SQLSTATE[HY000] [1045] Access denied for user 'canadia'@'localhost' (using password: YES) Canadian Cyclist Strade Bianche, Women's World Tour

Canadian Cyclist

 

March 4/17 23:18 pm - Strade Bianche, Women's World Tour #1


Posted by Editoress on 03/4/17
 

Results from Strade Bianche, the season opener for the 2017 Women's World Tour, held in Italy.

Siena to Siena, 127km
1 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 3:44:45
2 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling at 0:02
3 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:05
4 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women 0:08
5 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica Scott Women 0:09
6 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:12
7 Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica Scott Women 0:18
8 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica Scott Women 0:36
9 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1:06
10 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing s.t.
11 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High5 1:09
12 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team 1:16
13 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini s.t.
14 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana 1:21
15 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 1:24
16 Dani King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling 1:25
17 Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling 1:27
18 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1:46
19 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 1:49
20 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women 1:54
21 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) WM3 Pro Cycling 2:00
22 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing 2:01
23 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women 2:04
24 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) BePink Cogeas 2:05
25 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling 2:06
26 Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini 2:08
27 Marie Vilmann (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2:13
28 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 2:17
29 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano 2:22
30 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing 2:37
31 Carmen Small (USA) Team Veloconcept Women 2:56
32 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana s.t.
33 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling 3:00
34 Ingrid Drexel Clouthier (Mex) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
35 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team
36 Uraa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana all s.t.
37 Joelle Numainville (Can) Cylance Pro Cycling 3:14
38 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana s.t.
39 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott Women 3:29
40 Alice Barnes (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 3:43
41 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women 4:13
42 Pauline Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) Canyon SRAM Racing s.t.
43 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Sunweb Women 5:08
44 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Alé Cipollini s.t.
45 Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) Astana Women's Team 7:32
46 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Giusta 7:38
47 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 8:06
48 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar PBM 8:27
49 Camilla Pedersen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women 8:30
50 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling 8:33
51 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 8:41
52 Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 8:47
53 Georgia Williams (NZl) Orica Scott Women s.t.
54 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team 8:52
55 Anna Plichta (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling
56 Omer Shapira (Isr) Giusfredi Bianchi both s.t.
57 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Orica Scott Women 8:57
58 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 9:00
59 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 9:08
60 Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi 9:40
61 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing 10:49
62 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5 10:50
63 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Women's Team
64 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink Cogeas both s.t.
65 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini 10:52
66 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
67 Miriam Bj¯rnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products
68 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops Cycling Team all s.t.
69 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing 10:57
70 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 11:06
71 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5 11:25
72 Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano 12:09
73 Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana 12:23
74 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle High5 13:15
75 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar PBM 15:30
76 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar PBM s.t.
77 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 15:59
78 Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Drops Cycling Team s.t.
79 Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 16:32
80 Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 17:19
DNF Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
DNF Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products
DNF Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
DNF Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini
DNF Carlee Taylor (Aus) Alé Cipollini
DNF Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Alé Cipollini
DNF Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
DNF Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
DNF Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
DNF Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
DNF Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team
DNF Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink Cogeas
DNF Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas
DNF Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink Cogeas
DNF Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink Cogeas
DNF Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNF Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
DNF Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Drops Cycling Team
DNF Eugenie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Michela Balducci (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi
DNF Vania Canvelli (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi
DNF Daniela-Georgina Dumitru (Rom) Giusfredi Bianchi
DNF Chiara Perini (Ita) Giusfredi Bianchi
DNF Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
DNF Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Hitec Products
DNF Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products
DNF Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products
DNF Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
DNF Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
DNF Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota
DNF Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini
DNF Monika Kirely (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini
DNF Iraida Garcia Ocasio (Cub) S.C. Michela Fanini
DNF Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
DNF Anna Ceoloni (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
DNF Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto Giusta
DNF Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Servetto Giusta
DNF Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Servetto Giusta
DNF Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) Servetto Giusta
DNF Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
DNF Heather Fischer (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women
DNF Doris Schweizer (Sui) Team Veloconcept Women
DNF Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women
DNF Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Michela Pavin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar PBM
DNF Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBM
DNF Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBM
DNF Amy Roberts (GBr) Wiggle High5
DNF Riejanne Markus (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.