SQLSTATE[HY000] [1045] Access denied for user 'canadia'@'localhost' (using password: YES) Canadian Cyclist Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 6 results

Canadian Cyclist

 

March 25/17 18:20 pm - Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Stage 6 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/25/17
 

Results from the sixth stage in Spain

Stage 6: Tortosa to Reus, 189.7 km
1 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott 4:34:14
2 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
3 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
4 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
5 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
6 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
7 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
8 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
9 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
10 Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors
11 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
13 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
14 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida
15 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
16 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
17 Jordi Simon (Esp) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
18 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
19 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
20 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott
21 Jose Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
22 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
23 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Drapac
24 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
25 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
26 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
27 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
28 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon
29 Darwin Atapuma (Col) Team UAE Emirates
30 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
31 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
32 Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott
33 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors all s.t.
34 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:15
35 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 0:29
36 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Cannondale-Drapac 0:56
37 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 6:30
38 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
39 Aldemar Reyes (Col) Manzana Postobon
40 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team
41 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
42 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
43 Felix Großschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
44 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb all s.t.
45 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team 12:02
46 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
47 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ both s.t.
48 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 14:37
49 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 17:30
50 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 18:47
51 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data 20:18
52 Valerio Conti (Ita) Team UAE Emirates s.t.
53 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 21:04
54 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors s.t.
55 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors 23:06
56 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
57 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo both s.t.
58 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 26:38
59 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
60 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
61 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data
62 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
63 Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data
64 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
65 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida
66 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
67 Rafael Valls (Esp) Lotto Soudal
68 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
69 David Gaudu (Fra) FDJ
70 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
71 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
72 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
73 Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJ
74 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
75 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
76 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
77 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
78 Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
79 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin
80 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
81 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
82 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
83 Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Lot
84 Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
85 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
86 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
87 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
88 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
89 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
90 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team Sunweb
91 Ángel Vicioso (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin
92 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
93 Matteo Bono (Ita) Team UAE Emirates
94 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
95 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Team UAE Emirates
96 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
97 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
98 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Team UAE Emirates
99 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Team UAE Emirates
100 Jérémy Maison (Fra) FDJ
101 Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
102 José Mendes (Por) Bora-Hansgrohe
103 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon
104 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
105 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
106 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica - Scott
107 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott
108 Hernando Bohorquez (Col) Manzana Postobon
109 Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe
110 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
111 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
112 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin
113 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
114 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky all s.t.
OTL Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 28:19
OTL Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
OTL Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
OTL Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb
OTL François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
OTL Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
OTL Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
OTL Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
OTL Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick - Step Floors
OTL Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
OTL Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
OTL Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data
OTL Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
OTL Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credit
OTL Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team
OTL José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
OTL Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb
OTL Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe
OTL Juan Felipe Osorio (Col) Manzana Postobon
OTL Hernan Aguirre (Col) Manzana Postobon
OTL Patryk Stosz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
OTL Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
OTL Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
OTL Piotr Brozyna (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
OTL Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
OTL Tim Ariesen (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Lot
OTL Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin
OTL Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-Scott
OTL Luis Mas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
OTL Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale Drapac
OTL Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo
OTL Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain - Merida
OTL Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky
OTL Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
OTL Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
OTL Hector Saez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
OTL Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
OTL Diego Rubio (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
OTL Annas Ait el Abdia (Mor) Team UAE Emirates
OTL Murilo Affonso (Bra) Soul Brasil
OTL Caio Godoy (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
OTL Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
OTL Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek - Segafredo
OTL Magno P. Nazaret (Bra) Soul Brasil
OTL Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
OTL Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team
OTL Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
DNF Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
DNF Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky
DNF Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ
DNF Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNS Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
 
GC
1 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 22:18:35
2 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo at 0:53
3 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 1:06
4 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 1:21
5 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:24
6 Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors 2:19
7 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:46
8 Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott 2:50
9 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:51
10 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:55
11 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:23
12 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 4:05
13 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 5:04
14 Darwin Atapuma (Col) Team UAE Emirates 5:13
15 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 6:53
16 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7:31
17 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Cannondale-Drapac 8:07
18 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 12:35
19 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 12:35
20 Felix Großschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 13:13
21 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team 13:35
22 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 13:57
23 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 15:06
24 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team 19:55
25 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 23:44
26 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 23:45
27 Aldemar Reyes (Col) Manzana Postobon 24:06
28 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon 25:02
29 Jose Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 25:03
30 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 26:49
31 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 27:05
32 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 28:18
33 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 28:43
34 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 29:27
35 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 30:00
36 Jordi Simon (Esp) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 30:03
37 David Gaudu (Fra) FDJ 30:23
38 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 31:43
39 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Team UAE Emirates 32:22
40 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida 33:12
41 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 33:26
42 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 34:31
43 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 35:29
44 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 35:36
45 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott 35:46
46 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 36:05
47 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 36:18
48 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 36:26
49 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 36:51
50 Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data 37:06
51 Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJ 37:12
52 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team Sunweb 37:23
53 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 37:32
54 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 37:32
55 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 37:38
56 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 38:06
57 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 38:19
58 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 38:37
59 Rafael Valls (Esp) Lotto Soudal 38:51
60 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 40:29
61 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 41:54
62 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 42:22
63 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 43:21
64 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 46:34
65 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 46:54
66 Valerio Conti (Ita) Team UAE Emirates 48:07
67 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 48:49
68 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 49:18
69 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 49:21
70 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 50:19
71 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 50:29
72 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 50:30
73 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 50:52
74 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 51:07
75 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Drapac 51:12
76 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 51:18
77 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data 52:05
78 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 52:09
79 Jérémy Maison (Fra) FDJ 53:37
80 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 54:45
81 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 55:14
82 José Mendes (Por) Bora-Hansgrohe 55:55
83 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 58:18
84 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 58:40
85 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 59:15
86 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 1:00:45
87 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:01:44
88 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 1:01:47
89 Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:01:49
90 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:02:10
91 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 1:02:25
92 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Team UAE Emirates 1:02:36
93 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:02:44
94 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon 1:04:30
95 Ángel Vicioso (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin 1:04:50
96 Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:06:32
97 Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:06:58
98 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky 1:07:28
99 Hernando Bohorquez (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:07:51
100 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott 1:08:40
101 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors 1:08:53
102 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:10:01
103 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Team UAE Emirates 1:11:20
104 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin 1:13:21
105 Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Lot 1:13:30
106 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:13:55
107 Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:13:56
108 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:15:00
109 Matteo Bono (Ita) Team UAE Emirates 1:15:59
110 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data 1:16:56
111 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 1:18:06
112 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:18:34
113 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica - Scott 1:19:22
114 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 1:21:08



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.