Canadian Cyclist

 

March 24/17 21:51 pm - San Dimas Stage race: Stage 1, Cheyne 3rd


Posted by Editoress on 03/24/17
 

Results from the first stage of the San Dimas Stage race in Calufornia.

Stage 1: Main Street Garage Mountain ITT, 6.84 km
 
Pro/1 Men Time            
Gap
1 Kyle Murphy (Cylance Pro Cycling) 14:45.72 0:00
2 Conner Brown (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 14:48.83 0:03
3 Jordan Cheyne (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 15:05.14 0:20
4 Callum Gordon (SoCalCycling.com Team) 15:25.88 0:40
5 Robin Carpenter (Holowesko Citadel p/b Hincap) 15:27.52 0:42
6 Christopher Blevins (Axeon Hagens Berman) 15:32.29 0:47
7 Orlando Garibay (Cylance Pro Cycling) 15:35.54 0:50
8 Michael Rice (Axeon Hagens Berman) 15:36.41 0:51
9 Ben Foster (Support Clean Sport/Sea Suck) 15:45.66 1:00
10 Taylor Sheldan (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 15:47.18 1:02
11 Lewis Whiley (HEDRICK RACING) 15:50.48 1:05
12 Sean Quinn (LUX/Stradling) 15:51.33 1:06
13 Robert Gutgesell (Trek Red Truck Racing) 15:54.33 1:09
14 Andres Diaz (Cylance Pro Cycling) 15:54.44 1:09
15 Angus Morton (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 15:54.76 1:09
16 Cory Lockwood (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 15:54.93 1:09
17 Edward Anderson (Axeon Hagens Berman) 15:57.35 1:12
18 Rui Oliveira (Axeon Hagens Berman) 16:02.82 1:17
19 Cameron Beard (CCB Voletooler) 16:03.62 1:18
20 Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 16:05.89 1:20
21 Hunter Grove (Cylance Pro Cycling) 16:06.03 1:21
22 Innokenty Zavyalov (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 16:06.23 1:21
23 Ryan Knapp (First Internet Bank Cycling) 16:09.61 1:24
24 Cameron Bronstein (Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator) 16:11.54 1:26
25 Benjamin Wolfe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 16:11.83 1:26
26 Richard Holic (LUX/Stradling) 16:17.10 1:32
27 Jonny Brown (Axeon Hagens Berman) 16:22.80 1:37
28 Keegan Swirbul (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 16:25.10 1:40
29 Nicholas Reed (Amain Cycling) 16:26.57 1:41
30 Michael Sheehan (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 16:31.69 1:46
31 Ryan Aitcheson (First Internet Bank Cycling) 16:36.47 1:51
32 Chase Goldstein (The Weather Channel / Specia) 16:42.38 1:57
33 Camden Vodicka (LUX/Stradling) 16:43.14 1:58
34 Mario Zamora (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling) 16:43.96 1:58
35 Joshua Berry (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 16:44.73 1:59
36 Laurent Gervais (Aevolo) 16:44.73 1:59
37 Aria Kiani (Team Mikes Bikes pb Equator) 16:45.22 2:00
38 Chad Young (Axeon Hagens Berman) 16:47.50 2:02
39 Andrew Shimizu (Team Mikes Bikes pb Equator) 16:47.96 2:02
40 Edi Maldonado Reyes (OSI Bike Team) 16:48.04 2:03
41 Brandon Baker (STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING) 16:57.67 2:12
42 Jack Mccann (First Internet Bank Cycling) 16:58.82 2:13
43 Jason Gandzjuk (Cyle Sport- Specialized pb/) 17:05.08 2:20
44 Omar Andres Garcia (OSI Bike Team) 17:05.68 2:20
45 Matt Staples (H&R Block Pro Cycling) 17:07.24 2:22
46 Cory Greenberg (Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling) 17:07.49 2:22
47 Zachary Kovalcik (Toronto Hustle) 17:16.60 2:31
48 Matt Green (First Internet Bank Cycling) 17:18.92 2:33
49 Cory Williams (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 17:23.58 2:38
50 Rene Corella (Start Vaxes Cycling Team) 17:30.24 2:45
51 Geoffrey Curran (Axeon Hagens Berman) 17:30.28 2:45
52 Anthony Fitch (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling) 17:31.32 2:46
53 Juan Aldapa (Calimax Cycling Team) 17:33.17 2:48
54 Tyler Locke (SoCalCycling.com Team) 17:33.65 2:48
55 Rasmus Andersen (Superbikefit.com DCR) 17:37.63 2:52
56 Marco Wajda (Project Echelon Racing) 17:37.73 2:52
57 Pierre-Bernard Thiffault (HEDRICK RACING) 17:42.06 2:57
58 Josh Ruiz (Go Fast - Incycle) 17:43.75 2:58
59 Joseph Bacala (4D Racing) 17:43.83 2:58
60 Jackson Duncan (HEDRICK RACING) 17:43.99 2:58
61 Julien Bourdevaire (Moment Bicycles) 17:44.44 2:59
62 Nicolas Torraca (Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling) 17:46.24 3:01
63 Ian Moore (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling) 17:48.06 3:03
64 Ky Stoffan-Thornton (Mercedes Benz pb Thrivent Fi) 17:58.98 3:13
65 Joseph Garey (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling) 18:03.17 3:18
66 Quinten Kirby (SoCalCycling.com Team) 18:03.75 3:18
67 Jason Cianfrocca (SoCalCycling.com Team) 18:04.68 3:19
68 Austin Arguello (HEDRICK RACING) 18:06.95 3:21
69 Ian Holt (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling) 18:10.79 3:25
70 Cullen Browne (SoCalCycling.com Team) 18:13.61 3:28
71 Daniel Ortiz (Stage 2 Cyclery) 18:20.32 3:35
72 Ethan Batt (SoCalCycling.com Team) 18:23.43 3:38
73 David Priest (STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING) 18:26.07 3:41
74 Jose Reyes Garcia (OSI Bike Team) 18:28.85 3:43
75 Scott Law (Cylance Pro Cycling) 18:29.49 3:44
76 Marcus Cannon (Cylery USA) 18:46.19 4:01
77 John Garbo (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling) 18:56.52 4:11
78 Justin Williams (Cylance Pro Cycling) 19:01.41 4:16
79 Rodrigo Fernandez (VELOZ CYCLING TEAM) 19:39.58 4:54
80 Alex Darville (STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING) 20:02.89 5:17
81 Ronnie Toith (Wheelbuildingparts.com) 20:09.74 5:24
82 Francisco Flores (Go Fast - Incycle) 20:22.19 5:37
83 Duban Sanchez (Team Velosport) 20:45.54) 6:00
DNS James Piccoli (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling)
DNS Dor Dviri (VCI)
DNS Alexandre Latil (VloSelect Racing Team)
 
Pro 1/2 Women
1 Krista Doebel-Hickok (Cylance Pro Cycling) 18:02.20 0:00
2 Marcela Prieto (CONADE-Visit Mxico-Specializ) 19:13.52 1:11
3 Veronica Leal (CONADE-Visit Mxico-Specializ) 19:13.54 1:11
4 Diane Moug (Folsom Bike / Trek) 19:31.49 1:29
5 Esther Walker (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC) 19:36.66 1:34
6 Lindsay Myers (Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley) 19:41.43 1:39
7 Ginger Snell (Unattached) 19:50.71 1:48
8 Holly Breck (Sho-Air TWENTY20) 20:03.02 2:01
9 Shayna Powless (Sho-Air TWENTY20) 20:17.16 2:15
10 Kate Wilson (IronFly) 20:21.75 2:19
11 Antonieta Gaxiola (CONADE-Visit Mxico-Specializ) 20:35.17 2:33
12 Illi Gardner (Folsom Bike/Trek) 20:40.47 2:38
13 Ana Hernandez (CONADE-Visit Mxico-Specializ) 20:48.00 2:46
14 Megan Ruble (Cycle Sport Specialized p/b) 20:50.31 2:48
15 Brenna Nelson (FC Racing) 20:50.67 2:48
16 Chloe Welch (El Grupo Youth Cycling) 20:51.03 2:49
17 Cara O'Neill (El Grupo Youth Cycling) 20:52.22 2:50
18 Moirin Nelson (FC Racing) 21:00.76 2:58
19 Megan Jastrab (Swami's Jr Development) 21:08.32 3:06
20 Christina Birch (SkyFlash Racing) 21:24.68 3:22
21 Lisbeth Ureno Armas (Velo Club La Grange) 21:37.63 3:35
22 Liz Otto Hamel (Folsom Bike/Trek) 21:44.52 3:42
23 Charity Chia (CBS Cycling) 21:47.55 3:45
24 Daniela Garcia (Velo Club LaGrange) 21:53.54 3:51
25 Sara Giovannetti (The Cyclery-4iiii) 21:55.46 3:53
26 Chelsea Knapp (H+H Racing) 22:03.77 4:01
27 Katherine Wymbs (Velo Club La Grange +21) 22:05.52 4:03
28 Charlotte Bascus (Prestige Imports Cycling Tea) 22:07.92 4:05
29 Priscilla Calderon (Cannondale) 22:18.46 4:16
30 Moriah Swan (Strive Racing) 22:35.15 4:33
31 Devaney Collier (The Cyclery-4iiii) 22:37.32 4:35
32 Julia Gieschen (STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING) 22:39.88 4:37
33 Meghan Grant (The Cyclery-4iiii) 23:01.53 4:59
34 Emily Flynn (The Cyclery-4iiii) 23:16.91 5:14
35 Jessica Baumgardner (STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING) 23:40.60 5:38
DNS Leah Thomas (Sho-Air TWENTY20)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.