Canadian Cyclist

 

December 4/16 16:44 pm - NBX Gran Prix of Cyclocross: Day 2


Posted by Editoress on 12/4/16
 

Results from Day 2 of the NBX Gran Prix of Cyclocross held at Goddard Park, Warwick , RI

Elite Women, 5 laps
1 Emma White (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:44:30
2 Melinda McCutcheon (USA) DNA-Cotton Sox 0:45:06
3 Cassandra Maximenko (USA) Van Dessel/Atom Composites/ISM 0:45:13
4 Julie Wright (USA) Team Averica 0:45:35
5 Arley Kemmerer (USA) Fearless Femme Racing 0:45:44
6 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/ 0:45:58
7 Ruby West (Can) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:46:02
8 Katherine Northcott (USA) West Hill Shop 0:46:06
9 Kathleen Lysakowski (USA) Joes Garage CX / BikeReg 0:46:34
10 Turner Ramsay (USA) KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 0:46:47
11 Brittlee Bowman (USA) HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 0:46:54
12 Rachel Rubino (USA) Fearless Femme Racing 0:46:57
13 Regina Legge (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:47:31
14 Andrea Cox (USA) Riverside Racing 0:47:42
15 Erin Faccone (USA) Team Averica 0:47:43
16 Kathryn Cumming (USA) Jalapeno Cycling 0:48:00
17 Elizabeth White (USA) HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 0:48:05
18 Natalie Tapias (USA) JAM / NCC 0:48:13
19 Julie Van Der Hoop (USA) MIT Cycling Team p/b Thoughtfor 0:48:29
20 Taylor Kuyk-White (USA) Laser Cats Feline All Stars 0:48:38
21 Rebecca Lewandowski (USA) Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 0:48:39
22 Joanne Grogan (USA) NEXT-BMB 0:48:43
23 Rhys May (USA) JAM / NCC 0:48:57
24 Leslie Lupien (USA) Dartmouth College 0:49:04
25 Kathleen Wanat (USA) Bikes+Life 0:49:24
26 Paige Williams (USA) ladies first racing 0:49:40
27 Emily Molden (USA) Nantucket Velo 0:49:55
28 Bryna Blanchard (USA) NAV 0:50:07
29 Jenny Wojewoda (USA) HUP United 0:50:19
30 Taryn Mudge (USA) Fearless Femme Racing 0:51:42
31 Alixanna Norris (USA) Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 0:52:19
32 Julie Tracy (USA) IMSHI CYCLES 0:52:43
33 Sara Melikian (USA) pedalpowertraining.com 0:54:01
DNF Clio Dinan (USA) K?D? Collective CX
DNF Sophie Russenberger (USA) Bard College
 
Elite Men, 8 laps
1 Curtis White (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 1:01:26
2 Jack Kisseberth (USA) JAM / NCC 1:01:44
3 Peter Goguen (USA) RACE CF 1:02:45
4 Robert Marion (USA) American Classic Pro CX Team 1:03:09
5 Dylan Mcnicholas (USA) POLARTEC 1:03:09
6 Justin Lindine (USA) Apex / NBX / Trek 1:03:17
7 Matt Timmerman (USA) Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld 1:04:20
8 Brendan Mccormack (USA) CCB Racing 1:04:42
9 Alec Donahue (USA) JAM / NCC 1:04:57
10 Jordan Snyder (USA) C3-Twenty20 Cycling 1:05:07
11 Samuel Okeefe (USA) HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 1:05:23
12 Adam Myerson (USA) Cycle-Smart 1:05:34
13 Jules Goguely (USA) Apex / NBX / Trek 1:05:40
14 Tim Willis (USA) KING KOG 1:05:45
15 Michael Mihalik (USA) Jmac Cycling/Novacare 1:05:48
16 Andy Scott (USA) Riverside Racing 1:05:52
17 Patrick Collins (USA) Minuteman Road Club 1:06:00
18 Case Butler (USA) NCC/JAM 1:06:10
19 Andrew Borden (USA) Squadra Flying Tigers 1:06:40
20 David Kessler (USA) Rhode Island School of Design 1:06:55
21 Adam St. Germain (USA) Apex / NBX / Trek Pro Cycling 1:07:13
22 Matthew Sousa (USA) B2C2/Boloco 1:07:21
23 Trent Blackburn (USA) NCC / JAM Fund 1:07:24
24 Michael Landry (USA) Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:07:24
25 Kale Wenczel (USA) Joes Garage 1:07:29
26 Kevin Bouchard-Hall (USA) 1:07:32
27 Zachary Curtis (USA) Bridgewater State University 1:07:32
28 Matthew Tyler (USA) K?D? Collective CX 1:07:42
29 Matt Mollo (USA) ECV | Essex County Velo 1:07:49
30 Bradford Smith (USA) The Drifters 1:08:17
31 Fred Prescott (USA) Dr. Naylor-Treadwelltraining Ra 1:08:44
32 Colin Reuter (USA) crossresults.com 1:09:01
33 Evan Huff (USA) BikeReg 1:09:17
34 Anson Ross (USA) Southbridge bikes/cannondale 1:09:27
35 Michael Owens (USA) Hands-On Cycling p/b Giant 1:10:19
36 Kyle Murphy (USA) Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 1:10:27
Aaron Oakes (USA) Wenzel Coaching
Tristan Manderfeld (USA) Army West Point Cycling Team
Charles Berhtram (USA) B2C2 / Boloco
Abe Goorskey (USA) American Classic Pro CX Team
Eric Carlson (USA) Team Edge
Daniel Fitzgibbons (USA) GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
Spencer Perry (USA) RIT Cycling
Sam Dries (USA) No. 22 CX TEAM
Nick Lando (USA) UVM Cycling
DNF Mark Mcconnell (Can) Hot Sauce Cycling x Garneau
DNF Gerald Adasavage (USA) Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing
DNF Jeremy Durrin (USA) Neon Velo Cycling Team
DNF Evan Murphy (USA) Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.