Canadian Cyclist

 

January 15/17 9:34 am - UCI World Cup #8: Fiuggi results


Posted by Editoress on 01/15/17
 

Results from World Cup #8 in Fiuggi, Italy

 

Junior Men, 6 laps
1 Antoine Benoist (Fra) France 0:44:19
2 Maxime Bonsergent (Fra) France at 0:22
3 Toon Vandebosch (Bel) Belgium 0:44
4 Filippo Fontana (Ita) Italy 0:52
5 Mauro Schmid (Sui) Switzerland 1:03
6 Loris Rouiller (Sui) Switzerland 1:13
7 Jeremy Montauban (Fra) France 1:18
8 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Belgium 1:28
9 Bruno Marchetti (Ita) Italy 1:33
10 Jelle Camps (Bel) Belgium 1:53
11 Timo Kielich (Bel) Belgium 2:00
12 Ryan Kamp (Ned) Netherlands 2:08
13 Jofre Cullell Estape (Esp) Spain 2:11
14 Tommaso Dalla Valle (Ita) Italy-B 2:12
15 Arne Vrachten (Bel) Belgium 2:31
16 Andreas Goeman (Bel) Belgium 2:45
17 Leonardo Cover (Ita) Italy-B 2:47
18 David Honzak (Cze) Czech Republic 3:00
19 Bart Hazekamp (Ned) Netherlands 3:17
20 Patrick Favaro (Ita) Italy-B 3:18
21 Jakub Schierl (Cze) Czech Republic 3:36
22 Lorenzo Calloni (Ita) Italy 3:40
23 Nicola Taffarel (Ita) Italy 3:42
24 Simon Vanicek (Cze) Czech Republic 4:07
25 Federico Ceolin (Ita) Italy-B 4:09
26 Nicolas Guillemin (Fra) France 4:11
27 Erwann Kerraud (Fra) France 4:18
28 Yentl Bekaert (Bel) Belgium 4:28
29 Giulio Galli (Ita) Italy-B 4:48
30 Lukas Baldinger (Ger) Germany 5:13
31 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Canada/Garneau/Easton 5:25
32 Edoardo Xillo (Ita) Italy 5:31
33 Alberto Brancati (Ita) Italy 5:40
34 Ivan Feijoo Alberte (Esp) Spain 5:57
35 Mees Hendrikx (Ned) Netherlands -1 Lap
36 Jakub Varhanovsky (Svk) Slovakia -1 Lap
37 Mario Gabriele Di Mattia (Ita) Italy-B -1 Lap
DNF Vladimir Miksanik (Cze) Czech Republic
DNF Brody Sanderson (Can) Canada
 
U23 Men, 7 laps
1 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Belgium 0:49:34
2 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Italy at 0:18
3 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Belgium 0:50
4 Clement Russo (Fra) France 1:03
5 Thijs Aerts (Bel) Belgium 1:36
6 Yannick Peeters (Bel) Belgium 1:40
7 Maik Van Der Heijden (Ned) Netherlands 1:44
8 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) Spain 1:48
9 Lucas Dubau (Fra) France 1:51
10 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Netherlands 2:24
11 Adam Toupalik (Cze) Czech Republic 2:25
12 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Belgium 2:28
13 Simon Vozar (Svk) Slovakia 2:29
14 Kelvin Bakx (Ned) Netherlands 2:39
15 Gosse Van Der Meer (Ned) Netherlands 2:44
16 Sieben Wouters (Ned) Netherlands 2:51
17 Antonio Folcarelli (Ita) Italy 2:55
18 Jakob Dorigoni (Ita) Italy 3:03
19 Michele Bassani (Ita) Italy-B 3:08
20 Joshua Dubau (Fra) France 3:19
21 Daniel Smarzaro (Ita) Italy 3:25
22 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Belgium 3:57
23 Tony Periou (Fra) France 3:58
24 Eddy Fine (Fra) France 4:07
25 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Switzerland 4:08
26 Manuel Todaro (Ita) Italy-B 4:24
27 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) Switzerland 4:38
28 Manuel Muller (Ger) Germany 4:55
29 Stefano Sala (Ita) Italy 5:27
30 Moreno Pellizzon (Ita) Italy-B 5:46
31 Daniel Mayer (Cze) Czech Republic 5:56
32 Rudy Molinari (Ita) Italy-B 6:36
33 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Canada 6:46
34 Luca Cibrario (Ita) Italy-B 7:20
35 Andrea Pozzato (Ita) Italy-B 7:28
36 Jokin Alberdi Mendizabal (Esp) Spain -1 Lap
37 Jonas Degroote (Bel) Belgium -2 Laps
38 Mario Junquera San Millan (Esp) Spain -2 Laps
 
Elite Women, 5 laps
1 Marianne Vos (Ned ) Wm3 Pro Cycling Team 0:41:26
2 Katerina Nash (Cze ) Luna Pro Team at 0:40
3 Sophie De Boer (Ned ) 0:59
4 Annemarie Worst (Ned ) 1:00
5 Eva Lechner (Ita ) Luna Pro Team 1:34
6 Laura Verdonschot (Bel ) 1:45
7 Ellen Van Loy (Bel ) 1:57
8 Ellen Noble (USA ) Colavita/Bianchi 2:05
9 Chiara Teocchi (Ita ) Bianchi Countervail 2:17
10 Nikola Noskova (Cze ) 2:17
11 Courtenay Mcfadden (USA ) 2:30
12 Nikki Brammeier (GBr ) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam +02 2:38
13 Marlene Petit (Fra ) 2:40
14 Caroline Mani (Fra ) 2:43
15 Manon Bakker (Ned ) 2:48
16 Sara Casasola (Ita ) 3:02
17 Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Ned ) 3:28
18 Helene Clauzel (Fra ) 3:39
19 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned ) 3:47
20 Rebecca Fahringer (USA ) 3:48
21 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel ) 3:48
22 Nadja Heigl (Aut ) 3:49
23 Alicia Franck (Bel ) 4:06
24 Loes Sels (Bel ) 4:10
25 Francesca Baroni (Ita ) 4:24
26 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel ) 4:31
27 Aida Nuno Palacio (Esp ) 4:34
28 Alessia Bulleri (Ita ) Aromitalia Vaiano 4:37
29 Elle Anderson (USA ) 4:40
30 Jade Wiel (Fra ) 4:48
31 Martina Kukulova (Cze ) 5:07
32 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp ) Lointek 5:14
33 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp ) Lointek 5:17
34 Maina Galand (Fra ) 5:17
35 Lise-Marie Henzelin (Sui ) 5:25
36 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned ) 5:44
37 Nicole Fede (Ita ) 6:11
38 Evita Muzic (Fra ) 6:23
39 Tereza Medvedova (Svk ) Bepink Cogeas 6:58
40 Asa-Maria Erlandsson (Swe ) -1 Lap
41 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar Pbm -1 Lap
42 Suzie Godart (Lux) -2 Laps
DNF Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Wm3 Pro Cycling Team
DNF Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld - Kuota
 
Elite Men (Brief)
1 Wout Van Aert (Bel) 1:05:03
2 Marcel Meisen (Ger) at 0:18
3 Tom Meeusen (Bel) 0:27
4 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) 0:39
5 Tim Merlier (Bel) 0:46
6 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) 1:12
7 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) 1:16
8 Lars van der Haar (Ned) 1:24
9 Jim Aernouts (Bel) 1:27
10 Corne van Kessel (Ned) 1:42
 
DNF Mark McConnell (Can) Hot Sauce/Garneau

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.