Canadian Cyclist

 

March 25/17 17:49 pm - San Dimas Stage race: Women Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 03/25/17
 

Results from the women's second stage in San Dimas, California

Stage 2: San Dimas Community Hospital Road Race, 90.12km
1 Krista Doebel-Hickok (Cylance Pro Cycling) 3:06:51
2 Holly Breck (Sho-Air TWENTY20)
3 Christina Birch (SkyFlash Racing)
4 Diane Moug (Folsom Bike / Trek)
5 Megan Jastrab (Swami's Jr Development)
6 Shayna Powless (Sho-Air TWENTY20)
7 Marcela Prieto (CONADE-Visit Mxico-Specializ)
8 Chelsea Knapp (H+H Racing)
9 Priscilla Calderon (Cannondale)
10 Lindsay Myers (Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley)
11 Ana Hernandez (CONADE-Visit Mxico-Specializ)
12 Illi Gardner (Folsom Bike/Trek)
13 Ginger Snell (Unattached)
14 Veronica Leal (CONADE-Visit Mxico-Specializ)
15 Esther Walker (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC)
16 Kate Wilson (IronFly)
17 Lisbeth Ureno Armas (Velo Club La Grange)
18 Megan Ruble (Cycle Sport Specialized p/b) all s.t.
19 Meghan Grant (The Cyclery-4iiii) 4:12
20 Chloe Welch (El Grupo Youth Cycling)
21 Emily Flynn (The Cyclery-4iiii) both s.t.
22 Cara O'Neill (El Grupo Youth Cycling) 4:15
23 Katherine Wymbs (Velo Club La Grange +21) 4:58
24 Antonieta Gaxiola (CONADE-Visit Mxico-Specializ) 8:01
OTL Charlotte Bascus (Prestige Imports Cycling Tea) 13:21
OTL Devaney Collier (The Cyclery-4iiii) 14:04
DNF Moirin Nelson (FC Racing)
DNF Sara Giovannetti (The Cyclery-4iiii)
DNF Julia Gieschen (STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING)
DNF Brenna Nelson (FC Racing)
DNF Moriah Swan (Strive Racing)
DNF Daniela Garcia (Velo Club LaGrange)
DNF Liz Otto Hamel (Folsom Bike/Trek)
DNF Charity Chia (CBS Cycling)
DNF Jessica Baumgardner (STINNER BLACK SHEEP RACING)
 
GC
1 Krista Doebel-Hickok (Cylance Pro Cycling) 3:24:43
2 Marcela Prieto (CONADE-Visit Mxico-Specializ) at 1:21
3 Veronica Leal (CONADE-Visit Mxico-Specializ) s.t.
4 Diane Moug (Folsom Bike / Trek) 1:39
5 Esther Walker (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC) 1:44
6 Lindsay Myers (Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley) 1:49
7 Ginger Snell (Unattached) 1:58
8 Holly Breck (Sho-Air TWENTY20) 2:04
9 Shayna Powless (Sho-Air TWENTY20) 2:25
10 Kate Wilson (IronFly) 2:28
11 Illi Gardner (Folsom Bike/Trek) 2:48
12 Ana Hernandez (CONADE-Visit Mxico-Specializ) 2:51
13 Megan Ruble (Cycle Sport Specialized p/b) 2:58
14 Megan Jastrab (Swami's Jr Development) 3:07
15 Christina Birch (SkyFlash Racing) 3:28
16 Lisbeth Ureno Armas (Velo Club La Grange) 3:45
17 Chelsea Knapp (H+H Racing) 4:11
18 Priscilla Calderon (Cannondale) 4:26
19 Chloe Welch (El Grupo Youth Cycling) 7:11
20 Cara O'Neill (El Grupo Youth Cycling) 7:15
21 Katherine Wymbs (Velo Club La Grange +21) 9:11
22 Meghan Grant (The Cyclery-4iiii) 9:21
23 Emily Flynn (The Cyclery-4iiii) 9:36
24 Antonieta Gaxiola (CONADE-Visit Mxico-Specializ) 10:42



Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.