Canadian Cyclist

 

March 24/17 21:11 pm - Tour de Normandie: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 03/24/17
 

Results from the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie in France

Stage 5: La Ferté Macé to Bagnoles de l'Orne Normandie, 157.8 km
1 Jacob Willem Ariesen (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 3:35:23
2 Konrad Geßner (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team
3 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Seg Racing Academy
4 Justin Jules (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
5 Dennis Bakker (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam
6 Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
7 Alex Frame (NZl) JLT Condor
8 Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
9 Nicolai Nielsen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
10 August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop
11 Melvin Rulliere (Fra) VC Rouen 76
12 Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee De Terre
13 Diego Pablo Sevilla (Esp) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador
14 Julien Mortier (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
15 Ken Eikeland (Nor) Team Fixit.no
16 Steve Lampier (GBr) JLT Condor
17 Matthew Teggart (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction
18 Daan Meijers (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam
19 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
20 Kenny Molly (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
21 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) An Post Chain Reaction
22 Jan Willem Van Schip (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam
23 Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor
24 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Madison Genesis
25 Daniel Pedroso Viegas (Por) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador
26 Jasper De Laat (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
27 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
28 Charlie Arimont (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
29 Cyrille Patoux (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac
30 Jan Brockhoff (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
31 Stef Krul (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
32 Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) Seg Racing Academy
33 Connor Swift (GBr) Madison Genesis
34 Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling
35 Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
36 Florian Maitre (Fra) Equipe de France
37 Øyvind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop
38 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
39 Adrien Garel (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac
40 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
41 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) BMC Development Team
42 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling
43 Rune Almindso Andersen (Den) Coloquick - Cult
44 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Madison Genesis
45 Krister Hagenaars (Nor) Team Coop
46 Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee De Terre
47 Marten Kooistra (Ned) Seg Racing Academy
48 Justin Mottier (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac
49 Martin Palm (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
50 Flavien Maurelet (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31
51 Adriaan Janssen (Ned) Seg Racing Academy
52 Richard Handley (GBr) Madison Genesis
53 Martin Schäppi (Sui) BMC Development Team
54 Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
55 Antoine Loy (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service
56 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect
57 Martin Mortensen (Den) Coloquick - Cult
58 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee De Terre
59 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) BMC Development Team
60 Thomas Denis (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
61 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
62 Torkil Veyhe (Den) Coloquick - Cult
63 Chris Anker Sorensen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
64 Roman Kohl (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31
65 Romain Bacon (Fra) Equipe de France
66 Rasmus Mygind (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
67 Lukas Spengler (Sui) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect all s.t.
68 Jacob Scott (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction 0:13
69 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee De Terre s.t.
70 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor 0:15
71 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 0:21
72 Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Seg Racing Academy s.t.
73 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 0:29
74 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 0:47
75 Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:53
76 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
77 Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Coloquick - Cult
78 Adrien Carpentier (Fra) VC Rouen 76 all s.t.
79 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 0:59
80 Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
81 Daniele Cantoni (Ita) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador 1:04
82 Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Delta Cycling Rotterdam s.t.
83 Jonathan Mould (GBr) JLT Condor 1:18
84 Henrik Evensen (Nor) Seg Racing Academy 1:28
85 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 1:42
86 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Madison Genesis
87 Thomas Moses (GBr) JLT Condor
88 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect all s.t.
89 Alex Paton (GBr) Madison Genesis 1:45
90 Bram Welten (Ned) BMC Development Team s.t.
91 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire 2:00
92 Risto Raid (Est) VC Rouen 76 2:06
93 Alexis Guerin (Fra) VC Rouen 76 2:08
94 Kersten Thiele (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team 3:22
95 Mark Stewart (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction s.t.
96 Silver Maoma (Est) VC Rouen 76 4:02
97 Aksel Nommela (Est) Leopard Pro Cycling
98 Fredrik Strand Galta (Nor) Team Coop
99 Louis Lapierre (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac all s.t.
100 Bjørnar Vevatne Overland (Nor) Team Fixit.no 4:32
101 Valentin Ferron (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
102 David Riviere (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire
103 Clément Orceau (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire all s.t.
104 Steff Cras (Bel) BMC Development Team 4:49
105 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team
106 Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Team Fixit.no both s.t.
107 Marius Blalid (Nor) Team Fixit.no 5:15
108 Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team 5:19
109 Louis Pijourlet (Fra) Equipe de France 5:33
110 Tomeu Gelabert (Esp) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador 5:37
111 Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee De Terre s.t.
112 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Equipe de France 7:37
113 Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Equipe de France s.t.
114 Nicolas Primas (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac 8:13
115 Antoine Leplingard (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac
116 John Mandrysch (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
117 Ole Andre Austevoll (Nor) Team Coop
118 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Armee De Terre
119 Olivier Le Court De Billot (Mri) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31
120 Sean Mckenna (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction
121 Tobias Nolde (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team
122 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team all s.t.
123 Harrison Jones (GBr) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador 9:29
124 Erwann Corbel (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
125 Christian Moberg Jorgensen (Den) Coloquick - Cult both s.t.
126 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team 9:35
127 Maxence Moncassin (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 9:40
DNS Yoann Verardo (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31
DNF Boris Zimine (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31
DNF Luuc Bugter (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam
 
GC
1 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 18:05:28:
2 Justin Mottier (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac at 0:08
3 Justin Jules (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 0:19
4 August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop 0:45
5 Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
6 Nicolai Nielsen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team 0:48
7 Steve Lampier (GBr) JLT Condor 0:49
8 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) BMC Development Team s.t.
9 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 0:52
10 Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor s.t.
11 Florian Maitre (Fra) Equipe de France 0:55
12 Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
13 Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect both s.t.
14 Diego Pablo Sevilla (Esp) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador 0:58
15 Kenny Molly (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service 1:02
16 Julien Mortier (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service 1:04
17 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) An Post Chain Reaction 1:07
18 Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee De Terre s.t.
19 Krister Hagenaars (Nor) Team Coop 1:10
20 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 1:15
21 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 1:37
22 Flavien Maurelet (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 1:42
23 Dennis Bakker (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam 1:52
24 Richard Handley (GBr) Madison Genesis s.t.
25 Charlie Arimont (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service 1:56
26 Jan Brockhoff (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling 1:58
27 Ken Eikeland (Nor) Team Fixit.no 2:03
28 Adrien Garel (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac
29 Adriaan Janssen (Ned) Seg Racing Academy both s.t.
30 Jasper De Laat (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 2:06
31 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Madison Genesis 2:07
32 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling 2:10
33 Jan Willem Van Schip (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam 2:49
34 Cyrille Patoux (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac 2:51
35 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee De Terre 2:58
36 Marten Kooistra (Ned) Seg Racing Academy 3:01
37 Lukas Spengler (Sui) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 3:06
38 Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 3:13
39 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Seg Racing Academy 3:18
40 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect 3:43
41 Jacob Scott (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction 3:52
42 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 4:20
43 Alexis Guerin (Fra) VC Rouen 76 4:27
44 Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling 4:59
45 Rasmus Mygind (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team 5:06
46 Bram Welten (Ned) BMC Development Team 5:58
47 Mark Stewart (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction 6:03
48 Aksel Nommela (Est) Leopard Pro Cycling 6:12
49 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 6:24
50 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 6:52
51 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee De Terre 7:22
52 Louis Lapierre (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac 7:36
53 Daan Meijers (Ned) Delta Cycling Rotterdam 7:44
54 Stef Krul (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 8:34
55 Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Seg Racing Academy 9:51
56 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team 9:56
57 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Equipe de France 9:58
58 Jacob Willem Ariesen (Ned) Metec - Tkh Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 10:08
59 Martin Palm (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service s.t.
60 Louis Pijourlet (Fra) Equipe de France 10:13
61 Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) Seg Racing Academy 10:18
62 Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee De Terre 10:27
63 Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Delta Cycling Rotterdam 11:11
64 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team 11:27
65 Melvin Rulliere (Fra) VC Rouen 76 11:31
66 Daniel Pedroso Viegas (Por) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador 12:08
67 Øyvind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop s.t.
68 Connor Swift (GBr) Madison Genesis 12:24
69 Matthew Teggart (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction
70 Antoine Loy (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service both s.t.
71 Fredrik Strand Galta (Nor) Team Coop 12:32
72 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire s.t.
73 Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Ago - Aqua Service 12:38
74 Torkil Veyhe (Den) Coloquick - Cult 12:45
75 Alex Frame (NZl) JLT Condor 12:56
76 Bjørnar Vevatne Overland (Nor) Team Fixit.no 13:12
77 Clément Orceau (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire 13:40
78 Rune Almindso Andersen (Den) Coloquick - Cult 13:51
79 Kersten Thiele (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team 14:00
80 Martin Mortensen (Den) Coloquick - Cult 14:33
81 Chris Anker Sorensen (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team 14:36
82 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor 14:46
83 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) BMC Development Team 14:56
84 Romain Bacon (Fra) Equipe de France 15:23
85 Martin Schäppi (Sui) BMC Development Team 15:40
86 Maxence Moncassin (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 15:48
87 David Riviere (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire 16:35
88 Daniele Cantoni (Ita) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador 16:42
89 Konrad Geßner (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team 16:45
90 Alex Paton (GBr) Madison Genesis s.t.
91 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Riwal Platform Cycling Team 17:00
92 Jonathan Mould (GBr) JLT Condor 17:22
93 Adrien Carpentier (Fra) VC Rouen 76 17:27
94 Risto Raid (Est) VC Rouen 76 17:55
95 Tomeu Gelabert (Esp) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador 18:01
96 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 18:17
97 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 18:28
98 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Madison Genesis 18:41
99 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 19:07
100 Thomas Denis (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire 19:19
101 Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Coloquick - Cult 19:50
102 Roman Kohl (Fra) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 20:39
103 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team 21:10
104 Domenic Weinstein (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team 21:17
105 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 21:21
106 Thomas Moses (GBr) JLT Condor 21:26
107 Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee De Terre 22:37
108 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Armee De Terre 22:38
109 Silver Maoma (Est) VC Rouen 76 22:43
110 Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling 22:58
111 Corentin Ermenault (Fra) Equipe de France 23:43
112 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Madison Genesis 23:48
113 Marius Blalid (Nor) Team Fixit.no 24:05
114 Henrik Evensen (Nor) Seg Racing Academy 24:23
115 Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Team Fixit.no 24:41
116 Tobias Nolde (Ger) Rad-net Rose Team 25:04
117 John Mandrysch (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling 25:20
118 Steff Cras (Bel) BMC Development Team 25:56
119 Valentin Ferron (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire 26:04
120 Sean Mckenna (Irl) An Post Chain Reaction 27:59
121 Harrison Jones (GBr) Polartec - Fundacion Alberto Contador 28:26
122 Christian Moberg Jorgensen (Den) Coloquick - Cult 29:32
123 Erwann Corbel (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 30:29
124 Antoine Leplingard (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac 31:31
125 Nicolas Primas (Fra) VC Pays de Loudeac 31:48
126 Olivier Le Court De Billot (Mri) GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 32:31
127 Ole Andre Austevoll (Nor) Team Coop 39:54



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.