Canadian Cyclist

 

March 22/17 10:38 am - Dwars door Vlaanderen: Women's results


Posted by Editoress on 03/22/17
 

Results from the women's Dwars door Vlaanderen in Belgium


Tielt to Waregem, 111.5 km
1 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2:55:40
2 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott
3 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
4 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb
5 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
6 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
7 Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini
8 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini
9 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
10 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Drops Cycling Team
11 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb all s.t.
12 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica Scott 0:09
13 Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team s.t.
14 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing 0:10
15 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing 0:27
16 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing 0:33
17 Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products 2:16
18 Sheyla Gutierrez (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling
19 Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
20 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5
21 Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
22 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini
23 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota
24 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb
25 Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott
26 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
27 Camilla Møllebro Pedersen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
28 Annasley Park (GBr) Great Britain National Team
29 Celine Van Severen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
30 Melissa Lowther (GBr) Great Britain National Team
31 Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women
32 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
33 Jessy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
34 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
35 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Alé Cipollini
36 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb
37 Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Veloconcept Women
38 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
39 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
40 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
41 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini
42 Marie Vilmann (Den) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team
43 Valerie Demey (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
44 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5
45 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling all s.t.
46 Georgia Williams (NZl) Orica Scott 2:23
47 Joelle Numainville (Can) Cylance Pro Cycling s.t.
48 Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High5 2:48
49 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx 3:05
50 Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal Ladies
51 Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
52 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
53 Jong De Demi (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
54 Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
55 Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota
56 Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
57 Wubbigje Regina Knol (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling
58 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
59 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
60 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women
61 Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City Ljubljana
62 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
63 Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5
64 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
65 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb
66 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Sunweb
67 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Alé Cipollini
68 Jessica Allen (Aus) Orica Scott
69 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team
70 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products all s.t.
71 Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 3:31
72 Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana 4:45
73 Emmy Thelberg (Swe) Equano Cycling Team
74 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
75 Elise Maes (Lux) Team WNT Pro Cycling all s.t.
76 Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling 4:55
77 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
78 Riejanne Markus (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling Team
79 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld-Kuota
80 Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
81 Estafania Pilz (Arg) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
82 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team
83 Trine Schmidt (Den) Lotto Soudal Ladies all s.t.
84 Abigail Dentus (GBr) Great Britain National Team 5:37
85 Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
86 Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
87 Lucy Shaw (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
88 Danique Braam (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
89 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
90 Laura Vainionpää (Fin) Isorex Cycling Team
91 Megan Barker (GBr) Great Britain National Team
92 Rixt Meijer (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
93 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Hitec Products
94 Irena Ossola (USA) SAS - MACOGEP
95 Rebecca Carter (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
96 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo-Bigla Pro Cycling Team
97 Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
98 Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) SAS - MACOGEP
99 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
100 Chane Jonker (RSA) Isorex Cycling Team
101 Demmy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
102 Lensy Debboudt (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
103 Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5
104 Rebecca Raybould (GBr) Great Britain National Team
105 Delore Stougje (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
106 Ine Allaert (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
107 Claire Thomas (GBr) Isorex Cycling Team
108 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota
109 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
110 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
111 Sanne Bamelis (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
112 Emmanuelle Brossard (Fra) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
113 Sylvie Boermans (Ned) Jan Van Arckel all s.t.
114 Pia De Quint (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen 9:34
115 Kelly Kalm (Est) Isorex Cycling Team 9:49
116 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products 10:04
117 Julie Solvang (Nor) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
118 Birgitte Ravndal (Nor) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
119 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec Products
120 Lara Defour (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team
121 Rose Osborne (GBr) Drops Cycling Team all s.t.
122 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team 11:08
123 Natalie Kerwin (NZl) Team Veloconcept Women s.t.
124 Naïka Deneef (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team 12:15
125 Elise Vander Sande (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Team
126 Grace Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5
127 Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen
128 Soline Lamboley (Fra) SAS - MACOGEP
129 Hazel Magill (RSA) Equano Cycling Team all s.t.
130 Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team 13:18
131 Isabel Van De Voorde (Bel) Equano Cycling Team s.t.
132 Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 13:54
133 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) Wielerclub De Sprintermalderende 14:00
DNF Lien Verhaegen (Bel) Equano Cycling Teamde
DNF Leah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon Sram Racingde
DNF Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota
DNF Milagro Mena Solano (CRc) SAS - Macogepde
DNF Lana Petit (Bel) Isorex Cycling Teamde
DNF Carolien Haers (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Teamde
DNF Malin Berlin (Swe) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderende
DNF Brenda Goessens (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling Teamde
DNF Emmy Andersson (Swe) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderende
DNF Nancy Wittock (Bel) Equano Cycling Teamde
DNF Andrea Terjesen (Nor) Isorex Cycling Teamde
DNF Sarah Ten Hartog (Bel) Equano Cycling Teamde
DNF Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
DNF Hannah Walker (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Hayley Jones (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Keira Mcvitty (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.