Canadian Cyclist

 

January 25/17 21:06 pm - Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, Women's results


Posted by Editoress on 01/25/17
 

Results from Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

Albert Park Circuit, 83.6 km
1 Kirsten Wild (Cylance Pro Cycling)
2 Chloe Hosking (Alé Cipollini)
3 Lisa Brennauer (Canyon//SRAM Racing)
4 Annette Edmondson (Wiggle High5)
5 Gracie Elvin (ORICA-SCOTT)
6 Peta Mullens (Hagens Berman | Supermint)
7 Rachele Barbieri (Cylance Pro Cycling)
8 Anna Trevisi (Alé Cipollini)
9 Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare Professional Women)
10 Gretchen Stumhofer (Sho-Air Twenty20)
11 Alice Barnes (Drops)
12 Elizabeth Williams (Hagens Berman | Supermint)
13 Kristina Clonan (High5 Dream Team)
14 Grace Garner (Wiggle High5)
15 Chloe Dygert (Sho-Air Twenty20)
16 Jessica Lane (Maaslandster Veris CCN International Cycling)
17 Susanna Zorzi (Drops)
18 Tiffany Cromwell (Canyon//SRAM Racing)
19 Abigail Van Twisk (Drops)
20 Lauretta Hanson (UnitedHealthcare Professional Women)
21 Amy Cure (Wiggle High5)
22 Kylie Waterreus (Maaslandster Veris CCN International Cycling)
23 Rebecca Wiasak (High5 Dream Team)
24 Erin Kinnealy (Holden Women's Cycling Team)
25 Desiree Ehrler (Maaslandster Veris CCN International Cycling)
26 Marta Tagliaferro (Cylance Pro Cycling)
27 Beth Ann Orton (Hagens Berman | Supermint)
28 Winanda Spoor (Rush Women's Team)
29 Nina Laughlin (Sho-Air Twenty20)
30 Amanda Jamieson (New Zealand National Team)
31 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Drops)
32 Jessica Pratt (High5 Dream Team)
33 Minda Murray (Rush Women's Team)
34 Ivy Audrain (Hagens Berman | Supermint)
35 Rebecca Womersley (Drops)
36 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Sho-Air Twenty20)
37 Matilda Raynolds (Rush Women's Team)
38 Jaime Gunning (Holden Women's Cycling Team)
39 Mikayla Harvey (New Zealand National Team)
40 Taryn Heather (Specialized Women's Cycling)
41 Julie Leth (Wiggle High5)
42 Alexis Ryan (Canyon//SRAM Racing)
43 Shannon Malseed (Holden Women's Cycling Team)
44 Danielle King (Cylance Pro Cycling)
45 Sofia Arreola Navarro (Sho-Air Twenty20)
46 Georgia Catterick (New Zealand National Team)
47 Katharine Hall (UnitedHealthcare Professional Women)
48 Kristy Glover (Rush Women's Team)
49 Lucy Kennedy (High5 Dream Team)
50 Ruby Livingstone (New Zealand National Team)
51 Grace Anderson (New Zealand National Team)
52 Louisa Lobigs (Holden Women's Cycling Team)
53 Tsubasa Makise (Maaslandster Veris CCN International Cycling)
54 Grace Brown (Holden Women's Cycling Team)
55 Starla Teddergreen (Hagens Berman | Supermint)
56 Sharlotte Lucas (New Zealand National Team)
57 Malgorzata Jasinska (Cylance Pro Cycling)
58 Romy Kasper (Alé Cipollini)
59 Amy Roberts (Wiggle High5)
60 Janneke Ensing (Alé Cipollini)
61 Kate Mcilroy (Specialized Women's Cycling)
62 Sophie Mckay (Specialized Women's Cycling)
63 Annemiek Van Vleuten (ORICA-SCOTT)
64 Chloe Moran (High5 Dream Team)
65 Daiva Tuslaite (Alé Cipollini)
66 Ayla Rudgley (Maaslandster Veris CCN International Cycling)
67 Christel Van Loo (Maaslandster Veris CCN International Cycling)
68 Jenelle Crooks (ORICA-SCOTT)
69 Mayuko Hagiwara (Wiggle High5)
70 Leah Thomas (Sho-Air Twenty20)
71 Anna Christian (Drops)
72 Rossella Ratto (Cylance Pro Cycling)
73 Carlee Taylor (Alé Cipollini)
74 Katrin Garfoot (ORICA-SCOTT)
75 Alexandra Manly (ORICA-SCOTT)
76 Mieke Krger (Canyon//SRAM Racing)
77 Barbara Guarischi (Canyon//SRAM Racing)
78 Liza Rachetto (Hagens Berman | Supermint)
79 Tayler Wiles (UnitedHealthcare Professional Women)
80 Lauren Hall (UnitedHealthcare Professional Women)
81 Ella Scanlon-Bloor (Specialized Women's Cycling)
82 Ellen Skerritt (Rush Women's Team)
83 Lucy Bechtel (Specialized Women's Cycling)
84 Emma Pooley (Holden Women's Cycling Team)
dnf Kate Perry (Specialized Women's Cycling)
dns Tessa Fabry (High5 Dream Team)
dns Justine Barrow (Rush Women's Team)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.