Canadian Cyclist

 

March 21/17 21:01 pm - Tour de Normandie: Stage 2, Naud 6th


Posted by Editoress on 03/21/17
 

Dutch rider Fabio Jakobsen (Seg Racing Academy) won the second stage in front of a huge bunch sprint of 123.

 

Pierrick Naud (Rally Cycling) was 6th.

Stage 2: Neufchatel En Bray to Forges Les Eaux, 148.5 km
1 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Seg Racing Academy 3:26:23
2 Bram Welten (Ned) BMC Development Team
3 Nicolai Nielsen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
4 Jacob Willem Ariesen (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
5 Alex Frame (NZl) JLT Condor
6 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling
7 Jan Willem Van Schip (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam
8 Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
9 Maxence Moncassin (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31
10 Justin Jules (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
11 August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop
12 Aksel Nommela (Est) Leopard Pro Cycling
13 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) An Post Chain Reaction
14 Dennis Bakker (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam
15 Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee De Terre
16 Louis Lapierre (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac
17 Clément Orceau (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
18 Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
19 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team
20 Charlie Arimont (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
21 Rune Almindso Andersen (Den) Coloquick - Cult
22 Julien Mortier (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
23 Adrien Carpentier (Fra) VC Rouen 76
24 Yoann Verardo (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31
25 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Madison Genesis
26 Alex Paton (GBr) Madison Genesis
27 Thomas Denis (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
28 Roman Kohl (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31
29 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
30 Daniel Pedroso Viegas (Por) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador
31 Florian Maitre (Fra) Equipe de France
32 Daan Meijers (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam
33 Jasper De Laat (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
34 Adrien Garel (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac
35 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
36 Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team
37 Marius Blalid (Nor) Team Fixit.no
38 Martin Schäppi (Sui) BMC Development Team
39 Connor Swift (GBr) Madison Genesis
40 Flavien Maurelet (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31
41 Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Coloquick - Cult
42 Ken Eikeland (Nor) Team Fixit.no
43 Jacob Scott (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction
44 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally Cycling
45 Matthew Teggart (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction
46 Jason Van Dalen (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam
47 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Equipe de France
48 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling
49 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
50 Melvin Rulliere (Fra) VC Rouen 76
51 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
52 Konrad Geßner (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team
53 Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling
54 Krister Hagenaars (Nor) Team Coop
55 Kersten Thiele (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team
56 Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor
57 Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling
58 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Development Team
59 Erwann Corbel (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
60 Kenny Molly (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
61 Sven Reutter (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team
62 Diego Pablo Sevilla (Esp) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador
63 Daniele Cantoni (Ita) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador
64 Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) Seg Racing Academy
65 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
66 Steve Lampier (GBr) JLT Condor
67 Louis Pijourlet (Fra) Equipe de France
68 Nicolas Primas (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac
69 Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
70 Tomeu Gelabert (Esp) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador
71 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) BMC Development Team
72 Marten Kooistra (Ned) Seg Racing Academy
73 Stef Krul (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
74 Luuc Bugter (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam
75 Sean Mckenna (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction
76 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) BMC Development Team
77 Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Delta Cycling Rotterdam
78 Boris Zimine (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31
79 Adriaan Janssen (Ned) Seg Racing Academy
80 Jonathan Mould (GBr) JLT Condor
81 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
82 Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee De Terre
83 Justin Mottier (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac
84 Jan Brockhoff (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
85 Rasmus Mygind (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
86 Martin Mortensen (Den) Coloquick - Cult
87 Fredrik Strand Galta (Nor) Team Coop
88 Antoine Loy (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
89 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
90 Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Seg Racing Academy
91 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
92 John Mandrysch (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
93 Torkil Veyhe (Den) Coloquick - Cult
94 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
95 Lukas Spengler (Sui) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
96 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
97 Martin Palm (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
98 Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling
99 Richard Handley (GBr) Madison Genesis
100 Silver Maoma (Est) VC Rouen 76
101 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Armee De Terre
102 Bjørnar Vevatne Overland (Nor) Team Fixit.no
103 Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Equipe de France
104 Steff Cras (Bel) BMC Development Team
105 Asmund Romstad Lovik (Nor) Team Fixit.no
106 Thomas Moses (GBr) JLT Condor
107 Tobias Nolde (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team
108 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor
109 Chris Anker Sorensen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
110 Øyvind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop
111 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Madison Genesis
112 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
113 Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
114 Antoine Leplingard (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac
115 Alexis Guerin (Fra) VC Rouen 76
116 Cyrille Patoux (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac
117 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee De Terre
118 Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Team Fixit.no
119 Harrison Jones (GBr) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador
120 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
121 David Riviere (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
122 Valentin Ferron (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
123 Loic Bouchereau (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
124 Romain Bacon (Fra) Equipe de France all s.t.
125 Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee De Terre 0:21
126 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee De Terre 0:24
127 Olivier Le Court De Billot (Mri) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 0:32
128 Christian Moberg Jorgensen (Den) Coloquick - Cult s.t.
129 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 0:34
130 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Equipe de France
131 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Madison Genesis both s.t.
132 Risto Raid (Est) VC Rouen 76 0:35
133 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
134 Mark Stewart (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction both s.t.
135 Henrik Evensen (Nor) Seg Racing Academy 2:27
136 Ole Andre Austevoll (Nor) Team Coop 5:26
DSQ Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
DNF Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Coop
 
GC
1 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 6:48:10
2 Justin Mottier (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac at 0:08
3 Justin Jules (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 0:29
4 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Development Team 0:39
5 Flavien Maurelet (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 0:43
6 August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop 0:45
7 Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
8 Nicolai Nielsen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team 0:48
9 Steve Lampier (GBr) JLT Condor 0:49
10 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) BMC Development Team s.t.
11 Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor 0:52
12 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept s.t.
13 Florian Maitre (Fra) Equipe de France 0:55
14 Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
15 Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect both s.t.
16 Diego Pablo Sevilla (Esp) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador 0:58
17 Luuc Bugter (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam 1:01
18 Kenny Molly (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service 1:02
19 Julien Mortier (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service 1:04
20 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) An Post Chain Reaction 1:07
21 Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee De Terre s.t.
22 Krister Hagenaars (Nor) Team Coop 1:13
23 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 1:15
24 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 1:37
25 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 1:45
26 Yoann Verardo (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 1:49
27 Dennis Bakker (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam 1:52
28 Rasmus Mygind (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
29 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
30 Richard Handley (GBr) Madison Genesis all s.t.
31 Charlie Arimont (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service 1:56
32 Louis Pijourlet (Fra) Equipe de France s.t.
33 Jasper De Laat (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 1:58
34 Jan Brockhoff (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling s.t.
35 Adrien Garel (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac 2:03
36 Ken Eikeland (Nor) Team Fixit.no
37 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Equipe de France
38 Adriaan Janssen (Ned) Seg Racing Academy
39 Alexis Guerin (Fra) VC Rouen 76 all s.t.
40 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Madison Genesis 2:07
41 Aksel Nommela (Est) Leopard Pro Cycling 2:10
42 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
43 Stef Krul (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel both s.t.
44 Marten Kooistra (Ned) Seg Racing Academy 2:23
45 Louis Lapierre (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac 2:35
46 Clément Orceau (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
47 Cyrille Patoux (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac both s.t.
48 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee De Terre 2:39
49 David Riviere (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire s.t.
50 Jason Van Dalen (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam 2:42
51 Melvin Rulliere (Fra) VC Rouen 76
52 Mark Stewart (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction 2:44
53 Sven Reutter (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team 2:50
54 Lukas Spengler (Sui) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect s.t.
55 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Seg Racing Academy 2:54
56 Jan Willem Van Schip (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam 3:06
57 Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 3:13
58 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team 3:21
59 Jacob Scott (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction 3:23
60 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 3:35
61 Martin Palm (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service s.t.
62 Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling 4:06
63 Bram Welten (Ned) BMC Development Team 6:02
64 Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service 6:05
65 Maxence Moncassin (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 6:08
66 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling
67 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team
68 Daan Meijers (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam
69 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
70 Bjørnar Vevatne Overland (Nor) Team Fixit.no all s.t.
71 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee De Terre 6:32
72 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 6:42
73 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 6:43
74 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) BMC Development Team 6:48
75 Fredrik Strand Galta (Nor) Team Coop 8:14
76 Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Seg Racing Academy 9:30
77 Rune Almindso Andersen (Den) Coloquick - Cult 9:53
78 Adrien Carpentier (Fra) VC Rouen 76 10:01
79 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire s.t.
80 Thomas Denis (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire 10:06
81 Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Delta Cycling Rotterdam 10:07
82 Boris Zimine (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 10:15
83 Jacob Willem Ariesen (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 10:18
84 Konrad Geßner (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team
85 Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) Seg Racing Academy
86 John Mandrysch (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
87 Tobias Nolde (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team all s.t.
88 Kersten Thiele (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team 10:22
89 Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee De Terre 10:27
90 Christian Moberg Jorgensen (Den) Coloquick - Cult 10:39
91 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 11:02
92 Chris Anker Sorensen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team 11:20
93 Erwann Corbel (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 11:21
94 Martin Mortensen (Den) Coloquick - Cult s.t.
95 Daniel Pedroso Viegas (Por) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador 12:08
96 Alex Paton (GBr) Madison Genesis
97 Martin Schäppi (Sui) BMC Development Team
98 Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Coloquick - Cult
99 Connor Swift (GBr) Madison Genesis
100 Matthew Teggart (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction
101 Tomeu Gelabert (Esp) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador
102 Sean Mckenna (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction
103 Antoine Loy (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
104 Torkil Veyhe (Den) Coloquick - Cult
105 Steff Cras (Bel) BMC Development Team
106 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
107 Øyvind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop
108 Silver Maoma (Est) VC Rouen 76
109 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Armee De Terre
110 Harrison Jones (GBr) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador
111 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor
112 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Madison Genesis
113 Valentin Ferron (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
114 Loic Bouchereau (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire all s.t.
115 Marius Blalid (Nor) Team Fixit.no 12:17
116 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 12:29
117 Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee De Terre 12:38
118 Olivier Le Court De Billot (Mri) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 12:40
119 Risto Raid (Est) VC Rouen 76 12:41
120 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Madison Genesis 12:42
121 Henrik Evensen (Nor) Seg Racing Academy 12:45
122 Asmund Romstad Lovik (Nor) Team Fixit.no s.t.
123 Thomas Moses (GBr) JLT Condor 12:55
124 Alex Frame (NZl) JLT Condor 12:56
125 Jonathan Mould (GBr) JLT Condor s.t.
126 Romain Bacon (Fra) Equipe de France 13:00
127 Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Team Fixit.no 13:03
128 Nicolas Primas (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac 13:15
129 Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Equipe de France s.t.
130 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Equipe de France 13:23
131 Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling 13:40
132 Daniele Cantoni (Ita) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador 15:38
133 Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team 15:42
134 Roman Kohl (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 15:53
135 Antoine Leplingard (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac s.t.
136 Ole Andre Austevoll (Nor) Team Coop 17:54



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.