Canadian Cyclist

 

December 4/16 17:50 pm - RutsNGuts: Day 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 12/4/16
 

Results from Day 2 of Ruts 'N Guts a UCI, C1 Pro CX held in Broken Arrow, OK

Elite Women
1 Katherine Compton (USA) KFC racing p/b Trek/Panache 0:47:26
2 Amanda Miller (USA) Boulder Cycle at 0:44
3 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) Amy D Foundation 1:15
4 Sunny Gilbert (USA) Michelob Ultra/Big 1:35
5 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocross 1:41
6 Crystal Anthony (USA) maxxis-shimano pro 2:34
7 Samantha Runnels (USA) Ridebiker p/b Sho-Air 3:13
8 Christa Ghent (USA) Evol Elite Racing 3:26
9 Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Matrix/RBM 3:36
10 Catherine Moore (USA) Trek CXC 3:46
11 Amanda Nauman (USA) SDG - Muscle Monster 5:05
12 Payten Maness (USA) Renewed Cyclocross 5:21
13 Fiona Dougherty (USA) Bicycle World -1 lap
14 Lauren Stephens (USA) Speedy Ace Training -1 lap
15 Sarah Ginsbach (USA) Topo Designs Cycling -2 laps
16 Ashley Zoerner (USA) Alpha Bicycle -2 laps
 
Elite Men
1 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) Santa Cruz Factory Racing 1:01:03
2 Travis Livermon (USA) Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross at s.t.
3 Kerry Werner Jr. (USA) Kona Factory CX Team 0:02
4 Todd Wells (USA) SRAM/TLD s.t.
5 James Driscoll (USA) Raleigh Clement 0:03
6 Michael van den Ham (Can) Garneau - Easton Cycling 1:00
7 Allen Krughoff (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 1:04
8 Lance Haidet (USA) Raliegh Clement 1:10
9 Cody Kaiser (USA) LangeTwins / Specialized 1:16
10 Troy Wells (USA) Team CLIF BAR 1:24
11 Yannick Eckmann (USA) Boulder CycleSport/ YogaGlo 1:47
12 Brannan Fix (USA) Alpha Bicycle Company - Vista Subaru 1:55
13 Jake Wells (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 2:26
14 Carl Decker (USA) Giant Factory Off Road Team 2:49
15 Andrew Juiliano (USA) VOLER/CLIF/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER 3:08
16 John Purvis (USA) 3:09
17 Craig Richey (Can) Garneau - Easton Cycling 3:28
18 Joachim Parbo (Den) Biciclista 3:50
19 Jacob Lasley (USA) SPCX pb RK Black 4:03
20 Tyler Cloutier (USA) Renewed Professional Cyclocross 4:10
21 Dylan Postier (USA) Renewed Cyclocross 4:42
22 Gage Hecht (USA) Alpha Bicycle Company - Vista Subaru 7:41
23 Mat Stephens (USA) Bicycles Plus Racing -2 laps
24 Kyle Johnson (USA) Team Yacht Club -3 laps
25 Colin Bromley (USA) PHENOM p/b Phobio -3 laps
26 Rob Sandusky (USA) Matrix/RBM -4 laps
DNF Skyler Mackey (USA) KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team
DNF Bjorn Selander (USA)
DNF Chris Drummond (USA) SPCX p/b RK Black
DNF Danny Summerhill (USA)
DNF Chris Baddick (GBr) Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo
DNS Brian Staby (USA) CX Nation
DNS Ben Watkins (USA)



Day 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.