Canadian Cyclist

 

March 23/17 20:34 pm - Tour de Normandie: Stage 4 - Naud 13th


Posted by Editoress on 03/23/17
 

Results from the fourth stage of the Tour de Normandie in France

Stage 4: Le Neubourg to Argentan, 163 km
1 Justin Jules (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 3:41:51
2 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Seg Racing Academy
3 Bram Welten (Ned) BMC Development Team
4 Jacob Willem Ariesen (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
5 Alex Frame (NZl) JLT Condor
6 Luuc Bugter (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam
7 Konrad Geßner (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team
8 Maxence Moncassin (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31
9 Julien Mortier (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
10 Clément Orceau (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
11 Nicolai Nielsen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
12 Krister Hagenaars (Nor) Team Coop
13 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling
14 Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee De Terre
15 Erwann Corbel (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
16 Adrien Carpentier (Fra) VC Rouen 76
17 Charlie Arimont (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
18 Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
19 Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
20 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
21 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
22 Jan Willem Van Schip (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam
23 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
24 Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Seg Racing Academy
25 Ken Eikeland (Nor) Team Fixit.no
26 Justin Mottier (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac
27 Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling
28 Adrien Garel (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac
29 Jasper De Laat (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
30 Steve Lampier (GBr) JLT Condor
31 Dennis Bakker (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam
32 Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor
33 Kenny Molly (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
34 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
35 Marten Kooistra (Ned) Seg Racing Academy
36 Florian Maitre (Fra) Equipe de France
37 Aksel Nommela (Est) Leopard Pro Cycling
38 Alex Paton (GBr) Madison Genesis
39 Diego Pablo Sevilla (Esp) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador
40 Mark Stewart (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction
41 Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
42 Jan Brockhoff (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
43 Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) Seg Racing Academy
44 Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
45 Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee De Terre
46 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
47 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Madison Genesis
48 Silver Maoma (Est) VC Rouen 76
49 Øyvind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop
50 Richard Handley (GBr) Madison Genesis
51 Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Delta Cycling Rotterdam
52 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Equipe de France
53 Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling
54 Daniel Pedroso Viegas (Por) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador
55 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
56 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) An Post Chain Reaction
57 Daniele Cantoni (Ita) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador
58 Adriaan Janssen (Ned) Seg Racing Academy
59 Marius Blalid (Nor) Team Fixit.no all s.t.
60 Matthew Teggart (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction 0:16
61 Harrison Jones (GBr) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador
62 John Mandrysch (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
63 Antoine Loy (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
64 Stef Krul (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
65 Tomeu Gelabert (Esp) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador
66 Risto Raid (Est) VC Rouen 76
67 Torkil Veyhe (Den) Coloquick - Cult
68 Lukas Spengler (Sui) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
69 Fredrik Strand Galta (Nor) Team Coop
70 Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Coloquick - Cult
71 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee De Terre
72 Rasmus Mygind (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
73 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
74 Thomas Moses (GBr) JLT Condor
75 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team
76 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor
77 Daan Meijers (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam
78 Kersten Thiele (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team
79 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
80 Jacob Scott (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction
81 Jonathan Mould (GBr) JLT Condor
82 Cyrille Patoux (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac
83 Martin Palm (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
84 Chris Anker Sorensen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
85 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
86 Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team
87 Alexis Guerin (Fra) VC Rouen 76
88 Connor Swift (GBr) Madison Genesis
89 Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Team Fixit.no all s.t.
90 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee De Terre 0:29
91 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire 0:37
92 August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop s.t.
93 Flavien Maurelet (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 0:59
94 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
95 Louis Lapierre (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac both s.t.
96 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 1:06
97 Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee De Terre 1:27
98 Antoine Leplingard (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac 1:46
99 Roman Kohl (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31
100 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
101 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
102 Martin Mortensen (Den) Coloquick - Cult
103 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Armee De Terre
104 Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling
105 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
106 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Madison Genesis
107 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) BMC Development Team all s.t.
108 Steff Cras (Bel) BMC Development Team 2:26
109 Louis Pijourlet (Fra) Equipe de France 2:32
110 Romain Bacon (Fra) Equipe de France
111 Tobias Nolde (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team
112 Bjørnar Vevatne Overland (Nor) Team Fixit.no all s.t.
113 David Riviere (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire 2:51
114 Valentin Ferron (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
115 Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Equipe de France
116 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Madison Genesis
117 Christian Moberg Jorgensen (Den) Coloquick - Cult all s.t.
118 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 2:59
119 Martin Schäppi (Sui) BMC Development Team 3:37
120 Rune Almindso Andersen (Den) Coloquick - Cult
121 Henrik Evensen (Nor) Seg Racing Academy both s.t.
122 Nicolas Primas (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac 3:47
123 Olivier Le Court De Billot (Mri) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 5:05
124 Sean Mckenna (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction 7:14
125 Ole Andre Austevoll (Nor) Team Coop s.t.
126 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) BMC Development Team 8:08
127 Thomas Denis (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire 8:49
128 Melvin Rulliere (Fra) VC Rouen 76 s.t.
129 Yoann Verardo (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 11:33
130 Boris Zimine (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 16:01
DNF Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Development Team
DNF Asmund Romstad Lovik (Nor) Team Fixit.no
DNF Sven Reutter (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team
DNF Jason Van Dalen (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam
 
GC
1 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 14:30:05
2 Justin Mottier (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac at 0:08
3 Justin Jules (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 0:19
4 August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop 0:45
5 Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
6 Nicolai Nielsen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team 0:48
7 Steve Lampier (GBr) JLT Condor 0:49
8 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) BMC Development Team s.t.
9 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 0:52
10 Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor s.t.
11 Florian Maitre (Fra) Equipe de France 0:55
12 Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
13 Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect both s.t.
14 Diego Pablo Sevilla (Esp) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador 0:58
15 Luuc Bugter (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam 1:01
16 Kenny Molly (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service 1:02
17 Julien Mortier (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service 1:04
18 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) An Post Chain Reaction 1:07
19 Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee De Terre s.t.
20 Krister Hagenaars (Nor) Team Coop 1:13
21 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 1:15
22 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 1:37
23 Flavien Maurelet (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 1:42
24 Dennis Bakker (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam 1:52
25 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
26 Richard Handley (GBr) Madison Genesis both s.t.
27 Charlie Arimont (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service 1:56
28 Jan Brockhoff (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling 1:58
29 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 2:01
30 Ken Eikeland (Nor) Team Fixit.no 2:03
31 Adrien Garel (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac
32 Adriaan Janssen (Ned) Seg Racing Academy both s.t.
33 Jasper De Laat (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 2:07
34 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Madison Genesis s.t.
35 Aksel Nommela (Est) Leopard Pro Cycling 2:10
36 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling s.t.
37 Alexis Guerin (Fra) VC Rouen 76 2:19
38 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Equipe de France 2:23
39 Mark Stewart (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction 2:44
40 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee De Terre 2:45
41 Jan Willem Van Schip (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam 2:49
42 Cyrille Patoux (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac 2:51
43 Marten Kooistra (Ned) Seg Racing Academy 3:01
44 Lukas Spengler (Sui) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 3:06
45 Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 3:13
46 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Seg Racing Academy 3:22
47 Louis Lapierre (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac 3:34
48 Jacob Scott (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction 3:39
49 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 3:51
50 Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling 4:06
51 Louis Pijourlet (Fra) Equipe de France 4:40
52 Rasmus Mygind (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team 5:06
53 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team 5:07
54 Bram Welten (Ned) BMC Development Team 5:58
55 Maxence Moncassin (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 6:08
56 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 6:24
57 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 6:52
58 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee De Terre 7:22
59 Daan Meijers (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam 7:44
60 Fredrik Strand Galta (Nor) Team Coop 8:30
61 Stef Krul (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 8:34
62 Bjørnar Vevatne Overland (Nor) Team Fixit.no 8:40
63 Clément Orceau (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire 9:08
64 Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Seg Racing Academy 9:30
65 Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Delta Cycling Rotterdam 10:07
66 Martin Palm (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service 10:08
67 Jacob Willem Ariesen (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 10:18
68 Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) Seg Racing Academy s.t.
69 Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee De Terre 10:27
70 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire 10:35
71 Kersten Thiele (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team 10:38
72 Melvin Rulliere (Fra) VC Rouen 76 11:31
73 David Riviere (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire 12:03
74 Daniel Pedroso Viegas (Por) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador 12:08
75 Øyvind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop s.t.
76 Connor Swift (GBr) Madison Genesis 12:24
77 Tomeu Gelabert (Esp) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador
78 Matthew Teggart (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction
79 Antoine Loy (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service all s.t.
80 Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service 12:38
81 Torkil Veyhe (Den) Coloquick - Cult 12:45
82 Alex Frame (NZl) JLT Condor 12:56
83 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team 12:57
84 Yoann Verardo (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 13:22
85 Rune Almindso Andersen (Den) Coloquick - Cult 13:51
86 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Armee De Terre 14:25
87 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor 14:31
88 Martin Mortensen (Den) Coloquick - Cult 14:33
89 Chris Anker Sorensen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team 14:36
90 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) BMC Development Team 14:56
91 Alex Paton (GBr) Madison Genesis 15:00
92 Romain Bacon (Fra) Equipe de France 15:23
93 Daniele Cantoni (Ita) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador 15:38
94 Martin Schäppi (Sui) BMC Development Team 15:40
95 Risto Raid (Est) VC Rouen 76 15:49
96 Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team 15:58
97 Jonathan Mould (GBr) JLT Condor 16:04
98 Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Equipe de France 16:06
99 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team 16:07
100 Adrien Carpentier (Fra) VC Rouen 76 16:34
101 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 16:35
102 Konrad Geßner (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team 16:51
103 Tobias Nolde (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team s.t.
104 Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee De Terre 17:00
105 John Mandrysch (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling 17:07
106 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 18:07
107 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 18:08
108 Silver Maoma (Est) VC Rouen 76 18:41
109 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Madison Genesis s.t.
110 Marius Blalid (Nor) Team Fixit.no 18:50
111 Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Coloquick - Cult 18:57
112 Harrison Jones (GBr) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador s.t.
113 Thomas Denis (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire 19:19
114 Thomas Moses (GBr) JLT Condor 19:44
115 Sean Mckenna (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction 19:46
116 Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Team Fixit.no 19:52
117 Christian Moberg Jorgensen (Den) Coloquick - Cult 20:03
118 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 20:34
119 Roman Kohl (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 20:39
120 Erwann Corbel (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 21:00
121 Steff Cras (Bel) BMC Development Team 21:07
122 Valentin Ferron (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire 21:32
123 Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling 21:59
124 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Madison Genesis 22:06
125 Henrik Evensen (Nor) Seg Racing Academy 22:55
126 Antoine Leplingard (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac 23:18
127 Nicolas Primas (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac 23:35
128 Olivier Le Court De Billot (Mri) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 24:18
129 Ole Andre Austevoll (Nor) Team Coop 31:41
130 Boris Zimine (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 31:55


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.