Canadian Cyclist

 

January 20/17 9:18 am - Tour Down Under: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 01/20/17
 

Results from the fourth stage in Australia

 

 

Stage 4: Norwood to Campbelltown, 149.5 km
1 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-Scott 3:45:19
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
3 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky
4 Ben Swift (GBr) Team UAE Abu Dhabi
5 Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data
6 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
7 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
8 Callum Scotson (Aus) UniSA-Australia
9 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
10 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
11 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
12 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal
13 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
14 Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin
15 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo
16 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
17 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
18 Luis León Sánchez Gill (Esp) Astana Pro Team
19 Rafael Valls (Esp) Lotto Soudal
20 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team UAE Abu Dhabi
21 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
22 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
23 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-Scott
24 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
25 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
26 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
27 Nathan Earle (Aus) UniSA-Australia
28 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
29 Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott
30 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
31 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky
32 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
33 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
34 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
35 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
36 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
37 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac
38 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
39 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) UniSA-Australia
40 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
41 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
42 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
43 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
44 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
45 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky
46 José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
47 Francois Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
48 Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp) Movistar Team
49 Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team
50 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
51 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
52 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
53 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
54 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
55 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
56 Marco Marcato (Ita) Team UAE Abu Dhabi
57 Samuel Jenner (Aus) UniSA-Australia
58 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Bahrain-Merida
59 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac
60 Michael Storer (Aus) UniSA-Australia
61 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
62 Jai Hindley (Aus) UniSA-Australia
63 James Shaw (GBr) Lotto Soudal
64 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
65 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
66 Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing Team
67 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
68 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
69 Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ
70 Marko Kump (Slo) Team UAE Abu Dhabi
71 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
72 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
73 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
74 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida
75 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
76 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
77 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
78 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
79 Matti Breschel (Den) Astana Pro Team
80 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin
81 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
82 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
83 Roger Kluge (Ger) Orica-Scott
84 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
85 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
86 Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data
87 Víctor de la Parte (Esp) Movistar Team
88 Manuele Mori (Ita) Team UAE Abu Dhabi
89 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Team UAE Abu Dhabi
90 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
91 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
92 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott
93 Cameron Meyer (Aus) UniSA-Australia
94 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team UAE Abu Dhabi
95 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida
96 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
97 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
98 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin
99 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb
100 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
101 Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors all s.t.
102 Martin Velits (Svk) Quick-Step Floors 0:16
103 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky s.t.
104 Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:18
105 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
106 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:21
107 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data s.t.
108 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:23
109 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:26
110 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 0:36
111 Marc Soler Giminez (Esp) Movistar Team
112 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb both s.t.
113 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:39
114 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:41
115 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data 0:43
116 Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data 0:56
117 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
118 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
119 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 1:04
120 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:08
121 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
122 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:16
123 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 1:23
124 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-Scott 1:36
125 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 2:17
126 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe s.t.
127 Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac 3:03
128 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 5:14
129 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) BMC Racing Team 5:19
130 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 6:39
131 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott s.t.
132 William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 9:42
 
GC
1 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 14:20:18
2 Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team 0:20
3 Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott 0:22
4 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:24
5 Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data 0:27
6 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:29
7 Luis León Sánchez Gill (Esp) Astana Pro Team
8 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team UAE Abu Dhabi
9 Rafael Valls (Esp) Lotto Soudal
10 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo
11 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
12 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
13 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
14 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
15 Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
16 Nathan Earle (Aus) UniSA-Australia 0:33
17 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
18 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky
19 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
20 Michael Storer (Aus) UniSA-Australia all s.t.
21 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 0:45
22 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
23 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 0:47
24 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac 0:49
25 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
26 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida both s.t.
27 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:52
28 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 0:53
29 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
30 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) UniSA-Australia both s.t.
31 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida 0:55
32 Jai Hindley (Aus) UniSA-Australia 0:57
33 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors s.t.
34 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 1:01
35 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-Scott 1:02
36 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott 1:07
37 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 1:12
38 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 1:14
39 José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:15
40 Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data 1:17
41 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:19
42 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
43 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
44 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Team UAE Abu Dhabi all s.t.
45 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 1:20
46 Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors 1:27
47 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:31
48 Ben Swift (GBr) Team UAE Abu Dhabi 1:41
49 Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:43
50 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
51 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:44
52 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 1:48
53 Samuel Jenner (Aus) UniSA-Australia 2:03
54 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:31
55 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:36
56 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:46
57 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 3:02
58 Cameron Meyer (Aus) UniSA-Australia 3:04
59 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:12
60 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 3:23
61 Víctor de la Parte (Esp) Movistar Team 3:38
62 Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:40
63 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
64 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data 3:41
65 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 3:50
66 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal s.t.
67 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 3:53
68 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 3:55
69 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team UAE Abu Dhabi 4:03
70 Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ 4:09
71 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 4:17
72 Marc Soler Giminez (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
73 Marco Marcato (Ita) Team UAE Abu Dhabi 4:21
74 Manuele Mori (Ita) Team UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
75 James Shaw (GBr) Lotto Soudal 4:28
76 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 4:38
77 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 5:03
78 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin 5:12
79 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 5:17
80 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 5:56
81 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 6:00
82 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 6:08
83 Martin Velits (Svk) Quick-Step Floors 6:11
84 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 6:19
85 Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing Team 6:25
86 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 6:42
87 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 7:18
88 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 7:27
89 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 7:43
90 Francois Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
91 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 8:33
92 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 8:37
93 Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
94 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 8:49
95 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-Scott 9:08
96 Matti Breschel (Den) Astana Pro Team 9:33
97 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb 9:46
98 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 9:56
99 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 10:30
100 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 10:42
101 Callum Scotson (Aus) UniSA-Australia 10:55
102 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Bahrain-Merida 11:26
103 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac 11:33
104 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe s.t.
105 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky 11:41
106 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe 11:45
107 Roger Kluge (Ger) Orica-Scott
108 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
109 Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 11:48
110 Marko Kump (Slo) Team UAE Abu Dhabi 11:52
111 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky 11:57
112 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data 11:58
113 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 12:11
114 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 12:13
115 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 12:49
116 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb 13:07
117 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-Scott 13:22
118 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 13:31
119 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 13:43
120 Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac 14:30
121 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky 14:51
122 Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data 15:08
123 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 15:32
124 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 16:57
125 Francisco Ventoso (Esp) BMC Racing Team 17:00
126 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 18:34
127 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 19:40
128 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 19:57
129 William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 21:18
130 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 23:59
131 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 26:02
132 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 27:53



Previous
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.