Canadian Cyclist

 

February 23/17 17:45 pm - Volta ao Alentejo: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 02/23/17
 

Results from the second stage in Portugal

Stage 2: Monforte to Portel, 171.3 Km
1 Jacob Ariesen (TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel) 3:50:22
2 Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Movistar Team)
3 Colin Joyce (Rally Cycling)
4 Jan Tratnik (CCC Sprandi Polkowice )
5 Christopher Lawless (Axeon Hagens Berman)
6 Ivo Oliveira (Axeon Hagens Berman)
7 Roman Maikin (RusVelo)
8 Juan Molano Benavides (Manzana Postobon Team)
9 Luís Mendonça (Hospital De Loule)
10 Julen Irizar (Murias )
11 Dylan Page (Seguros RGA)
12 Daniel Freitas (W52/FC Porto)
13 Domingos Gonçalves (Boavista)
14 Edgar Pinto (Metalusa Blackjack)
15 Logan Owen (Axeon Hagens Berman)
16 Fredrik Strand Galta (Team Coop)
17 Jason Lowndes (Israel Cycling Academy )
18 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Hospital De Loule)
19 Fábio Silvestre (Sporting / Tavira)
20 Jetse Bol (Manzana Postobon Team)
21 Nacho Perez Martin (W52/FC Porto)
22 Jhonnatan Navaez Prado (Axeon Hagens Berman)
23 Garikoitz Bravo (Murias )
24 Jasper Delaat (TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel)
25 Samuel Caldeira (W52/FC Porto)
26 Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Metalusa Blackjack)
27 Oscar Hernandez Martinez (Hospital De Loule)
28 Adrien Costa (Axeon Hagens Berman)
29 Xuban Errazquin (Boavista)
30 Krists Neilands (Israel Cycling Academy )
31 Juan Osorio Arboleda (Manzana Postobon Team)
32 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (An Post Chain Reaction)
33 Evgeny Shalunov (RusVelo)
34 Davy Gunst (An Post Chain Reaction)
35 Jim Lindenburg (TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel)
36 Kristian Aasvold (Team Sparebanken Sor)
37 Krister Hagen (Team Coop)
38 Alejandro Marque Porto (Sporting / Tavira)
39 Brandon Mcnulty (Rally Cycling)
40 Jacobo Ucha Rodriguez (W52/FC Porto)
41 Rinaldo Nocentini (Sporting / Tavira)
42 Shaun-Nick Bester (Sporting / Tavira)
43 César Fonte (Metalusa Blackjack)
44 Rafael Silva (Efapel)
45 Philip Lindau (Team Coop)
46 Jasper Hamelink (TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel)
47 Luís Afonso (Metalusa Blackjack)
48 Neilson Powless (Axeon Hagens Berman)
49 Bas Tietema (An Post Chain Reaction)
50 Nelson Oliveira (Movistar Team)
51 Bob Olieslagers (TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel)
52 Luís Gomes (Boavista)
53 Edward Dunbar (Axeon Hagens Berman)
54 Pello Olaberria (Murias )
55 Mateo Garcia Castañeda (Efapel)
56 João Letras (Hospital De Loule)
57 Danny Pate (Rally Cycling)
58 Ricardo Mestre (W52/FC Porto)
59 Stef Krul (TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel)
60 Øyvind Lukkedal (Team Coop)
61 Daniel Turek (Israel Cycling Academy )
62 Daniel Mestre (Efapel)
63 Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez (Manzana Postobon Team)
64 Antonio Piedra Perez (Manzana Postobon Team)
65 Frederico Figueiredo (Sporting / Tavira)
66 Sergey Nikolaev (RusVelo)
67 Mário Gonzalez (Sporting / Tavira)
68 Jesus Ezquerra (Sporting / Tavira)
69 Jacob Scott (An Post Chain Reaction)
70 Guy Sagiv (Israel Cycling Academy )
71 Victor Etxeberria Carrasco (Boavista)
72 Jonas Bokeloh (An Post Chain Reaction)
73 Adrian Gonzalez (Murias )
74 Tijmen Eising (TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel)
75 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Movistar Team)
76 Joaquim Silva (W52/FC Porto)
77 Conor Hennebry (An Post Chain Reaction)
78 Sérgio Paulinho (Efapel)
79 Aitor Gonzalez (Murias )
80 Hernan Aguirre (Manzana Postobon Team)
81 Ildar Arslanov (RusVelo)
82 Sean Mckenna (An Post Chain Reaction)
83 Aldemar Reyes Ortega (Manzana Postobon Team)
84 Justin Oien (Seguros RGA)
85 Eduard Prades (Seguros RGA)
86 Raul Garcia (Hospital De Loule)
87 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Seguros RGA)
88 Andreas Vangstad (Team Sparebanken Sor)
89 Kamil Malecki (CCC Sprandi Polkowice ) all s.t.
90 Andreas Erland (Team Sparebanken Sor) 0:15
91 Igor Boev (RusVelo) 0:18
92 Eirik Bruland (Team Sparebanken Sor) 0:20
93 Robert Britton (Rally Cycling)
94 Alvaro Trueba Diego (Efapel)
95 Petter Theodorsen (Team Sparebanken Sor) all s.t.
96 Dylan Bouwmans (TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel) 0:22
97 Roy Goldstein (Israel Cycling Academy ) s.t.
98 Rui Rodrigues (Hospital De Loule) 0:26
99 Piotr Brozyna (CCC Sprandi Polkowice )
100 Marcin Mrozek (CCC Sprandi Polkowice )
101 Mateusz Taciak (CCC Sprandi Polkowice )
102 David Rodrigues (Boavista)
103 William Barta (Axeon Hagens Berman)
104 Ander Barrenetxea (Murias )
105 Mikel Bizkarra (Murias )
106 Nicholas Schultz (Seguros RGA)
107 Luis Mas Bonet (Seguros RGA)
108 Artem Nych (RusVelo)
109 Aleksei Rybalkin (RusVelo)
110 Antonio Pedrero Lopez (Movistar Team)
111 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Seguros RGA)
112 Oscar Brea (Sporting / Tavira)
113 Hugo Sancho (Metalusa Blackjack)
114 Adam Jamieson (An Post Chain Reaction)
115 Gustavo Veloso (W52/FC Porto)
116 Rui Sousa (Boavista)
117 Filipe Cardoso (Boavista)
118 João Benta (Boavista)
119 Dan Craven (Israel Cycling Academy )
120 Ricardo Vilela (Manzana Postobon Team)
121 Bruno Silva (Efapel)
122 Ole Andre Austevoll (Team Coop)
123 José Manuel Díaz (Israel Cycling Academy )
124 Jan Hirt (CCC Sprandi Polkowice ) all s.t.
125 Angel Rebollido (W52/FC Porto) 0:36
126 Trond Hakon Trondsen (Team Sparebanken Sor) 1:01
127 António Barbio (Efapel) s.t.
128 Matteo Dal-Cin (Rally Cycling) 1:16
129 Pierrick Naud (Rally Cycling) s.t.
130 Pedro Paulinho (Hospital De Loule) 1:27
131 Henrique Casimiro (Efapel)
132 Mikel Iturria (Murias ) both s.t.
133 Alan Banaszek (CCC Sprandi Polkowice) 1:40
134 Richard Carapaz (Movistar Team) 2:10
135 Adam de Vos (Rally Cycling) 4:44
136 André Evangelista (Hospital De Loule)
137 Evan Huffman (Rally Cycling)
138 Luis Lemus Davila (Israel Cycling Academy )
139 Even Rege (Team Coop) all s.t.
140 Nuno Matos (Movistar Team) 5:50
141 Hector Carretero Millan (Movistar Team)
142 João Matias (Metalusa Blackjack)
143 Anton Vorobyev (RusVelo) all s.t.
144 Zulmiro Magalhães (Metalusa Blackjack) 7:54
DNF Samuel Blanco Prol (Metalusa Blackjack)
DNF Håvard Blikra (Team Coop)
DNF Michal Schlegel (CCC Sprandi Polkowice )
DNS August Jensen (Team Coop)
 
GC
1 Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Movistar Team) 7:54:18
2 Rinaldo Nocentini (Sporting / Tavira) at 0:03
3 Eduard Prades (Seguros RGA) 0:07
4 Krister Hagen (Team Coop) 0:10
5 Edward Dunbar (Axeon Hagens Berman) 0:11
6 Daniel Mestre (Efapel) s.t.
7 Rafael Silva (Efapel) 0:12
8 Jan Tratnik (CCC Sprandi Polkowice ) 0:13
9 Edgar Pinto (Metalusa Blackjack)
10 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Hospital De Loule)
11 Jetse Bol (Manzana Postobon Team)
12 Jasper Delaat (TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel)
13 Jhonnatan Navaez Prado (Axeon Hagens Berman)
14 Garikoitz Bravo (Murias )
15 Krists Neilands (Israel Cycling Academy )
16 Adrien Costa (Axeon Hagens Berman)
17 Alejandro Marque Porto (Sporting / Tavira)
18 César Fonte (Metalusa Blackjack)
19 Kristian Aasvold (Team Sparebanken Sor)
20 Luís Gomes (Boavista)
21 Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez (Manzana Postobon Team)
22 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova (Movistar Team)
23 Frederico Figueiredo (Sporting / Tavira)
24 Joaquim Silva (W52/FC Porto)
25 Hernan Aguirre (Manzana Postobon Team)
26 Aldemar Reyes Ortega (Manzana Postobon Team)
27 Andreas Vangstad (Team Sparebanken Sor) all s.t.
28 Sergey Nikolaev (RusVelo) 0:21
29 Logan Owen (Axeon Hagens Berman) 0:23
30 Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Metalusa Blackjack) 0:25
31 Ricardo Mestre (W52/FC Porto)
32 Sérgio Paulinho (Efapel) both s.t.
33 Neilson Powless (Axeon Hagens Berman) 0:26
34 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (An Post Chain Reaction) 0:27
35 Daniel Turek (Israel Cycling Academy )
36 Victor Etxeberria Carrasco (Boavista) both s.t.
37 Antonio Piedra Perez (Manzana Postobon Team) 0:33
38 Ivo Oliveira (Axeon Hagens Berman) 0:34
39 Brandon Mcnulty (Rally Cycling) s.t.
40 Robert Britton (Rally Cycling) 0:45
41 Alvaro Trueba Diego (Efapel) 0:54
42 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Seguros RGA) 1:01
43 Nelson Oliveira (Movistar Team) 1:09
44 Nicholas Schultz (Seguros RGA) 1:14
45 Trond Hakon Trondsen (Team Sparebanken Sor) 1:34
46 Ricardo Vilela (Manzana Postobon Team) 2:38
47 Richard Carapaz (Movistar Team) 4:36
48 Mateo Garcia Castañeda (Efapel) 4:48
49 Domingos Gonçalves (Boavista) 4:50
50 Juan Osorio Arboleda (Manzana Postobon Team)
51 Luís Afonso (Metalusa Blackjack) both s.t.
52 Jim Lindenburg (TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel) 5:02
53 Philip Lindau (Team Coop)
54 Aitor Gonzalez (Murias ) both s.t.
55 Artem Nych (RusVelo) 5:16
56 Antonio Pedrero Lopez (Movistar Team) 6:27
57 David Rodrigues (Boavista) 7:00
58 William Barta (Axeon Hagens Berman)
59 João Benta (Boavista) both s.t.
60 Luis Lemus Davila (Israel Cycling Academy ) 9:46
61 Colin Joyce (Rally Cycling) 11:50
62 Julen Irizar (Murias ) 11:54
63 Luís Mendonça (Hospital De Loule)
64 Evgeny Shalunov (RusVelo)
65 Danny Pate (Rally Cycling)
66 Mário Gonzalez (Sporting / Tavira)
67 Jesus Ezquerra (Sporting / Tavira)
68 Kamil Malecki (CCC Sprandi Polkowice )
69 Ildar Arslanov (RusVelo) all s.t.
70 Piotr Brozyna (CCC Sprandi Polkowice ) 12:20
71 Mikel Bizkarra (Murias )
72 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Seguros RGA)
73 Jan Hirt (CCC Sprandi Polkowice ) all s.t.
74 Angel Rebollido (W52/FC Porto) 12:29
75 Henrique Casimiro (Efapel) 13:21
76 Bruno Silva (Efapel) 15:28
77 Adam de Vos (Rally Cycling) 16:38
78 Evan Huffman (Rally Cycling) s.t.
79 Mateusz Taciak (CCC Sprandi Polkowice ) 16:39
80 Jacob Ariesen (Tkh Continental Cyclingteam P/B Mantel) 19:56
81 Sean Mckenna (An Post Chain Reaction) 19:57
82 Dylan Page (Seguros RGA) 20:05
83 Roman Maikin (RusVelo) 20:06
84 Juan Molano Benavides (Manzana Postobon Team)
85 Fredrik Strand Galta (Team Coop)
86 Xuban Errazquin (Boavista)
87 Daniel Freitas (W52/FC Porto)
88 Samuel Caldeira (W52/FC Porto)
89 Nacho Perez Martin (W52/FC Porto)
90 Davy Gunst (An Post Chain Reaction)
91 Jason Lowndes (Israel Cycling Academy )
92 Bas Tietema (An Post Chain Reaction)
93 Fábio Silvestre (Sporting / Tavira)
94 Jacobo Ucha Rodriguez (W52/FC Porto)
95 João Letras (Hospital De Loule)
96 Pello Olaberria (Murias )
97 Christopher Lawless (Axeon Hagens Berman)
98 Øyvind Lukkedal (Team Coop)
99 Bob Olieslagers (TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel)
100 Oscar Hernandez Martinez (Hospital De Loule)
101 Shaun-Nick Bester (Sporting / Tavira)
102 Jonas Bokeloh (An Post Chain Reaction)
103 Conor Hennebry (An Post Chain Reaction)
104 Jasper Hamelink (TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel)
105 Jacob Scott (An Post Chain Reaction)
106 Stef Krul (TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel)
107 Guy Sagiv (Israel Cycling Academy )
108 Adrian Gonzalez (Murias )
109 Tijmen Eising (TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel)
110 Raul Garcia (Hospital De Loule)
111 Justin Oien (Seguros RGA) all s.t.
112 Andreas Erland (Team Sparebanken Sor) 20:21
113 Igor Boev (RusVelo) 20:24
114 Petter Theodorsen (Team Sparebanken Sor) 20:26
115 Eirik Bruland (Team Sparebanken Sor) s.t.
116 Roy Goldstein (Israel Cycling Academy ) 20:28
117 Dylan Bouwmans (TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel) s.t.
118 Rui Rodrigues (Hospital De Loule) 20:32
119 Oscar Brea (Sporting / Tavira)
120 Rui Sousa (Boavista)
121 Ole Andre Austevoll (Team Coop)
122 Filipe Cardoso (Boavista)
123 José Manuel Díaz (Israel Cycling Academy )
124 Gustavo Veloso (W52/FC Porto)
125 Marcin Mrozek (CCC Sprandi Polkowice )
126 Hugo Sancho (Metalusa Blackjack)
127 Aleksei Rybalkin (RusVelo)
128 Adam Jamieson (An Post Chain Reaction)
129 Ander Barrenetxea (Murias )
130 Luis Mas Bonet (Seguros RGA)
131 Dan Craven (Israel Cycling Academy ) all s.t.
132 António Barbio (Efapel) 21:07
133 Matteo Dal-Cin (Rally Cycling) 21:16
134 Pierrick Naud (Rally Cycling) 21:22
135 Pedro Paulinho (Hospital De Loule) 21:33
136 Mikel Iturria (Murias ) s.t.
137 Alan Banaszek (CCC Sprandi Polkowice) 21:46
138 André Evangelista (Hospital De Loule) s.t.
139 Even Rege (Team Coop)
140 João Matias (Metalusa Blackjack) 25:56
141 Anton Vorobyev (RusVelo)
142 Nuno Matos (Movistar Team)
143 Hector Carretero Millan (Movistar Team) all s.t.
144 Zulmiro Magalhães (Metalusa Blackjack) 28:00



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.