Canadian Cyclist

 

January 22/17 9:18 am - UCI World Cup #8 - Hoogerheide results


Posted by Editoress on 01/22/17
 

Results from UCI World Cup #8 - Hoogerheide in the Netherlands.  This is the final World Cup before the World Championships in Luxembourg.

 

Elite Women
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) 0:42:48
2 Lucinda Brand (Ned) at 0:13
3 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 0:15
4 Sanne Cant (Bel) 0:17
5 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) 0:21
6 Evie Richards (GBr) 0:22
7 Katerina Nash (Cze) 0:22
8 Sophie De Boer (Ned) 0:22
9 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) 0:32
10 Christine Majerus (Lux) 0:35
11 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) 0:36
12 Hélène Clauzel (Fra) 0:41
13 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) 1:02
14 Eva Lechner (Ita) 1:05
15 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) 1:14
16 Lise-Marie Henzelin (Sui) 1:23
17 Katherine Compton (USA) 1:28
18 Maghalie Rochette (Can) 1:31
19 Amanda Miller (USA) 1:36
20 Helen Wyman (GBr) 1:46
21 Jolien Verschueren (Bel) 1:47
22 Evita Muzic (Fra) 1:50
23 Manon Bakker (Ned) 1:55
24 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) 1:55
25 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) 1:56
26 Alicia Franck (Bel) 1:59
27 Chiara Teocchi (Ita) 2:00
28 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) 2:01
29 Loes Sels (Bel) 2:07
30 Mical Dyck (Can) 2:09
31 Caroline Mani (Fra) 2:09
32 Pauline Delhaye (Fra) 2:10
33 Marlene Petit (Fra) 2:11
34 Aida Nuño Palacio (Esp) 2:13
35 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) 2:20
36 Jade Wiel (Fra) 2:23
37 Courtenay Mcfadden (USA) 2:32
38 Lucie Chainel (Fra) 2:44
39 Ellen Noble (USA) 2:54
40 Hannah Payton (GBr) 2:56
41 Ffion James (GBr) 2:57
42 Kiyoka Sakaguchi (Jpn) 2:58
43 Pavla Havlíková (Cze) 3:02
44 Amira Mellor (GBr) 3:19
45 Ruby West (Can) 3:23
46 Stefanie Paul (Ger) 3:23
47 Maina Galand (Fra) 3:24
48 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) 3:32
49 Cindy Montambault (Can) 3:37
50 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) 3:43
51 Miho Imai (Jpn) 3:43
52 Martina Kukulová (Cze) 3:53
53 Nadja Heigl (Aut) 4:15
54 Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) 4:20
55 Larissa Luttuschka (Ger) 4:38
56 Jessica Lambracht (Ger) 4:44
57 Naomi Williams (Aus) 4:49
58 Tereza Vanícková (Cze) 5:04
59 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) 5:17
60 Patrycja Swierczynska (Pol) 5:17
61 Waka Takeda (Jpn) 5:19
62 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 5:56
63 Lena Bischoff-Stein (Ger) 6:25
64 Rebecca Locke (Aus) 6:26
65 Edie Antonia Rees (Lux) 6:46
66 Nikola Bajgerová (Cze) 7:05
67 Suzie Godart (Lux)
68 Agnieszka Szpocinska (Pol)
69 Stacey Riedel (Aus)
70 Mara Schwager (Ger)
71 Nikola Nosková (Cze)
 
U23 Men
1 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) 0:50:51
2 Clement Russo (Fra) at 0:28
3 Thijs Aerts (Bel) 0:40
4 Maik van der Heijden (Ned) 0:45
5 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) 0:59
6 Eddy Fine (Fra) 1:10
7 Simon Andreassen (Den) 1:10
8 Kobe Goossens (Bel) 1:10
9 Joshua Dubau (Fra) 1:11
10 Curtis White (USA) 1:11
11 Tony Periou (Fra) 1:14
12 Jakob Dorigoni (Ita) 1:27
13 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) 1:36
14 Gosse van der Meer (Ned) 1:43
15 Sieben Wouters (Ned) 1:54
16 Quinten Hermans (Bel) 2:08
17 Kelvin Bakx (Ned) 2:10
18 Johan Jacobs (Sui) 2:18
19 Koen Van Dijke (Ned) 2:23
20 Simon Vozar (Svk) 2:25
21 Marceli Boguslawski (Pol) 2:26
22 Richard Jansen (Ned) 2:26
23 Spencer Petrov (USA) 2:26
24 Jonas Degroote (Bel) 2:36
25 Roel van der Stegen (Ned) 2:42
26 Jens Dekker (Ned) 3:06
27 Yannick Peeters (Bel) 3:24
28 Manuel Muller (Ger) 3:30
29 Daniel Mayer (Cze) 3:35
30 David Eriksson (Swe) 3:43
31 Jonas Brezina (Cze) 3:54
32 Wesley Floren (Ned) 3:54
33 Lance Haidet (USA) 3:57
34 Jokin Alberdi Mendizabal (Esp) 4:10
35 Bjorn van der Heijden (Ned) 4:20
36 Luc Turchi (Lux) 4:21
37 Maximilian Mobis (Ger) 4:32
38 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) 4:42
39 Matej Ulik (Svk) 4:45
40 Jonas Hablitzel (Ger) 4:47
41 Mario Junquera San Millan (Esp) 5:02
42 David Jary (Cze) 5:06
43 Maxx Chance (USA)
44 Ben Walkerden (Aus)
45 Noah Fries (Lux)
46 Hijiri Oda (Jpn)
 
Junior Men
1 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) 0:39:46
2 Ben Turner (GBr) at 0:04
3 Timo Kielich (Bel) 0:08
4 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) 0:11
5 Yentl Bekaert (Bel) 0:12
6 Bruno Marchetti (Ita) 0:12
7 Ryan Kamp (Ned) 0:13
8 Andreas Goeman (Bel) 0:16
9 Ivan Feijoo Alberte (Esp) 0:21
10 Jelle Camps (Bel) 0:21
11 Daniel Tulett (GBr) 0:22
12 Loris Rouiller (Sui) 0:22
13 Antoine Benoist (Fra) 0:22
14 Tomas Kopecky (Cze) 0:23
15 Thymen Arensman (Ned) 0:24
16 Toon Vandebosch (Bel) 0:42
17 Mauro Schmid (Sui) 0:45
18 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) 0:46
19 Arne Vrachten (Bel) 0:57
20 Vladimir Miksanik (Cze) 1:01
21 Erwann Kerraud (Fra) 1:01
22 Jan Gavenda (Cze) 1:05
23 Lane Maher (USA) 1:08
24 Bart Artz (Ned) 1:08
25 Nicolas Kess (Lux) 1:13
26 Misch Leyder (Lux) 1:13
27 Cedric Pries (Lux) 1:14
28 Ken Conter (Lux) 1:14
29 David Westhoff-Wittwer (Ger) 1:16
30 Thomas Mein (GBr) 1:16
31 Bart Hazekamp (Ned) 1:22
32 Luca Vreeswijk (Ned) 1:26
33 Filippo Fontana (Ita) 1:26
34 Mees Hendrikx (Ned) 1:32
35 Calder Wood (USA) 1:34
36 Jurgen van den Aarssen (Ned) 1:40
37 Ross Ellwood (USA) 1:45
38 Erik Fetter (Hun) 1:50
39 Caleb Swartz (USA) 1:52
40 Kyro Geurts (Ned) 1:54
41 Brody Sanderson (Can) 1:57
42 Nicolas Guillemin (Fra) 1:59
43 Lukas Baldinger (Ger) 2:04
44 Jakub Schierl (Cze) 2:05
45 Tristan Parrotta (Lux) 2:10
46 Jeremy Montauban (Fra) 2:24
47 Simon Vanicek (Cze) 2:24
48 Adam Blazevic (Aus) 2:25
49 Xabier Murias Garcia (Esp) 2:36
50 Kotaro Murakami (Jpn) 2:42
51 Wojciech Ceniuch (Pol) 2:48
52 Koen Van Helvoirt (Ned) 2:56
53 Niklas Markl (Ger) 2:57
54 Haritz Erasun Etxaniz (Esp) 2:58
55 Felix Schreiber (Lux) 3:26
56 Sam Noel (USA) 3:43
57 David Honzak (Cze) 4:19
58 Lukas Markl (Ger) 4:20
59 Radoslaw Roclawski (Pol) 4:37
 
Elite Men
1 Lars van der Haar (Ned) 1:03:32
2 Tom Meeusen (Bel) at 0:44
3 Corne van Kessel (Ned) 0:45
4 Clement Venturini (Fra) 0:47
5 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) 0:47
6 Tim Merlier (Bel) 0:51
7 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) 0:53
8 Marcel Meisen (Ger) 0:54
9 Jim Aernouts (Bel) 0:54
10 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) 0:54
11 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) 0:55
12 Michael Boros (Cze) 0:56
13 Stan Godrie (Ned) 0:57
14 Steve Chainel (Fra) 0:58
15 Simon Zahner (Sui) 0:59
16 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) 1:01
17 Marek Konwa (Pol) 1:02
18 Daan Soete (Bel) 1:09
19 Diether Sweeck (Bel) 1:21
20 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) 1:31
21 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) 1:43
22 Tomas Paprstka (Cze) 1:51
23 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) 2:12
24 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) 2:14
25 David van der Poel (Ned) 2:19
26 Twan van den Brand (Ned) 2:19
27 Stephen Hyde (USA) 2:19
28 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) 2:20
29 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) 2:22
30 Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Esp) 2:24
31 Patrick van Leeuwen (Ned) 2:25
32 Kerry Werner (USA) 2:28
33 Anthonin Didier (Fra) 2:28
34 Ian Field (GBr) 2:29
35 Nicolas Samparisi (Ita) 2:29
36 Ismael Esteban Aguando (Esp) 2:31
37 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) 2:35
38 Alois Falenta (Fra) 2:35
39 Michael van den Ham (Can) 2:35
40 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Esp) 2:37
41 Emil Hekele (Cze) 2:38
42 Francis Mourey (Fra) 2:47
43 Jeremy Martin (Can) 3:03
44 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) 3:17
45 Rob Peeters (Bel) 3:31
46 Severin Sagesser (Sui) 3:35
47 Jeremy Powers (USA) 3:36
48 Travis Livermon (USA) 3:45
49 Jeremy Durrin (USA) 4:05
50 Michal Malik (Cze) 4:17
51 Toki Sawada (Jpn) 4:17
52 Marvin Schmidt (Ger) 4:18
53 Christian Helmig (Lux) 4:19
54 Jack Kisseberth (USA) 4:35
55 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Esp) 4:38
56 Kohei Maeda (Jpn) 5:11
57 Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) 5:11
58 Zsolt Bur (Hun) 5:14
59 Lex Reichling (Lux) 5:18
60 Scott Thiltges (Lux) 5:46
61 Mark McConnell (Can) 5:58
62 Ulrich Theobald (Ger)  
63 Daniel Ania Gonzalez (Esp)  
64 Antonin Marecaille (Fra)  
65 Philipp Heigl (Aut)  
DNF Martin Haring (Svk)  
DNF Thijs van Amerongen (Ned)  
DNS Laurens Sweeck (Bel)  
DNS Jens Adams (Bel)  
DNS Joachim Parbo (Den)  
DNS Wout van Aert (Bel)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.