
5 Janna Gillick (BC) Women's Team ATAC 3:21
6 Natalia Mulekova (Rus) Steed Cycles 5:14
7 Katelyn Button (BC) 5:50
8 Morgan Cabot (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling 5:53
9 Haley Gill (BC) Pender Racing 6:31
10 Helena Coney (BC) Fresh Air Athena 8:26
11 Sarah Coney (BC) Continental Crit Nasty -1 lap
12 Jess Daniels (BC) Steed Cycles -1 lap
13 Julia Long (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team -1 lap
14 Lindsey Von Bloedau (BC) Steed Cycles -1 lap
DNF Kristen Kit (BC)
DNF Anne Ouellet (BC) Fresh Air Athena
 
Elite Men
1 Craig Richey (BC) Garneau - Easton Cycling 0:59:09
2 Kevin Calhoun (BC) Rocky Mountain Factory Team at 0:23
3 Nicholas Kupiak (BC) broad street cycles victoria 1:47
4 Benjamin Chaddock (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team 2:31
5 Terry Mckall (BC) Naked Factory Racing 3:17
6 Parker Bloom (BC) Naked Factory Racing 3:41
7 Brett Wakefield (BC) Team Giant Vancouver 4:02
8 Seth Cox (BC) Kona Factory Team 5:08
9 Kellen Viznaugh (BC) Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ Cycling Team 5:38
10 Nathan Killam (BC) Moustache Mafia Racing 5:54
11 Greg Matthews (Aus) Steed Cycles 6:28
12 Garrett McLeod (BC) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 6:31
13 Jake Cullen (BC) Pender Racing -1 lap
14 Marc Edwards (GBr) -1 lap
15 Chris Courtney (BC) Mighty Cycling -1 lap
16 Sven Sturm (Ger) Trek Red Truck P/b Mosaic Homes -1 lap
DNF Eric Verster (BC)
DNF Roni Jones (BC) Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette Caffe
DNF Raphael Lalumiere (BC) Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Champion System
DNF Nicholas Geddes (BC)
DNF Michael Stobart (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Remi Gauvin (BC)
DNF Matthew Hornland (BC) Mighty Cycling
DNF David Gordon (Irl) Steed Cycles
DNF Stuart Bagnall (BC) GSX
 
Junior Men
1 Ethan Pauly (BC) Tripleshot Youth 0:42:42
2 Shane Patterson (BC) at 0:53
3 Evan Mant (BC) Steed Cycles 1:51
4 Hunter Verner (BC) Team Squamish 3:32
5 Taro Laframboise (BC) 4:11
6 Michael Meade (BC) Cannondale pb Fortius -1 lap
DNF Nick Kleban (BC)
 
Master 30-39
1 Drummond Lawson (BC) Georgia Cycling 0:48:01
2 Jacob Rodgers (BC) Daryl Evans Racing at 0:49
3 Andy Pitre (BC) 1:07
4 Graham Frost (BC) 1:13
5 Scott Mitchell (BC) Pro City Racing 1:32
6 Steve Savage (BC) Steed Cycles 1:44
7 Brett Whitehead (BC) Team Zaui 2:22
8 Paul Moffat (NZl) Funeral Cycling 2:26
9 Eric Hung (BC) Steed Cycles 3:08
10 Emmett Pastuck (BC) 3:38
11 Andrew Gunn (BC) 3:58
12 Steve Devantier (BC) Team GIANT Vancouver 4:44
13 Matthew Hendriks (BC) Todd's Cycling Club 5:04
14 Wai-Ben Wong (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling 5:21
15 Blair Benjamin (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling 6:28
16 Jeremy Jones (RSA) 6:28
17 Kevin Nemethy (BC) 6:34
18 Tom Flower (BC) 6:38
19 Matthew Smit (BC) West Coast Cycling -1 lap
20 Stephen Parslow (BC) -1 lap
21 Ryan Murphy (BC) -1 lap
22 Tim Roberts (BC) -1 lap
23 Kevin O'connor (BC) GSX -1 lap
24 Nathanael Fournier (BC) -1 lap
25 Carmen Marin (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling -1 lap
26 Ben Ng (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling -2 laps
DNF Andrew Coelho (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Daniel Fritz (BC)
 
Master 40-49
1 Justin Mark (BC) Steed Cycles 0:46:02
2 Andreas Hestler (BC) Rocky Mountain Factory Team at 0:02
3 Normon Thibault (BC) 0:27
4 Brian Green (BC) 0:42
5 Cory Forrest (BC) 2:00
6 Quinn Anderson (BC) Mighty Riders 2:16
7 Chris Rubuliak (BC) 2:54
8 Dean Broomham (NZl) Fresh Air Athena 4:06
9 Curtis Schlossberger (BC) Pro City Racing 4:37
10 sean Cruickshank (BC) 4:41
11 Matthew Drown (BC) Daryl Evans Racing 4:41
12 Trevor Haaheim (BC) 4:47
13 ANDREW Summers (BC) Mighty Cycling 4:47
14 Edward Lawson (BC) 4:50
15 Ryan Newsome (BC) Team GIANT Vancouver 5:46
16 Dominik Szopa (BC) CrossRoad Racing 6:28
17 Ben Ford (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling 6:40
18 Graham Tutti (BC) 6:48
19 Niels Steiner (BC) West Coast Cycling 7:00
20 Francois Bedard (BC) 7:47
21 Daryl Vachon (BC) 7:47
22 Ivo Rytir (Cze) Escape Velocity pb Fortius 8:51
23 Athanasios Caramanolis (BC) CrossRoad Racing -1 lap
24 Corey Itterman (BC) CrossRoad Racing -1 lap
25 Mike Murphy (BC) Steed Cycles -1 lap
26 Gordon Ross (BC) Escape Velocity pb Fortius -1 lap
27 Frank Weber (BC) -1 lap
28 Wade Luksay (BC) -1 lap
29 Graham Winterbottom (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling -1 lap
30 Ashley Paul James (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling -1 lap
31 Kalle Karu (Est) No team -1 lap
32 Darrell Barnes (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club -1 lap
33 Michael Parrish (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling -1 lap
34 Jordan Behan (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling -1 lap
35 Brett Armstrong (BC) -1 lap
36 Marcel Studer (Sui) Glotman Simpson Cycling -1 lap
37 Seamus Harte (Irl) Glotman Simpson Cycling -1 lap
38 Chad Reid (BC) -1 lap
39 Dale Tiessen (BC) Daryl Evans Racing -1 lap
40 Shane Reaume (BC) -1 lap
41 Jonathan Osland (BC) -1 lap
42 Michael Skidmore (BC) Ridge Meadows BMX -1 lap
43 Chris Mallinson (BC) Steed Cycles -2 laps
44 Ryan Cousineau (BC) Group W p/b Duffins Doughnuts -2 laps
DNF Roland Rabien (BC)
DNF Mario Sanches (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Robert De Rot (BC) Daryl Evans Racing
DNF Christian Hansen (BC)
DNF James R Davison (BC) Daryl Evans Racing
DNF Brad Collins (BC) Liv/Giant Canada
DNF Harry Bohan (BC)
DNF David Holder (BC) CrossRoad Racing
 
Master 51-59 Men
1 Ken Olson (BC) 0:46:44
2 peter Stevenson (BC) Experience Cycling Club at 0:39
3 David Opko (BC) 1:44
4 gary Macgregor (BC) Comox Valley Cycling Club 2:34
5 Darrin Grund (BC) Escape Velocity 4:51
6 Hugh Hart (BC) 5:00
7 Michael Dhont (BC) 5:01
8 Drew Hemmingson (BC) 5:16
9 Owen Scott (BC) Steed Cycles 5:21
10 Darrin Caruso (BC) 5:26
11 Peter Tonkin (BC) 5:34
12 Thomas Madlung (BC) 5:36
13 JAEGAN Smith (BC) Chain Line Cycle Club 6:46
14 Tony Wakelin (BC) IRC p/b Robert Cameron Law 7:41
15 Lloyd Westby (BC) 7:50
16 Bart Gould (BC) Steed Cycles -1 lap
17 John Ramsden (BC) Steed Cycles -1 lap
18 TREVOR Mckee (BC) Bayview Towing -1 lap
19 Bob Deeks (BC) -1 lap
20 Paul Craig (BC) Team GIANT Vancouver -1 lap
21 James Thompson (BC) -1 lap
22 Tobin Copley (BC) Group W p/b Duffins Doughnuts -1 lap
23 David Hill (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club -1 lap
24 lister Farrar (BC) -1 lap
25 Mike Hewat (BC) -1 lap
26 Ray Lachance (BC) CrossRoad Racing -1 lap
DNF Arne Bickle (BC) Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette Caffe
 
Master 60+
1 Ian Parker (BC) HSC Garneau 0:52:35
2 Kenny James (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling at 1:30
3 derek Steel (BC) -1 lap
4 Rod Jenkins (BC) -1 lap
5 Bill Lane (BC) -1 lap
6 James Pauly (BC) -2 laps
 
Master 30-39 Women
1 Denise Mahon (BC) 0:48:31
2 Katrinna Roth (BC) Crossroads at 1:22
3 Kelly Jones (BC) Lifecycles 1:38
4 Christine Barr (BC) 2:09
5 Dayna Seaward (BC) 2:53
6 Heather Roberts (BC) -1 lap
7 sarah Carter (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling -1 lap
8 Allison Keogh (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling -1 lap
 
Master 40-49 Women
1 Karen Todd (BC) 0:47:22
2 jenni Rubuliak (BC) at 1:23
3 Marie-anne Prevost (BC) 3:31
4 Tara Miller (BC) 4:30
5 Sarah Hauser (BC) 4:48
6 Rachael Mirvish (BC) 5:35
7 Barbara Knez (BC) 5:43
8 Lisa Paquin (BC) 5:56
9 Kelly Jones (BC) Steed Cycles 8:24
10 Gail Harrison (BC) CrossRoad Racing -1 lap
DNF stephanie Cripps (BC)
 
Master 50+ Women
1 Carolyn Daubeny (BC) 0:50:31
2 Andrea Scott (BC) Steed Cycles -1 lap
3 Rosemary Gin (BC) Escape Velocity pb Fortius -1 lap
4 Joanna Fox (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club -1 lap
5 Alyssa Myshok (BC) West Coast Cycling -1 lap
6 Bernie Pauly (BC) -2 laps
 
SingleSpeed
1 Halldor Gunnarsson (BC) Naked Factory Racing 0:44:32
2 Richard Machhein (BC) Team Giant Vancouver at 0:19
3 Mark Karau (BC) Stuckylife / VIACRA 0:42
4 Mark Oldenburg (BC) Mighty Cycling 3:23
5 Grant Gill (BC) 4:21
6 Matt Patriquin (BC) 4:22
7 Chris MacDonald (BC) CrossRoad Racing 5:04
8 Michael Segelken (BC) 6:04
9 Owen Wood (BC) 7:33
10 Terry Mckall (BC) Naked Factory Racing -1 lap
11 Warren Fenton (BC) -1 lap
12 Evan Power (BC) -1 lap
13 Robert Airey (BC) Mighty Cycling -1 lap
14 Justin Darbyshire (BC) -1 lap
15 Meshkat Javid (BC) -1 lap
16 Raphael Fang (BC) -2 laps
DNS Corey Grobe (BC) Steed Cycles
 
U17 Men
1 Quinn Storey (BC) Cannondale pb Fortius 0:31:14
2 Cody Scott (BC) Escape Velocity pb Fortius at 0:29
3 Breckin Nowak (BC) 1:06
4 Jacob Rubuliak (BC) Red Devils Cycling Academy 1:56
5 Ian Milley (BC) 2:04
6 Jakob Yells (BC) 3:02
7 Evan Russell (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team 3:07
8 Lief Rodgers (BC) DEVO pb Fortius 3:21
9 Sasha Bishop (BC) DEVO pb Fortius 3:41
10 Griffen Hart (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 3:52
11 Aedan Crocker (BC) 4:19
12 Evan Mcbeath (BC) DEVO pb Fortius 5:00
13 Cameron Fielding (BC) 5:22
14 Manu Moore (BC) DEVO pb Fortius 6:41
15 Patrik Rytir (BC) DEVO pb Fortius 7:06
16 Remy Garrison (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 7:38
17 Campbell Parrish (BC) DEVO pb Fortius 7:43
18 Tamatea Westby (BC) -1 lap
19 Lars Grewenig (BC) -1 lap
20 Evan Luksay (BC) -1 lap
21 Nicholas Knight (BC) -1 lap
22 Connor Bosenberg (BC) -1 lap
23 Carter Woods (BC) -1 lap
24 Erik Haaheim (BC) -1 lap
25 Nicholas Voss (BC) -1 lap
26 Liam Sargent (BC) -1 lap
27 Wesley Tonkin (BC) -1 lap
28 Conor Martin (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team -1 lap
DNS Tristan Crocker (BC)
 
U17 Women
1 Sarah Van Dam (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 0:27:15
2 Emilly Johnston (BC) Trail Bikes at 0:45
3 Elizabeth Gin (BC) DEVO pb Fortius 0:55
4 Bronwen Campbell (BC) Cannondale pb Fortius 2:28
5 Talia Hill (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 3:04
6 Lilly Ujfalusi (BC) DEVO pb Fortius 3:19
7 Casey Garrison (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 3:42
8 Elle Bush (BC) Phoenix Velo Training Group 3:49
9 Josie Welbourn (BC) Escape Velocity pb Fortius 4:05
10 Megan Barnes (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 4:08
11 Isla Walker (BC) 4:12
12 Alisha Lilley (BC) DEVO pb Fortius -1 lap
13 Astrid Wuerr (BC) -1 lap
14 Kaelen Coles-Lyster (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team -1 lap
15 Eva Leikermoser (BC) -1 lap


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.