Canadian Cyclist

 

February 1/17 16:51 pm - Etoile de Besseges: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 02/1/17
 

Results from the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges in France

Stage 1: Bellegarde to Beaucaire, 158.4 km
1 Arnaud Démare (Fra) FDJ 3:34:19
2 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha - Alpecin
3 Roy Jans (Bel) WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
4 Florian Sénéchal (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
5 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
6 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
8 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
9 Damien Touzé (Fra) HP-BTP - Auber 93
10 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
11 Lukas Jaun (Sui) Roth - Akros
12 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Vérandas Willems - Crelan
13 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14 Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
16 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17 Alo Jakin (Est) HP-BTP - Auber 93
18 Jonas Bokeloh (Ger) An Post - Chainreaction
19 Daniel McLay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
20 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
21 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
22 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto - Soudal
23 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
25 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Roth - Akros
26 Massimo Vanderaerden (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction
27 Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
29 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) An Post - Chainreaction
30 Romain Feillu (Fra) HP-BTP - Auber 93
31 Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armée de Terre
32 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
33 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
34 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
36 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
37 Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP-BTP - Auber 93
38 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
39 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
40 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
41 Julien El Farès (Fra) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
42 Marco Haller (Aut)Team Katusha - Alpecin
43 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
44 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
45 Jonathan Fumeaux (Sui) Roth - Akros
46 Stijn Steels (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
47 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Team Katusha - Alpecin
48 Pierre Gouault (Fra) HP-BTP - Auber 93
49 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
50 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Team Katusha - Alpecin
51 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
52 Olivier Pardini (Bel) WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
53 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP-BTP - Auber 93
54 Julien Duval (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
55 Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
56 Julien Loubet (Fra) Armée de Terre
57 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
58 Nils Politt (Ger) Team Katusha - Alpecin
59 Kévin Lebreton (Fra) Armée de Terre
60 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
61 Perrig Quéméneur (Fra) Direct Energie
62 Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
63 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
64 Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
65 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armée de Terre
66 Michiel Dieleman (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
67 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
68 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
69 Mathias De Witte (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
70 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) HP-BTP - Auber 93
71 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
72 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
73 Nico Denz (Ger) Ag2r La Mondiale
74 Alexander Aranburu Deva (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
75 Matthew Teggart (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction
76 Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha - Alpecin
77 Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
78 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie
79 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
80 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
81 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
82 Bastien Duculty (Fra) Armée de Terre
83 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
84 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie
85 Sean MacKinnon (Can) An Post - Chainreaction
86 Jeremy Bescond (Fra) HP-BTP - Auber 93
87 Yann Guyot (Fra) Armée de Terre
88 Dylan Page (Sui) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
89 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Team Katusha - Alpecin
90 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
91 Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
92 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
93 Valentin Baillifard (Sui) Roth - Akros
94 Kevyn Ista (Bel) WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
95 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
96 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
97 Jon Irisarri Rincon (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
98 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Vérandas Willems - Crelan
99 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
100 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
101 Steven Tronet (Fra) Armée de Terre
102 Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
103 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) WB Veranclassic - Aqua Protect
104 Colin Chris Stüssi (Sui) Roth - Akros
105 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
106 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
107 Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
108 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
109 Jérémy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie
110 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
111 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
112 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
113 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
114 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
115 Mark Stewart (GBr) An Post - Chainreaction
116 Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
117 Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Vérandas Willems - Crelan
118 Sander Cordeel (Bel) Vérandas Willems - Crelan
119 Yohann Gène (Fra) Direct Energie all s.t.
120 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Delko - Marseille Provence KTM 0:30
121 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ 0:35
122 Dennis Coenen (Bel) Cibel - Cebon 0:51
123 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ 0:57
124 Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ s.t.
125 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:26
126 Dan Gardner (GBr) An Post - Chainreaction 1:36
127 Félix Pouilly (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole 1:52
128 Davy Gunst (Ned) An Post - Chainreaction 2:11
129 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 2:34
130 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
131 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
132 Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Vérandas Willems - Crelan all s.t.
133 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vérandas Willems - Crelan 2:43
134 Christophe Prémont (Bel) Vérandas Willems - Crelan
135 Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
136 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto - Soudal
137 Damian Lüscher (Sui) Roth - Akros
138 Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Métropole
139 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Team Katusha - Alpecin all s.t.
140 Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 2:56
141 Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Armée de Terre 3:56
142 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Vérandas Willems - Crelan 5:24
143 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 5:24
144 Matthias Reutimann (Sui) Roth - Akros s.t.
145 Robby Cobbaert (Bel) Cibel - Cebon 5:29
146 Josu Zabala Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
147 Nans Peters (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
148 Stijn De Bock (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
149 Pirmin Lang (Sui) Roth - Akros
150 Brecht Ruyters (Bel) Cibel - Cebon all s.t.
DNF Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.