Canadian Cyclist

 

December 18/16 13:57 pm - Cyclocross World Cup #6, Namur results


Posted by Editoress on 12/18/16
 

Results from World Cup #6 in Namur, Begium

Elite Men
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) 1:04:20
2 Wout van Aert (Bel) at 0:16
3 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) 0:27
4 Tom Meeusen (Bel) 1:08
5 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) 1:22
6 Corne van Kessel (Ned) 1:32
7 Toon Aerts (Bel) 1:37
8 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) 1:48
9 Marcel Meisen (Ger) 2:33
10 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) 2:44
11 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) 2:49
12 Michael Boros (Cze) 2:50
13 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) 3:06
14 Severin Sagesser (Sui) 3:10
15 Jens Adams (Bel) 3:16
16 Tim Merlier (Bel) 3:23
17 Ismael Esteban Aguando (Esp) 3:29
18 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) 3:52
19 Stephen Hyde (USA) 3:56
20 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) 4:04
21 Stan Godrie (Ned) 4:09
22 Nicola Rohrbach (Sui) 4:21
23 Diether Sweeck (Bel) 4:26
24 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Esp) 4:28
25 Lukas Winterberg (Sui) 4:35
26 Martin Haring (Svk) 4:48
27 Daan Soete (Bel) 5:09
28 Jim Aernouts (Bel) 5:17
29 David van der Poel (Ned) 5:20
30 Sascha Weber (Ger) 5:22
31 Patrick van Leeuwen (Ned) 5:29
32 Simon Zahner (Sui) 5:31
33 Francis Mourey (Fra) 5:51
34 Melvin Rulliere (Fra) -1 Lap
35 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) -2 Laps
36 Geoff Kabush (Can) -2 Laps
37 Alois Falenta (Fra) -2 Laps
38 Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) -2 Laps
39 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) -2 Laps
40 Niels Wubben (Ned) -2 Laps
41 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) -2 Laps
42 Luca Braidot (Ita) -2 Laps
43 Daniele Braidot (Ita) -3 Laps
44 Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) -3 Laps
45 Andreas Moser (Sui) -3 Laps
46 Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Esp) -3 Laps
47 Felix Drumm (Ger) -3 Laps
48 Michael Wildhaber (Sui) -4 Laps
49 Nicolas Samparisi (Ita) -4 Laps
50 Marvin Schmidt (Ger) -4 Laps
51 Mark McConnell (Can) -5 Laps
52 Asier Arregui Dominguez (Esp) -5 Laps
53 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) -5 Laps
54 Eric Thompson (USA) -5 Laps
55 Vincent Dias Dos Santos (Lux) -6 Laps
 
Junior Men
1 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) 0:41:05
2 Antoine Benoist (Fra) at 0:50
3 Maxime Bonsergent (Fra) 0:50
4 Filippo Fontana (Ita) 0:51
5 Thymen Arensman (Ned) 0:55
6 Toon Vandebosch (Bel) 1:04
7 Daniel Tulett (GBr) 1:05
8 Ben Turner (GBr) 1:09
9 Ivan Feijoo Alberte (Esp) 1:16
10 Timo Kielich (Bel) 1:19
11 Andreas Goeman (Bel) 1:42
12 Tomas Kopecky (Cze) 1:54
13 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) 1:58
14 Nicolas Guillemin (Fra) 1:58
15 Loris Rouiller (Sui) 2:05
16 Denzel Stephenson (USA) 2:12
17 Jelle Camps (Bel) 2:14
18 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) 2:15
19 Yentl Bekaert (Bel) 2:22
20 Kyle Agterberg (Ned) 2:36
21 Lorenzo Calloni (Ita) 2:46
22 Pieter-Jan Vliegen (Bel) 2:48
23 Jan Gavenda (Cze) 3:09
24 Bart Artz (Ned) 3:10
25 Maxim van Gils (Bel) 3:10
26 Amo van Den Broeck (Bel) 3:17
27 Arne Vrachten (Bel) 3:19
28 Ryan Kamp (Ned) 3:22
29 Antoine Raugel (Fra) 3:32
30 Vince van Den Eynde (Bel) 3:41
31 Lane Maher (USA) 3:47
32 Misch Leyder (Lux) 3:54
33 Mees Hendrikx (Ned) 3:55
34 Thomas Mein (GBr) 4:05
35 Gerben Kuypers (Bel) 4:17
36 Ken Conter (Lux) 4:20
37 Arno Debeir (Bel) 4:47
38 Jon Polledo (Esp) 4:50
39 Patrick Favaro (Ita) 5:08
40 Arthur Kluckers (Lux) 5:08
41 Cedric Pries (Lux) 5:15
42 Ross Ellwood (USA) 5:15
43 Bart Hazekamp (Ned) 5:32
44 Tim Wollenberg (Ger) 5:38
45 Jakub Riman (Cze) 5:38
46 Vladimir Miksanik (Cze) -1 Lap
47 Lukas Baldinger (Ger) -1 Lap
48 Jon Calvo (Esp) -1 Lap
49 Felix Schreiber (Lux) -1 Lap
50 Lukas Kubis (Svk) -1 Lap
51 Luca Bockelmann (Ger) -1 Lap
52 Marco Oberteicher (Ger) -2 Laps
53 Jakub Varhanovsky (Svk) -2 Laps
54 Lucas Wulff (Den) -2 Laps
55 Caleb Swartz (USA) -2 Laps
56 Oliver Errebo (Den) -2 Laps
57 Asier Gallarreta (Esp) -2 Laps
58 Oliver Jaros (Svk) -3 Laps
 
Elite Women
1 Katerina Nash (Cze) 0:47:14
2 Eva Lechner (Ita) at 0:12
3 Sophie De Boer (Ned) 0:21
4 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) 0:28
5 Christine Majerus (Lux) 0:34
6 Ellen van Loy (Bel) 0:52
7 Amanda Miller (USA) 0:59
8 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) 1:03
9 Lucinda Brand (Ned) 1:13
10 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) 1:13
11 Evie Richards (GBr) 1:30
12 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) 1:50
13 Sanne Cant (Bel) 1:57
14 Chiara Teocchi (Ita) 2:23
15 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) 2:32
16 Ellen Noble (USA) 2:59
17 Jolien Verschueren (Bel) 3:02
18 Nadja Heigl (Aut) 3:18
19 Nikola Noskova (Cze) 3:23
20 Lucie Chainel (Fra) 3:31
21 Ffion James (GBr) 3:38
22 Emma White (USA) 4:00
23 Loes Sels (Bel) 4:12
24 Aida Nuno Palacio (Esp) 4:26
25 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 4:32
26 Inge van der Heijden (Ned) 4:34
27 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) 4:36
28 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) 4:39
29 Helene Clauzel (Fra) 4:41
30 Evita Muzic (Fra) 4:45
31 Manon Bakker (Ned) 4:59
32 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) 5:30
33 Elle Anderson (USA) 5:34
34 Kim van De Steene (Bel) 5:37
35 Fanny Stumpf (Fra) 5:50
36 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) 5:56
37 Maelle Grossetete (Fra) 5:58
38 Hannah Payton (GBr) 6:17
39 Amira Mellor (GBr) 6:32
40 Lisa Heckmann (Ger) 6:48
41 Pauline Delhaye (Fra) 7:16
42 Olatz Odriozola Mujika (Esp) 7:23
43 Asa-Maria Erlandsson (Swe) 8:17
44 Lindy van Anrooij (Ned) -1 Lap
45 Luisa Ibarrola (Esp) -1 Lap
46 Nikola Bajgerova (Cze) -2 Laps
47 Christine Vardaros (USA) -2 Laps
48 Lena Bischoff-Stein (Ger) -2 Laps
49 Suzie Godart (Lux) -3 Laps
 
U23 Men
1 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) 0:52:51
2 Quinten Hermans (Bel) at 0:52
3 Thijs Aerts (Bel) 0:57
4 Clement Russo (Fra) 1:00
5 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) 1:05
6 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) 1:13
7 Adam Toupalik (Cze) 1:21
8 Lucas Dubau (Fra) 1:26
9 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) 1:37
10 Jonas Degroote (Bel) 1:40
11 Yannick Peeters (Bel) 1:51
12 Nadir Colledani (Ita) 1:53
13 Jakob Dorigoni (Ita) 1:53
14 Felipe Orts (Esp) 2:00
15 Kobe Goossens (Bel) 2:09
16 Maik van der Heijden (Ned) 2:16
17 Curtis White (USA) 2:32
18 Thomas Joseph (Bel) 2:37
19 Jens Dekker (Ned) 3:06
20 Simon Andreassen (Den) 3:30
21 Joshua Dubau (Fra) 3:34
22 Niels Derveaux (Bel) 3:38
23 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) 3:45
24 Wesley Floren (Ned) 3:51
25 Gosse van der Meer (Ned) 4:04
26 Jelle Schuermans (Bel) 4:09
27 Jappe Jaspers (Bel) 4:22
28 Sieben Wouters (Ned) 4:25
29 Gage Hecht (USA) 5:03
30 Lander Loockx (Bel) 5:04
31 Seppe Rombouts (Bel) 5:21
32 Cooper Willsey (USA) 5:22
33 Lukas Meiler (Ger) -1 Lap
34 Frazer Clacherty (GBr) -1 Lap
35 Eric Brunner (USA) -1 Lap
36 Nicolas Pruvot (Fra) -2 Laps
37 Matej Ulik (Svk) -2 Laps
38 Roel van der Stegen (Ned) -2 Laps
39 Johan Jacobs (Sui) -2 Laps
40 Daniel Mayer (Cze) -2 Laps
41 David Conroy (Irl) -3 Laps
42 David Jary (Cze) -3 Laps
43 Jonas Brezina (Cze) -3 Laps
44 David Eriksson (Swe) -3 Laps
45 Paul Lindenau (Ger) -3 Laps
46 Maxx Chance (USA) -3 Laps
47 Jokin Alberdi (Esp) -3 Laps
48 Jon Munitxa (Esp) -3 Laps
49 Noah Fries (Lux) -3 Laps
50 Martin Meiler (Ger) -4 Laps
51 Simon Vozar (Svk) -4 Laps
52 Andreas Lund Andresen (Den) -4 Laps
53 Luc Weis (Lux) -5 Laps



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.