Canadian Cyclist

 

December 4/16 12:44 pm - RutsNGuts: Day 1 results, van den Ham on podium


Posted by Editoress on 12/4/16
 

Results from Day 1 of Ruts 'N Guts a UCI, C1 Pro CX held on Saturday December 3rd in  Broken Arrow, OK

Elite Women
1 Katherine Compton (USA) KFC racing p/b 0:47:58
2 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocros at 0:56
3 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) Amy D Foundation 0:59
4 Sunny Gilbert (USA) Michelob Ultra/Big 1:05
5 Crystal Anthony (USA) maxxis-shimano pro 1:37
6 Amanda Nauman (USA) SDG - Muscle Monster 1:53
7 Amanda Miller (USA) Boulder Cycle 2:12
8 Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Matrix/RBM 3:56
9 Samantha Runnels (USA) Ridebiker p/b Sho-Air 5:06
10 Christa Ghent (USA) Evol Elite Racing 5:17
11 Catherine Moore (USA) Trek CXC 5:22
12 Lauren Stephens (USA) Speedy Ace Training 6:36
13 Fiona Dougherty (USA) Bicycle World -1 lap
14 Payten Maness (USA) Renewed Cyclocross -1 lap
15 Sarah Ginsbach (USA) Topo Designs Cycling -2 laps
16 Ashley Zoerner (USA) Alpha Bicycle -2 laps
 
Elite Men
1 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) Santa Cruz Factory Racing 1:02:06
2 Danny Summerhill (USA) Maxxis-Shimano
3 Michael van den Ham (Can) Garneau - Easton Cycling both s.t.
4 James Driscoll (USA) Raleigh Clement 0:01
5 Travis Livermon (USA) Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross 0:21
6 Gage Hecht (USA) Alpha Bicycle Company - Vista Subaru 0:26
7 Cody Kaiser (USA) LangeTwins / Specialized 0:26
8 Todd Wells (USA) SRAM/TLD 0:27
9 Craig Richey (Can) Garneau - Easton Cycling 0:46
10 Jake Wells (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 0:52
11 Jeremy Powers (USA) Aspire Racing 1:04
12 Kerry Werner Jr. (USA) Kona Factory CX Team 1:25
13 Allen Krughoff (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 1:35
14 Carl Decker (USA) Giant Factory Off Road Team 1:40
15 Brannan Fix (USA) Alpha Bicycle Company - Vista Subaru 1:40
16 Yannick Eckmann (USA) Boulder CycleSport/ YogaGlo 2:23
17 Troy Wells (USA) Team CLIF BAR 2:40
18 Andrew Juiliano (USA) VOLER/CLIF/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER 2:47
19 Lance Haidet (USA) Raliegh Clement 2:50
20 Joachim Parbo (Den) Biciclista 3:34
21 Jacob Lasley (USA) SPCX pb RK Black 4:00
22 Dylan Postier (USA) Renewed Cyclocross 4:05
23 Chris Baddick (GBr) Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 4:05
24 Chris Drummond (USA) SPCX p/b RK Black 4:10
25 Skyler Mackey (USA) KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 4:13
26 John Purvis (USA) 4:18
27 Mat Stephens (USA) Bicycles Plus Racing 5:09
28 Tyler Cloutier (USA) Renewed Professional Cyclocross - 1 lap
29 Bjorn Selander (USA) -2 laps
30 Rob Sandusky (USA) Matrix/RBM -2 laps
31 Kyle Johnson (USA) Team Yacht Club -2 laps
32 Derrick Saunders (USA) Smooth Operator -3 laps
33 Colin Bromley (USA) PHENOM p/b Phobio -4 laps
34 Brian Staby (USA) CX Nation -5 laps
DNS Ben Watkins (USA) SPCX p/b R.K. Black



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.